Train Time Table

Tapaswini Express (18452) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
20:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
21:18
BHUBANESWAR 3
62.9 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
21:55
CUTTACK 4
90.6 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
23:00
DHENKANAL 5
148.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHR
23:45
TALCHER 6
200.3 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANGL
00:53
ANGUL 7
218.2 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BONA
01:26
BOINDA 8
257.5 Kms| PF #2 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RAIR
02:10
RAIRAKHOL 9
303.9 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBPD
03:20
SAMBALPUR ROAD 10
373.3 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
04:00
SAMBALPUR 11
375.1 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGL
04:40
RENGALI 12
397.6 Kms| PF #2 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
05:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 13
423.8 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEH
06:00
BAGDIHI 14
444.5 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMB
06:17
BAMRA 15
460.2 Kms| PF #1 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPH
06:34
GARPOS 16
476.5 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
06:54
RAJ GANGPUR 17
495.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLG
07:12
KALUNGA 18
511.4 Kms| PF #-1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
07:25
ROURKELA 19
524.9 Kms| PF #4 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDM
07:54
BONDAMUNDA 20
531.4 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NXN
08:22
NUAGAON 21
554.5 Kms| PF #2 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORGA
08:34
ORGA 22
561.3 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BANO
09:14
BANO 23
597.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKF
09:47
POKLA 24
628.9 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GBX
10:07
GOVINDPUR ROAD 25
648.9 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTE
11:05
HATIA 26
690.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18452 Tapaswini Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 19:55 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:18 5 mins 21:23 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
TALCHER (TLHR) 23:45 20 mins 00:05 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 1 No
BOINDA (BONA) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 2 No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 1 No
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 04:00 20 mins 04:20 1 No
RENGALI (RGL) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 2 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 1 No
BAGDIHI (BEH) 06:00 1 min 06:01 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 06:17 1 min 06:18 1 No
GARPOS (GPH) 06:34 1 min 06:35 2 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
KALUNGA (KLG) 07:12 1 min 07:13 - No
ROURKELA (ROU) 07:25 15 mins 07:40 4 No
BONDAMUNDA (BNDM) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
NUAGAON (NXN) 08:22 1 min 08:23 2 No
ORGA (ORGA) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
BANO (BANO) 09:14 1 min 09:15 1 No
POKLA (PKF) 09:47 1 min 09:48 2 No
GOVINDPUR ROAD (GBX) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
HATIA (HTE) 11:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name