Train Time Table

Rnc Bsb Express (18611) Train Time Table
-- Mo Tu -- -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
RNC
START
RANCHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
MURI
21:15
MURI 2
62.0 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RMT
22:20
RAMGARH CANT 3
115.0 Kms| PF #1 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRKA
22:50
BARKAKANA 4
120.0 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRU
23:17
PATRATU 5
140.0 Kms| PF #1 23:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAY
23:48
RAY 6
169.0 Kms| PF #1 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLRE
00:00
KHALARI 7
176.0 Kms| PF #1 00:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
TORI
00:27
TORI 8
205.0 Kms| PF #2 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTHR
00:58
LATEHAR 9
237.0 Kms| PF #1 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRWD
01:37
BARWADIH JN 10
278.0 Kms| PF #1 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTO
02:05
DALTONGANJ 11
305.0 Kms| PF #1 02:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
03:30
GARWA ROAD 12
338.0 Kms| PF #1 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
URD
03:52
UNTARE ROAD 13
355.0 Kms| PF #2 03:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDJ
04:04
MUHAMMADGANJ 14
366.0 Kms| PF #1 04:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDN
04:16
HAIDARNAGAR 15
378.0 Kms| PF #2 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPL
04:25
JAPLA 16
385.0 Kms| PF #2 04:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYF
04:34
KAJRAT NAWADIH 17
393.0 Kms| PF #3 04:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBG
04:43
NABENAGAR ROAD 18
401.0 Kms| PF #2 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSYA
04:52
BARKISALALYA 19
408.0 Kms| PF #1 04:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANH
05:01
ANKORAH AKORHA 20
415.0 Kms| PF #1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEB
05:35
SON NAGAR 21
431.0 Kms| PF #3 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
05:47
DEHRI ON SONE 22
437.0 Kms| PF #1 05:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSM
06:00
SASARAM 23
455.0 Kms| PF #2 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTQ
06:20
KUDRA 24
480.0 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBU
06:38
BHABUA ROAD 25
502.0 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGO
06:48
DURGAUTI 26
511.0 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMS
07:00
KARAMNASA 27
523.0 Kms| PF #1 07:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DDU
07:55
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 28
556.0 Kms| PF #5 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEI
08:39
KASHI 29
568.0 Kms| PF #1 08:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSB
08:55
VARANASI JN 30
574.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUV
09:25
MANDUADIH 31
577.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18611 Rnc Bsb Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
RANCHI (RNC) --------- Start 20:10 1 No
MURI (MURI) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 1 No
RAMGARH CANT (RMT) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 1 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 22:50 10 mins 23:00 1 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 23:17 3 mins 23:20 1 No
RAY (RAY) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 1 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 00:00 1 min 00:01 1 No
TORI (TORI) 00:27 3 mins 00:30 2 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 00:58 3 mins 01:01 1 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 01:37 3 mins 01:40 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 02:05 3 mins 02:08 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 03:30 10 mins 03:40 1 No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 03:52 2 mins 03:54 2 No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 04:04 2 mins 04:06 1 No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 04:16 2 mins 04:18 2 No
JAPLA (JPL) 04:25 2 mins 04:27 2 No
KAJRAT NAWADIH (KYF) 04:34 2 mins 04:36 3 No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 2 No
BARKISALALYA (BSYA) 04:52 2 mins 04:54 1 No
ANKORAH AKORHA (ANH) 05:01 2 mins 05:03 1 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 05:47 2 mins 05:49 1 No
SASARAM (SSM) 06:00 2 mins 06:02 2 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 06:20 2 mins 06:22 1 No
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) 06:38 2 mins 06:40 2 No
DURGAUTI (DGO) 06:48 2 mins 06:50 1 No
KARAMNASA (KMS) 07:00 2 mins 07:02 1 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 07:55 10 mins 08:05 5 No
KASHI (KEI) 08:39 2 mins 08:41 1 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 08:55 10 mins 09:05 1 No
MANDUADIH (MUV) 09:25 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name