Train Time Table

Rnc Garib Nawaz (18632) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AII
START
AJMER JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
JP
21:30
JAIPUR 2
134.7 Kms| PF #2 21:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DPA
21:50
DURGAPURA 3
142.1 Kms| PF #1 21:53
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWM
23:45
SAWAI MADHOPUR 4
266.5 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
00:35
GANGAPUR CITY 5
330.2 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
01:48
BAYANA JN 6
407.4 Kms| PF #1 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AF
03:15
AGRA FORT 7
492.0 Kms| PF #1 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
04:30
TUNDLA JN 8
514.9 Kms| PF #3 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FZD
04:52
FIROZABAD 9
531.4 Kms| PF #2 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
07:25
KANPUR CENTRAL 10
746.0 Kms| PF #4 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
10:10
ALLAHABAD JN 11
940.5 Kms| PF #6 10:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZP
11:43
MIRZAPUR 12
1029.9 Kms| PF #2 11:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
14:20
VARANASI JN 13
1105.8 Kms| PF #6 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
16:28
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 14
1123.9 Kms| PF #1 16:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMS
17:05
KARAMNASA 15
1158.0 Kms| PF #1 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGO
17:16
DURGAUTI 16
1169.6 Kms| PF #2 17:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
17:27
BHABUA ROAD 17
1178.5 Kms| PF #3 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTQ
17:45
KUDRA 18
1200.8 Kms| PF #0 17:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
18:05
SASARAM 19
1226.1 Kms| PF #3 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
18:21
DEHRI ON SONE 20
1243.9 Kms| PF #4 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEB
18:30
SON NAGAR 21
1249.7 Kms| PF #3 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANH
18:46
ANKORAH AKORHA 22
1265.8 Kms| PF #2 18:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBG
19:06
NABENAGAR ROAD 23
1279.8 Kms| PF #1 19:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYF
19:17
KAJRAT NAWADIH 24
1288.2 Kms| PF #1 19:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPL
19:27
JAPLA 25
1295.7 Kms| PF #2 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDN
19:37
HAIDARNAGAR 26
1302.8 Kms| PF #1 19:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDJ
19:53
MUHAMMADGANJ 27
1314.7 Kms| PF #1 19:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
URD
20:09
UNTARE ROAD 28
1326.4 Kms| PF #2 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
21:10
GARWA ROAD 29
1342.7 Kms| PF #2 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTO
21:56
DALTONGANJ 30
1376.2 Kms| PF #2 21:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRWD
22:25
BARWADIH JN 31
1403.4 Kms| PF #1 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTHR
22:58
LATEHAR 32
1443.8 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TORI
23:38
TORI 33
1476.3 Kms| PF #1 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 3
KLRE
00:07
KHALARI 34
1504.5 Kms| PF #1 00:09
Delay 7m
Day 3
PTRU
00:50
PATRATU 35
1540.7 Kms| PF #1 00:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRKA
01:20
BARKAKANA 36
1559.1 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
RMT
01:55
RAMGARH CANT 37
1564.2 Kms| PF #1 02:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
MURI
02:50
MURI 38
1617.5 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNC
04:15
RANCHI 39
1677.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18632 Rnc Garib Nawaz Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AJMER JN (AII) --------- Start 19:25 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 21:30 10 mins 21:40 2 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 21:50 3 mins 21:53 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 1 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 01:48 2 mins 01:50 1 No
AGRA FORT (AF) 03:15 10 mins 03:25 1 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 3 No
FIROZABAD (FZD) 04:52 2 mins 04:54 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 4 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 10:10 5 mins 10:15 6 No
MIRZAPUR (MZP) 11:43 5 mins 11:48 2 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 14:20 35 mins 14:55 6 Yes
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 16:28 10 mins 16:38 1 No
KARAMNASA (KMS) 17:05 1 min 17:06 1 No
DURGAUTI (DGO) 17:16 1 min 17:17 2 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 17:27 1 min 17:28 3 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 17:45 1 min 17:46 - No
SASARAM (SSM) 18:05 1 min 18:06 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 4 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 18:30 1 min 18:31 3 No
ANKORAH AKORHA (ANH) 18:46 1 min 18:47 2 No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 19:06 1 min 19:07 1 No
KAJRAT NAWADIH (KYF) 19:17 1 min 19:18 1 No
JAPLA (JPL) 19:27 1 min 19:28 2 No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 19:37 1 min 19:38 1 No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 19:53 1 min 19:54 1 No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 20:09 1 min 20:10 2 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 21:10 10 mins 21:20 2 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 21:56 3 mins 21:59 2 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 22:25 5 mins 22:30 1 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 2 No
TORI (TORI) 23:38 2 mins 23:40 1 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 00:07 2 mins 00:09 1 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 00:50 3 mins 00:53 1 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 01:20 25 mins 01:45 1 No
RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 01:55 5 mins 02:00 1 No
MURI (MURI) 02:50 5 mins 02:55 1 No
RANCHI (RNC) 04:15 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name