Train Time Table

Yoga Express (19032) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HW
START
HARIDWAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
17:20
ROORKEE 2
41.0 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPZ
18:08
TAPRI JN 3
73.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBD
18:35
DEOBAND 4
101.0 Kms| PF #1 18:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOZ
18:56
MUZAFFARNAGAR 5
125.0 Kms| PF #3 18:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KAT
19:14
KHATAULI 6
147.0 Kms| PF #1 19:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
MUT
19:38
MEERUT CANT 7
176.0 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MTC
19:50
MEERUT CITY 8
180.0 Kms| PF #2 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDNR
20:08
MODINAGAR 9
200.0 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZN
20:28
NEW GHAZIABAD 10
222.0 Kms| PF #2 20:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZB
21:03
GHAZIABAD 11
227.0 Kms| PF #3 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSA
21:23
DELHI SHAHDARA 12
241.0 Kms| PF #4 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLI
22:00
OLD DELHI 13
247.0 Kms| PF #5 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEC
22:58
DELHI CANTT 14
261.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GGN
23:16
GURGAON 15
278.0 Kms| PF #1 23:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRD
23:39
PATAUDI ROAD 16
308.0 Kms| PF #1 23:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
RE
00:20
REWARI 17
330.0 Kms| PF #1 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRH
01:05
KHAIRTHAL 18
377.0 Kms| PF #2 01:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
AWR
01:27
ALWAR 19
404.0 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKI
02:18
BANDIKUI JN 20
464.0 Kms| PF #2 02:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
GADJ
03:16
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR 21
549.0 Kms| PF #2 03:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
04:10
JAIPUR 22
555.0 Kms| PF #3 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
05:05
PHULERA JN 23
609.0 Kms| PF #4 05:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSG
05:44
KISHANGARH 24
664.0 Kms| PF #2 05:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
AII
06:40
AJMER JN 25
689.0 Kms| PF #2 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BER
07:31
BEAWAR 26
741.0 Kms| PF #1 07:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEU
07:46
SENDRA 27
755.0 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
HP
08:08
HARIPUR 28
775.0 Kms| PF #1 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOD
08:32
SOJAT ROAD 29
808.0 Kms| PF #2 08:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
MJ
09:05
MARWAR JN 30
829.0 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RANI
09:43
RANI 31
881.0 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
FA
09:58
FALNA 32
895.0 Kms| PF #1 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
JWB
10:13
JAWAI BANDH 33
911.0 Kms| PF #2 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDWA
10:48
PINDWARA 34
950.0 Kms| PF #2 10:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABR
11:40
ABU ROAD 35
994.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNU
13:15
PALANPUR JN 36
1047.0 Kms| PF #1 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SID
13:39
SIDDHPUR 37
1076.0 Kms| PF #1 13:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
UJA
13:54
UNJHA 38
1090.0 Kms| PF #1 13:56
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSH
14:16
MAHESANA JN 39
1112.0 Kms| PF #1 14:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLL
14:52
KALOL JN 40
1153.0 Kms| PF #1 14:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNC
15:26
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL 41
1174.0 Kms| PF #2 15:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBIB
16:16
SABARMATI BG 42
1197.0 Kms| PF #1 16:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
ADI
17:10
AHMEDABAD JN 43
1203.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

19032 Yoga Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HARIDWAR JN (HW) --------- Start 16:35 2 No
ROORKEE (RK) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 3 No
TAPRI JN (TPZ) 18:08 2 mins 18:10 1 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 18:35 2 mins 18:37 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 18:56 2 mins 18:58 3 No
KHATAULI (KAT) 19:14 2 mins 19:16 1 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 19:38 2 mins 19:40 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 2 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 20:08 2 mins 20:10 2 No
NEW GHAZIABAD (GZN) 20:28 1 min 20:29 2 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 21:03 2 mins 21:05 3 No
DELHI SHAHDARA (DSA) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 4 No
OLD DELHI (DLI) 22:00 30 mins 22:30 5 No
DELHI CANTT (DEC) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
GURGAON (GGN) 23:16 2 mins 23:18 1 No
PATAUDI ROAD (PTRD) 23:39 2 mins 23:41 1 No
REWARI (RE) 00:20 10 mins 00:30 1 No
KHAIRTHAL (KRH) 01:05 1 min 01:06 2 No
ALWAR (AWR) 01:27 3 mins 01:30 2 No
BANDIKUI JN (BKI) 02:18 5 mins 02:23 2 No
GANDHINAGAR JAIPUR (GADJ) 03:16 2 mins 03:18 2 No
JAIPUR (JP) 04:10 15 mins 04:25 3 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 05:05 2 mins 05:07 4 No
KISHANGARH (KSG) 05:44 2 mins 05:46 2 No
AJMER JN (AII) 06:40 10 mins 06:50 2 No
BEAWAR (BER) 07:31 2 mins 07:33 1 No
SENDRA (SEU) 07:46 2 mins 07:48 1 No
HARIPUR (HP) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 1 No
SOJAT ROAD (SOD) 08:32 2 mins 08:34 2 No
MARWAR JN (MJ) 09:05 5 mins 09:10 3 No
RANI (RANI) 09:43 2 mins 09:45 2 No
FALNA (FA) 09:58 2 mins 10:00 1 No
JAWAI BANDH (JWB) 10:13 2 mins 10:15 2 No
PINDWARA (PDWA) 10:48 2 mins 10:50 2 No
ABU ROAD (ABR) 11:40 10 mins 11:50 1 No
PALANPUR JN (PNU) 13:15 3 mins 13:18 1 No
SIDDHPUR (SID) 13:39 2 mins 13:41 1 No
UNJHA (UJA) 13:54 2 mins 13:56 1 No
MAHESANA JN (MSH) 14:16 2 mins 14:18 1 No
KALOL JN (KLL) 14:52 2 mins 14:54 1 No
GANDHINAGAR CAPITAL (GNC) 15:26 2 mins 15:28 2 No
SABARMATI BG (SBIB) 16:16 2 mins 16:18 1 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 17:10 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name