Train Time Table

Bsb Adi Express (19408) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BSB
START
VARANASI JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #9 15:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JOP
16:36
JAUNPUR CITY 2
57.5 Kms| PF #2 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SLN
17:45
SULTANPUR 3
143.3 Kms| PF #3 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
NHH
18:31
NIHALGARH 4
193.8 Kms| PF #2 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
21:20
LUCKNOW 5
282.8 Kms| PF #5 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
01:12
BAREILLY 6
518.1 Kms| PF #2 01:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
02:55
MORADABAD 7
608.4 Kms| PF #2 03:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
DLI
06:15
OLD DELHI 8
769.6 Kms| PF #14 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DEC
07:08
DELHI CANTT 9
783.7 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGN
07:26
GURGAON 10
800.7 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
08:30
REWARI 11
851.9 Kms| PF #1 08:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
09:24
ALWAR 12
926.5 Kms| PF #1 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
11:35
JAIPUR 13
1077.6 Kms| PF #3 11:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
14:00
AJMER JN 14
1212.3 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
14:51
BEAWAR 15
1264.6 Kms| PF #1 14:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
16:09
MARWAR JN 16
1352.2 Kms| PF #2 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
17:03
FALNA 17
1418.7 Kms| PF #1 17:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
18:35
ABU ROAD 18
1517.6 Kms| PF #1 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
20:25
PALANPUR JN 19
1570.2 Kms| PF #1 20:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
21:43
MAHESANA JN 20
1635.1 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
23:13
SABARMATI BG 21
1697.9 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
23:55
AHMEDABAD JN 22
1703.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19408 Bsb Adi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
VARANASI JN (BSB) --------- Start 15:35 9 No
JAUNPUR CITY (JOP) 16:36 2 mins 16:38 2 No
SULTANPUR (SLN) 17:45 5 mins 17:50 3 No
NIHALGARH (NHH) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 21:20 15 mins 21:35 5 No
BAREILLY (BE) 01:12 2 mins 01:14 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 02:55 8 mins 03:03 2 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 06:15 25 mins 06:40 14 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 07:26 2 mins 07:28 1 No
REWARI (RE) 08:30 2 mins 08:32 1 No
ALWAR (AWR) 09:24 3 mins 09:27 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 11:35 10 mins 11:45 3 No
AJMER JN (AII) 14:00 10 mins 14:10 2 No
BEAWAR (BER) 14:51 2 mins 14:53 1 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 16:09 3 mins 16:12 2 No
FALNA (FA) 17:03 2 mins 17:05 1 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 20:25 2 mins 20:27 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 21:43 2 mins 21:45 1 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 23:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name