Train Time Table

Ratnagiri Passenger (50103) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DIVA
START
DIVA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
15:50
PANVEL 2
25.6 Kms| PF #7 15:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
APTA
16:12
APTA 3
41.0 Kms| PF #1 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
JITE
16:24
JITE 4
45.6 Kms| PF #1 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEN
16:37
PEN 5
60.5 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
KASU
16:50
KASU 6
74.0 Kms| PF #1 16:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGTN
17:03
NAGOTHANE 7
87.4 Kms| PF #2 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHA
17:25
ROHA 8
100.4 Kms| PF #1 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOL
17:47
KOLAD 9
113.4 Kms| PF #1 17:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
INP
18:00
INDAPUR 10
124.3 Kms| PF #1 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
18:12
MANGAON 11
130.9 Kms| PF #2 18:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNO
18:24
GOREGAON ROAD 12
141.2 Kms| PF #1 18:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEER
18:36
VEER 13
147.4 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAPE
18:46
SAPE WAMNE 14
155.0 Kms| PF #1 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFD
18:56
KARANJADI 15
163.2 Kms| PF #1 18:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
VINH
19:11
VINHERE 16
171.3 Kms| PF #1 19:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWV
19:29
DIWANKHAVATI 17
181.2 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBN
19:39
KALAMBANI BUDRK 18
191.0 Kms| PF #0 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
19:59
KHED 19
198.8 Kms| PF #1 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANO
20:09
ANJANI 20
212.2 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
20:30
CHIPLUN 21
228.4 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAH
20:44
KAMATHE 22
238.1 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVX
20:54
SAVARDA 23
246.9 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVRD
21:04
ARAVALI ROAD 24
250.7 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDVI
21:14
KADAVAI 25
263.6 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
21:24
SANGMESHWAR 26
271.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKC
21:39
UKSHI 27
284.7 Kms| PF #1 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOKE
21:54
BHOKE 28
297.2 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
23:20
RATNAGIRI 29
303.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

50103 Ratnagiri Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DIVA (DIVA) --------- Start 15:30 5 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 15:50 3 mins 15:53 7 No
APTA (APTA) 16:12 1 min 16:13 1 No
JITE (JITE) 16:24 1 min 16:25 1 No
PEN (PEN) 16:37 1 min 16:38 1 No
KASU (KASU) 16:50 1 min 16:51 1 No
NAGOTHANE (NGTN) 17:03 1 min 17:04 2 No
ROHA (ROHA) 17:25 5 mins 17:30 1 No
KOLAD (KOL) 17:47 1 min 17:48 1 No
INDAPUR (INP) 18:00 1 min 18:01 1 No
MANGAON (MNI) 18:12 1 min 18:13 2 No
GOREGAON ROAD (GNO) 18:24 1 min 18:25 1 No
VEER (VEER) 18:36 1 min 18:37 1 No
SAPE WAMNE (SAPE) 18:46 1 min 18:47 1 No
KARANJADI (KFD) 18:56 1 min 18:57 1 No
VINHERE (VINH) 19:11 1 min 19:12 1 No
DIWANKHAVATI (DWV) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
KALAMBANI BUDRK (KLBN) 19:39 1 min 19:40 - No
KHED (KHED) 19:59 1 min 20:00 1 No
ANJANI (ANO) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 20:30 5 mins 20:35 1 No
KAMATHE (KMAH) 20:44 1 min 20:45 1 No
SAVARDA (SVX) 20:54 1 min 20:55 1 No
ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD) 21:04 1 min 21:05 1 No
KADAVAI (KDVI) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 21:24 1 min 21:25 1 No
UKSHI (UKC) 21:39 1 min 21:40 1 No
BHOKE (BOKE) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 23:20 End --------- 1 No

50103 Ratnagiri Passenger Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Ratnagiri Passenger (50103) train on RailYatri?

A) Ratnagiri Passenger (50103) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Ratnagiri Passenger:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Ratnagiri Passenger (50103) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Ratnagiri Passenger train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Ratnagiri Passenger (50103)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Ratnagiri Passenger (50103) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Ratnagiri Passenger (50103) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Ratnagiri Passenger (50103)?

A) Ratnagiri Passenger (50103) runs from DIVA to RATNAGIRI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Ratnagiri Passenger (50103) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Ratnagiri Passenger (50103)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Ratnagiri Passenger (50103) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name