Train Time Table

GOBARDANGA - SEALDAH Local (33686) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GBG
START
GOBARDANGA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MSL
21:23
MACHHALANDAPUR 2
4.0 Kms| PF #1 21:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNHT
21:28
SANHATI 3
8.0 Kms| PF #1 21:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
HB
21:34
HABRA 4
13.0 Kms| PF #2 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASKR
21:38
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD 5
16.0 Kms| PF #2 21:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUMA
21:42
GUMA 6
20.0 Kms| PF #1 21:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
BIRA
21:46
BIRA 7
23.0 Kms| PF #1 21:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTK
21:50
DATTAPUKUR 8
27.0 Kms| PF #2 21:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMG
21:54
BAMANGACHHI 9
31.0 Kms| PF #1 21:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BT
22:06
BARASAT 10
35.0 Kms| PF #3 22:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
HHR
22:09
HRIDAYPUR 11
37.0 Kms| PF #1 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMG
22:12
MADHYAMGRAM 12
39.0 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
NBE
22:15
NEW BARRACKPORE 13
41.0 Kms| PF #1 22:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPK
22:18
BISHARPARA KODALIYA 14
42.0 Kms| PF #1 22:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBT
22:21
BIRATI 15
44.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGNR
22:24
DURGANAGAR 16
46.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDC
22:27
DUM DUM CANT 17
47.0 Kms| PF #1 22:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDJ
22:33
DUM DUM 18
50.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNXR
22:37
BIDHAN NAGAR 19
53.0 Kms| PF #-1 22:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SDAH
22:54
KOLKATA SEALDAH 20
60.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

33686 GOBARDANGA - SEALDAH Local Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GOBARDANGA (GBG) --------- Start 21:20 1 No
MACHHALANDAPUR (MSL) 21:23 1 min 21:24 1 No
SANHATI (SNHT) 21:28 1 min 21:29 1 No
HABRA (HB) 21:34 1 min 21:35 2 No
ASHOK NAGAR ROAD (ASKR) 21:38 1 min 21:39 2 No
GUMA (GUMA) 21:42 1 min 21:43 1 No
BIRA (BIRA) 21:46 1 min 21:47 1 No
DATTAPUKUR (DTK) 21:50 1 min 21:51 2 No
BAMANGACHHI (BMG) 21:54 1 min 21:55 1 No
BARASAT (BT) 22:06 1 min 22:07 3 No
HRIDAYPUR (HHR) 22:09 1 min 22:10 1 No
MADHYAMGRAM (MMG) 22:12 1 min 22:13 1 No
NEW BARRACKPORE (NBE) 22:15 1 min 22:16 1 No
BISHARPARA KODALIYA (BRPK) 22:18 1 min 22:19 1 No
BIRATI (BBT) 22:21 1 min 22:22 - No
DURGANAGAR (DGNR) 22:24 1 min 22:25 - No
DUM DUM CANT (DDC) 22:27 1 min 22:28 1 No
DUM DUM (DDJ) 22:33 1 min 22:34 - No
BIDHAN NAGAR (BNXR) 22:37 1 min 22:38 - No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 22:54 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name