Train Time Table

Tapaswini Express (18452) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PURI
START
PURI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUR
20:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 2
43.8 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBS
21:18
BHUBANESWAR 3
62.9 Kms| PF #1 21:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
CTC
21:55
CUTTACK 4
90.6 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNKL
23:00
DHENKANAL 5
148.0 Kms| PF #1 23:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
TLHR
23:45
TALCHER 6
200.3 Kms| PF #1 00:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANGL
00:53
ANGUL 7
218.2 Kms| PF #1 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BONA
01:26
BOINDA 8
257.5 Kms| PF #2 01:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
RAIR
02:10
RAIRAKHOL 9
303.9 Kms| PF #1 02:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBPD
03:20
SAMBALPUR ROAD 10
373.3 Kms| PF #1 03:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBP
04:00
SAMBALPUR 11
375.1 Kms| PF #1 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGL
04:40
RENGALI 12
397.6 Kms| PF #2 04:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
05:35
JHARSUGUDA JN 13
423.8 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEH
06:00
BAGDIHI 14
444.5 Kms| PF #1 06:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMB
06:17
BAMRA 15
460.2 Kms| PF #2 06:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPH
06:34
GARPOS 16
476.5 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GP
06:54
RAJ GANGPUR 17
495.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLG
07:12
KALUNGA 18
511.4 Kms| PF #1 07:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
07:25
ROURKELA 19
524.9 Kms| PF #4 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNDM
07:54
BONDAMUNDA 20
531.4 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NXN
08:22
NUAGAON 21
554.5 Kms| PF #2 08:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
ORGA
08:34
ORGA 22
561.3 Kms| PF #1 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BANO
09:14
BANO 23
597.0 Kms| PF #2 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKF
09:47
POKLA 24
628.9 Kms| PF #2 09:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
GBX
10:07
GOVINDPUR ROAD 25
648.9 Kms| PF #1 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTE
11:05
HATIA 26
690.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18452 Tapaswini Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PURI (PURI) --------- Start 19:55 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 20:45 5 mins 20:50 1 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 21:18 5 mins 21:23 1 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 21:55 5 mins 22:00 1 No
DHENKANAL (DNKL) 23:00 2 mins 23:02 1 No
TALCHER (TLHR) 23:45 20 mins 00:05 1 No
ANGUL (ANGL) 00:53 2 mins 00:55 1 No
BOINDA (BONA) 01:26 2 mins 01:28 2 No
RAIRAKHOL (RAIR) 02:10 2 mins 02:12 1 No
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 03:20 2 mins 03:22 1 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 04:00 20 mins 04:20 1 No
RENGALI (RGL) 04:40 2 mins 04:42 2 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 1 No
BAGDIHI (BEH) 06:00 1 min 06:01 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 06:17 1 min 06:18 2 No
GARPOS (GPH) 06:34 1 min 06:35 2 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 06:54 1 min 06:55 2 No
KALUNGA (KLG) 07:12 1 min 07:13 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 07:25 15 mins 07:40 4 No
BONDAMUNDA (BNDM) 07:54 1 min 07:55 1 No
NUAGAON (NXN) 08:22 1 min 08:23 2 No
ORGA (ORGA) 08:34 1 min 08:35 1 No
BANO (BANO) 09:14 1 min 09:15 2 No
POKLA (PKF) 09:47 1 min 09:48 2 No
GOVINDPUR ROAD (GBX) 10:07 1 min 10:08 1 No
HATIA (HTE) 11:05 End --------- 1 No

18452 Tapaswini Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Tapaswini Express (18452) train on RailYatri?

A) Tapaswini Express (18452) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Tapaswini Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Tapaswini Express (18452) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Tapaswini Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Tapaswini Express (18452)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Tapaswini Express (18452) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Tapaswini Express (18452) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Tapaswini Express (18452)?

A) Tapaswini Express (18452) runs from PURI to HATIA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Tapaswini Express (18452) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Tapaswini Express (18452)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Tapaswini Express (18452) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name