Train Time Table

Ltt Fd Sup Express (22103) Train Time Table
-- Mo -- -- -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
14:22
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 14:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
16:58
NASIK ROAD 3
166.7 Kms| PF #2 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
JL
19:38
JALGAON JN 4
399.7 Kms| PF #3 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSL
20:20
BHUSAVAL JN 5
423.9 Kms| PF #6 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
01:10
ITARSI JN 6
730.8 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
04:40
JABALPUR 7
975.9 Kms| PF #3 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTE
06:00
KATNI 8
1066.8 Kms| PF #1 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
07:25
SATNA 9
1165.2 Kms| PF #2 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
09:25
MANIKPUR JN 10
1242.8 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
11:40
ALLAHABAD JN 11
1342.6 Kms| PF #10 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNH
12:59
JANGHAI JN 12
1402.1 Kms| PF #1 13:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAY
13:50
MARIAHU 13
1431.9 Kms| PF #1 13:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
JNU
14:28
JAUNPUR JN 14
1456.2 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHG
15:16
SHAHGANJ JN 15
1489.7 Kms| PF #1 15:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABP
15:57
AKBARPUR 16
1533.6 Kms| PF #1 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
FD
17:50
FAIZABAD JN 17
1594.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

22103 Ltt Fd Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 13:40 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 14:22 3 mins 14:25 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 16:58 2 mins 17:00 2 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 20:20 5 mins 20:25 6 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 01:10 10 mins 01:20 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 04:40 10 mins 04:50 3 No
KATNI (KTE) 06:00 5 mins 06:05 1 No
SATNA (STA) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 2 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 09:25 2 mins 09:27 2 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 11:40 25 mins 12:05 10 No
JANGHAI JN (JNH) 12:59 2 mins 13:01 1 No
MARIAHU (MAY) 13:50 2 mins 13:52 1 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 14:28 2 mins 14:30 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 15:16 2 mins 15:18 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 15:57 2 mins 15:59 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 17:50 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name