Train Time Table

SULLURUPETA - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (42412) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SPE
START
SULLURUPETA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKAT
13:36
AKKAMPET 2
5.5 Kms| PF #1 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
TADA
13:43
TADA 3
12.5 Kms| PF #2 13:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKM
13:50
ARAMBAKKAM 4
20.0 Kms| PF #-1 13:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
ELR
13:59
ELAVUR 5
29.7 Kms| PF #-1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPD
14:08
GUMMIDIPUNDI 6
35.2 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KVP
14:16
KAVARAIPPETTAI 7
41.0 Kms| PF #2 14:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
PON
14:25
PONNERI 8
47.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
APB
14:33
ANUPPAMBATTU 9
52.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
MJR
14:37
MINJUR 10
56.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
NPKM
14:40
NANDIYAMPAKKAM 11
58.8 Kms| PF #-1 14:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIP
14:42
ATTIPPATTU 12
60.4 Kms| PF #-1 14:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
AIPP
14:45
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR 13
62.2 Kms| PF #-1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ENR
14:49
ENNORE 14
66.5 Kms| PF #-1 14:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAVM
14:51
KATHIVAKKAM 15
68.1 Kms| PF #-1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
WCN
14:54
WIMCO NAGAR 16
71.0 Kms| PF #-1 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVT
14:58
TIRUVOTTIYUR 17
73.5 Kms| PF #1 14:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNP
15:01
TONDIARPETTAI 18
77.4 Kms| PF #-1 15:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOK
15:05
KORUKKUPET JN 19
78.3 Kms| PF #-1 15:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBQ
15:10
BASIN BRIDGE JN 20
80.5 Kms| PF #-1 15:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMCC
15:30
MOORE MARKET 21
82.6 Kms| PF #-1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

42412 SULLURUPETA - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SULLURUPETA (SPE) --------- Start 13:15 - No
AKKAMPET (AKAT) 13:36 1 min 13:37 1 No
TADA (TADA) 13:43 1 min 13:44 2 No
ARAMBAKKAM (AKM) 13:50 1 min 13:51 - No
ELAVUR (ELR) 13:59 1 min 14:00 - No
GUMMIDIPUNDI (GPD) 14:08 2 mins 14:10 2 No
KAVARAIPPETTAI (KVP) 14:16 1 min 14:17 2 No
PONNERI (PON) 14:25 1 min 14:26 - No
ANUPPAMBATTU (APB) 14:33 1 min 14:34 - No
MINJUR (MJR) 14:37 1 min 14:38 - No
NANDIYAMPAKKAM (NPKM) 14:40 1 min 14:41 - No
ATTIPPATTU (AIP) 14:42 1 min 14:43 - No
ATTIPPATTU PUDU NAGAR (AIPP) 14:45 1 min 14:46 - No
ENNORE (ENR) 14:49 1 min 14:50 - No
KATHIVAKKAM (KAVM) 14:51 1 min 14:52 - No
WIMCO NAGAR (WCN) 14:54 1 min 14:55 - No
TIRUVOTTIYUR (TVT) 14:58 1 min 14:59 1 No
TONDIARPETTAI (TNP) 15:01 1 min 15:02 - No
KORUKKUPET JN (KOK) 15:05 1 min 15:06 - No
BASIN BRIDGE JN (BBQ) 15:10 1 min 15:11 - No
MOORE MARKET (MMCC) 15:30 End --------- - No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name