Train Time Table

BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local (37824) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BWN
START
BARDDHAMAN JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRP
07:06
GANGPUR 2
6.9 Kms| PF #3 07:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
SKG
07:10
SAKTIGARH 3
11.5 Kms| PF #4 07:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PLAE
07:14
PALSIT 4
15.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
RSLR
07:18
RASULPUR 5
19.1 Kms| PF #2 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
NMF
07:22
NIMO 6
22.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
MYM
07:25
MEMARI 7
25.1 Kms| PF #3 07:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGF
07:29
BAGILA 8
28.1 Kms| PF #-1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBP
07:32
DEBIPUR 9
32.2 Kms| PF #-1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
BOI
07:35
BAINCHI 10
37.0 Kms| PF #3 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCGM
07:39
BAINCHIGRAM 11
39.5 Kms| PF #-1 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLG
07:42
SIMLAGARH 12
41.3 Kms| PF #2 07:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
PDA
07:46
PUNDOOAH 13
46.2 Kms| PF #3 07:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHN
07:50
KHANYAN 14
51.6 Kms| PF #-1 07:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLO
07:55
TALANDU 15
56.8 Kms| PF #2 07:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUG
07:58
MAGRA 16
60.5 Kms| PF #3 07:59
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADST
08:01
ADI SAPTAGRAM 17
63.9 Kms| PF #2 08:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
08:16
BANDEL JN 18
67.5 Kms| PF #3 08:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
HGY
08:20
HOOGHLY 19
69.5 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNS
08:24
CHUCHURA 20
71.3 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
CGR
08:27
CHANDAN NAGAR 21
74.3 Kms| PF #1 08:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUU
08:30
MANKUNDU 22
76.7 Kms| PF #1 08:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHR
08:33
BHADRESHWAR 23
78.9 Kms| PF #1 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBAE
08:36
BAIDYABATI 24
82.6 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHE
08:39
SEORAPHULI 25
85.0 Kms| PF #6 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRP
08:42
SERAMPORE 26
87.5 Kms| PF #1 08:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
LLH
09:00
LILUAH 27
102.4 Kms| PF #1 09:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
09:18
HOWRAH JN 28
107.1 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

37824 BARDDHAMAN - HOWRAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) --------- Start 07:00 4 No
GANGPUR (GRP) 07:06 1 min 07:07 3 No
SAKTIGARH (SKG) 07:10 1 min 07:11 4 No
PALSIT (PLAE) 07:14 1 min 07:15 - No
RASULPUR (RSLR) 07:18 1 min 07:19 2 No
NIMO (NMF) 07:22 1 min 07:23 - No
MEMARI (MYM) 07:25 1 min 07:26 3 No
BAGILA (BGF) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
DEBIPUR (DBP) 07:32 1 min 07:33 - No
BAINCHI (BOI) 07:35 1 min 07:36 3 No
BAINCHIGRAM (BCGM) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
SIMLAGARH (SLG) 07:42 1 min 07:43 2 No
PUNDOOAH (PDA) 07:46 1 min 07:47 3 No
KHANYAN (KHN) 07:50 1 min 07:51 - No
TALANDU (TLO) 07:55 1 min 07:56 2 No
MAGRA (MUG) 07:58 1 min 07:59 3 No
ADI SAPTAGRAM (ADST) 08:01 1 min 08:02 2 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 08:16 1 min 08:17 3 No
HOOGHLY (HGY) 08:20 1 min 08:21 1 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 08:24 1 min 08:25 1 No
CHANDAN NAGAR (CGR) 08:27 1 min 08:28 1 No
MANKUNDU (MUU) 08:30 1 min 08:31 1 No
BHADRESHWAR (BHR) 08:33 1 min 08:34 1 No
BAIDYABATI (BBAE) 08:36 1 min 08:37 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 08:39 1 min 08:40 6 No
SERAMPORE (SRP) 08:42 1 min 08:43 1 No
LILUAH (LLH) 09:00 1 min 09:01 1 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 09:18 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name