Train Time Table

Tvc Express (22627) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
TPJ
START
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #6 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPA
07:35
MANAPARAI 2
36.5 Kms| PF #2 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
DG
08:18
DINDIGUL JN 3
94.3 Kms| PF #4 08:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDU
09:18
MADURAI JN 4
156.7 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPT
10:03
VIRUDUNAGAR JN 5
200.1 Kms| PF #2 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRT
10:29
SATUR 6
227.0 Kms| PF #1 10:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
CVP
10:54
KOVILPATTI 7
248.6 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MEJ
11:29
VANCHIMANIYACHI 8
284.8 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEN
12:30
TIRUNELVELI 9
313.8 Kms| PF #1 12:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
VLY
13:04
VALLIYUR 10
356.1 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJT
13:39
NAGERCOIL TOWN 11
390.4 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KZT
14:24
KULITTHURAI 12
418.6 Kms| PF #1 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TVC
15:30
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL 13
456.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22627 Tvc Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) --------- Start 07:10 6 No
MANAPARAI (MPA) 07:35 1 min 07:36 2 No
DINDIGUL JN (DG) 08:18 2 mins 08:20 4 No
MADURAI JN (MDU) 09:18 2 mins 09:20 2 No
VIRUDUNAGAR JN (VPT) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 2 No
SATUR (SRT) 10:29 1 min 10:30 1 No
KOVILPATTI (CVP) 10:54 1 min 10:55 1 No
VANCHIMANIYACHI (MEJ) 11:29 1 min 11:30 1 No
TIRUNELVELI (TEN) 12:30 5 mins 12:35 1 No
VALLIYUR (VLY) 13:04 1 min 13:05 1 No
NAGERCOIL TOWN (NJT) 13:39 1 min 13:40 1 No
KULITTHURAI (KZT) 14:24 1 min 14:25 1 No
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL (TVC) 15:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name