Train Time Table

Ratnagiri Passenger (50103) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DR
START
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
16:03
THANE 2
24.3 Kms| PF #5 16:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DIVA
16:15
DIVA 3
31.6 Kms| PF #5 16:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTVL
16:19
DATIVLI 4
33.5 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIIJ
16:24
NILAJE 5
37.8 Kms| PF #2 16:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPND
16:31
TALOJA PANCHAND 6
46.4 Kms| PF #2 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
NVRD
16:41
NAVADE ROAD 7
49.8 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLMG
16:49
KALAMBOLI GOODS 8
52.2 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
16:58
PANVEL 9
57.2 Kms| PF #7 17:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
SMNE
17:11
SOMTANE 10
62.5 Kms| PF #1 17:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSYI
17:18
RASAYANI 11
69.2 Kms| PF #1 17:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
APTA
17:24
APTA 12
72.6 Kms| PF #1 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JITE
17:38
JITE 13
77.2 Kms| PF #1 17:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
HMRR
17:44
HAMARAPUR 14
82.0 Kms| PF #1 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
PEN
17:53
PEN 15
92.1 Kms| PF #1 17:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
KASU
18:07
KASU 16
105.7 Kms| PF #1 18:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NGTN
18:23
NAGOTHANE 17
119.0 Kms| PF #2 18:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
NIDI
18:33
NIDI 18
128.0 Kms| PF #2 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROHA
19:03
ROHA 19
132.0 Kms| PF #3 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOL
19:29
KOLAD 20
145.0 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
INP
19:40
INDAPUR 21
155.9 Kms| PF #1 19:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
19:51
MANGAON 22
162.5 Kms| PF #1 19:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNO
20:01
GOREGAON ROAD 23
172.8 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
VEER
20:09
VEER 24
179.1 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
SAPE
20:20
SAPE WAMNE 25
186.6 Kms| PF #1 20:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
KFD
20:30
KARANJADI 26
194.8 Kms| PF #1 20:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
VINH
20:40
VINHERE 27
202.9 Kms| PF #1 20:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
DWV
20:50
DIWANKHAVATI 28
212.8 Kms| PF #1 20:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
21:29
KHED 29
230.4 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANO
21:45
ANJANI 30
243.8 Kms| PF #1 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
22:20
CHIPLUN 31
260.0 Kms| PF #2 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMAH
22:40
KAMATHE 32
269.8 Kms| PF #1 22:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVX
23:00
SAVARDA 33
278.5 Kms| PF #1 23:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVRD
23:15
ARAVALI ROAD 34
282.3 Kms| PF #1 23:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
23:40
SANGMESHWAR 35
302.6 Kms| PF #1 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
UKC
23:56
UKSHI 36
316.3 Kms| PF #1 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
BOKE
00:10
BHOKE 37
328.8 Kms| PF #1 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
RN
01:45
RATNAGIRI 38
335.4 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

50103 Ratnagiri Passenger Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) --------- Start 15:40 8 No
THANE (TNA) 16:03 2 mins 16:05 5 No
DIVA (DIVA) 16:15 2 mins 16:17 5 No
DATIVLI (DTVL) 16:19 1 min 16:20 1 No
NILAJE (NIIJ) 16:24 1 min 16:25 2 No
TALOJA PANCHAND (TPND) 16:31 1 min 16:32 2 No
NAVADE ROAD (NVRD) 16:41 1 min 16:42 1 No
KALAMBOLI GOODS (KLMG) 16:49 1 min 16:50 2 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 16:58 3 mins 17:01 7 No
SOMTANE (SMNE) 17:11 1 min 17:12 1 No
RASAYANI (RSYI) 17:18 1 min 17:19 1 No
APTA (APTA) 17:24 1 min 17:25 1 No
JITE (JITE) 17:38 1 min 17:39 1 No
HAMARAPUR (HMRR) 17:44 1 min 17:45 1 No
PEN (PEN) 17:53 1 min 17:54 1 No
KASU (KASU) 18:07 1 min 18:08 1 No
NAGOTHANE (NGTN) 18:23 1 min 18:24 2 No
NIDI (NIDI) 18:33 1 min 18:34 2 No
ROHA (ROHA) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 3 No
KOLAD (KOL) 19:29 1 min 19:30 1 No
INDAPUR (INP) 19:40 1 min 19:41 1 No
MANGAON (MNI) 19:51 1 min 19:52 1 No
GOREGAON ROAD (GNO) 20:01 1 min 20:02 1 No
VEER (VEER) 20:09 1 min 20:10 1 No
SAPE WAMNE (SAPE) 20:20 1 min 20:21 1 No
KARANJADI (KFD) 20:30 1 min 20:31 1 No
VINHERE (VINH) 20:40 1 min 20:41 1 No
DIWANKHAVATI (DWV) 20:50 1 min 20:51 1 No
KHED (KHED) 21:29 1 min 21:30 1 No
ANJANI (ANO) 21:45 1 min 21:46 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 2 No
KAMATHE (KMAH) 22:40 1 min 22:41 1 No
SAVARDA (SVX) 23:00 1 min 23:01 1 No
ARAVALI ROAD (AVRD) 23:15 1 min 23:16 1 No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 23:40 1 min 23:41 1 No
UKSHI (UKC) 23:56 1 min 23:57 1 No
BHOKE (BOKE) 00:10 1 min 00:11 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 01:45 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name