Train Time Table

CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - PATTABIRAM EAST DEPOT Local (43113) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCC
START
MOORE MARKET 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
13:04
BASIN BRIDGE JN 2
2.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPY
13:07
VYASARPADI 3
3.4 Kms| PF #-1 13:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
PER
13:09
PERAMBUR 4
5.4 Kms| PF #1 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLK
13:16
VILLIVAKKAM 5
9.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOTR
13:20
KORATTUR 6
12.1 Kms| PF #-1 13:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
PVM
13:23
PATTARAVKKAM 7
14.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABU
13:26
AMBATTUR 8
15.4 Kms| PF #-1 13:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
TMVL
13:29
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL 9
17.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANNR
13:32
ANNANUR 10
18.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
AVD
13:39
AVADI 11
21.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HC
13:43
HINDU COLLEGE 12
23.9 Kms| PF #-1 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAB
13:48
PATTABIRAM 13
25.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRES
14:10
PATTABIRAM EAST 14
31.1 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

43113 CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - PATTABIRAM EAST DEPOT Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) --------- Start 13:00 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 13:04 1 min 13:05 - No
VYASARPADI (VPY) 13:07 1 min 13:08 - No
PERAMBUR (PER) 13:09 1 min 13:10 1 No
VILLIVAKKAM (VLK) 13:16 1 min 13:17 - No
KORATTUR (KOTR) 13:20 1 min 13:21 - No
PATTARAVKKAM (PVM) 13:23 1 min 13:24 - No
AMBATTUR (ABU) 13:26 1 min 13:27 - No
TIRUMULLAIVAYIL (TMVL) 13:29 1 min 13:30 - No
ANNANUR (ANNR) 13:32 1 min 13:33 - No
AVADI (AVD) 13:39 1 min 13:40 - No
HINDU COLLEGE (HC) 13:43 1 min 13:44 - No
PATTABIRAM (PAB) 13:48 1 min 13:49 - No
PATTABIRAM EAST (PRES) 14:10 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name