Train Time Table

Chhattisgarh Express (18238) Train Time Table

Su -- -- -- Th Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ASR
START
AMRITSAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNL
16:24
JANDIALA 2
19.0 Kms| PF #2 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
16:43
BEAS 3
43.0 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
17:23
JALANDHAR CITY 4
79.0 Kms| PF #2 17:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRC
17:39
JALANDHAR CANT 5
84.0 Kms| PF #2 17:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
17:53
PHAGWARA JN 6
100.0 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PHR
18:13
PHILLAUR JN 7
123.0 Kms| PF #1 18:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
19:05
LUDHIANA JN 8
136.0 Kms| PF #1 19:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNL
19:37
SANAHWAL 9
151.0 Kms| PF #2 19:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOA
20:09
DORAHA 10
158.0 Kms| PF #2 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHA
20:21
CHAWAPALL 11
168.0 Kms| PF #2 20:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNN
20:33
KHANNA 12
178.0 Kms| PF #2 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
GVG
20:44
GOVINDGARH 13
187.0 Kms| PF #2 20:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
20:58
SIRHIND JN 14
196.0 Kms| PF #2 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPJ
21:20
RAJPURA JN 15
222.0 Kms| PF #3 21:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
UBC
22:12
AMBALA CITY 16
242.0 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
22:40
AMBALA CANT JN 17
250.0 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAA
23:07
BARARA 18
274.0 Kms| PF #1 23:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUDW
23:25
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP 19
296.0 Kms| PF #1 23:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
23:34
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 20
301.0 Kms| PF #2 23:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRE
00:35
SAHARANPUR 21
331.0 Kms| PF #3 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBD
01:08
DEOBAND 22
365.0 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOZ
01:28
MUZAFFARNAGAR 23
389.0 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KAT
01:46
KHATAULI 24
411.0 Kms| PF #1 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
DRLA
02:01
DAURALA 25
428.0 Kms| PF #1 02:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
MUT
02:14
MEERUT CANT 26
440.0 Kms| PF #1 02:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTC
02:27
MEERUT CITY 27
444.0 Kms| PF #2 02:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDNR
02:45
MODINAGAR 28
464.0 Kms| PF #2 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUH
03:00
GULDHAR 29
482.0 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZB
03:23
GHAZIABAD 30
492.0 Kms| PF #2 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBB
03:39
SAHIBABAD 31
498.0 Kms| PF #3 03:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
NZM
04:10
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN 32
515.0 Kms| PF #2 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVH
04:51
BALLABGARH 33
543.0 Kms| PF #4 04:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
PWL
05:18
PALWAL 34
565.0 Kms| PF #5 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSV
06:08
KOSI KALAN 35
607.0 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHJ
06:21
CHATA 36
617.0 Kms| PF #1 06:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
07:25
MATHURA JN 37
648.0 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
08:08
RAJA KI MANDI 38
698.0 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
08:25
AGRA CANTT 39
702.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHO
09:33
DHAULPUR 40
754.0 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRA
10:11
MORENA 41
782.0 Kms| PF #1 10:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
10:45
GWALIOR JN 42
820.0 Kms| PF #1 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
DBA
11:36
DABRA 43
862.0 Kms| PF #2 11:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
DAA
12:09
DATIA 44
893.0 Kms| PF #2 12:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
VGLB
12:50
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN 45
917.0 Kms| PF #0 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBT
13:57
TALBAHAT 46
968.0 Kms| PF #1 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
LAR
14:27
LALITPUR 47
1007.0 Kms| PF #2 14:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BINA
15:40
BINA JN 48
1070.0 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
MABA
16:12
MANDI BAMORA 49
1087.0 Kms| PF #2 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAQ
16:35
GANJ BASODA 50
1115.0 Kms| PF #2 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHS
17:04
VIDISHA 51
1155.0 Kms| PF #3 17:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
18:00
BHOPAL JN 52
1208.0 Kms| PF #1 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKMP
18:17
RANI KAMLAPATI 53
1214.0 Kms| PF #4 18:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
HBD
19:18
HOSHANGABAD 54
1282.0 Kms| PF #2 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
20:20
ITARSI JN 55
1300.0 Kms| PF #3 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDYA
21:27
GHORADONGRI 56
1370.0 Kms| PF #2 21:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZU
22:02
BETUL 57
1407.0 Kms| PF #1 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
AMLA
22:25
AMLA JN 58
1429.0 Kms| PF #2 22:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTY
22:43
MULTAI 59
1452.0 Kms| PF #2 22:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
NGP
02:10
NAGPUR 60
1597.0 Kms| PF #6 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
KP
03:00
KAMPTEE 61
1611.0 Kms| PF #1 03:02
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRD
03:34
BHANDARA ROAD 62
1659.0 Kms| PF #2 03:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
TMR
03:50
TUMSAR ROAD 63
1677.0 Kms| PF #2 03:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
TRO
04:08
TIRORA 64
1697.0 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
G
05:00
GONDIA JN 65
1727.0 Kms| PF #4 05:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
AGN
05:21
AMGAON 66
1749.0 Kms| PF #2 05:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
SKS
05:35
SALEKASA 67
1764.0 Kms| PF #1 05:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGG
06:10
DONGARGARH 68
1800.0 Kms| PF #2 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
RJN
06:39
RAJ NANDGAON 69
1831.0 Kms| PF #1 06:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
DURG
07:25
DURG 70
1862.0 Kms| PF #3 07:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
BPHB
07:51
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 71
1871.0 Kms| PF #1 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
R
08:25
RAIPUR JN 72
1899.0 Kms| PF #5 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
TLD
09:08
TILDA 73
1937.0 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BYT
09:30
BHATAPARA 74
1963.0 Kms| PF #4 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
BSP
10:55
BILASPUR JN 75
2009.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

18238 Chhattisgarh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) --------- Start 16:10 5 No
JANDIALA (JNL) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 2 No
BEAS (BEAS) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 17:23 7 mins 17:30 2 No
JALANDHAR CANT (JRC) 17:39 2 mins 17:41 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
PHILLAUR JN (PHR) 18:13 2 mins 18:15 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:05 8 mins 19:13 1 No
SANAHWAL (SNL) 19:37 2 mins 19:39 2 No
DORAHA (DOA) 20:09 2 mins 20:11 2 No
CHAWAPALL (CHA) 20:21 2 mins 20:23 2 No
KHANNA (KNN) 20:33 2 mins 20:35 2 No
GOVINDGARH (GVG) 20:44 2 mins 20:46 2 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 20:58 2 mins 21:00 2 No
RAJPURA JN (RPJ) 21:20 2 mins 21:22 3 No
AMBALA CITY (UBC) 22:12 2 mins 22:14 1 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 2 No
BARARA (RAA) 23:07 2 mins 23:09 1 No
JAGADHRI WORKSHOP (JUDW) 23:25 2 mins 23:27 1 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 23:34 2 mins 23:36 2 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 00:35 5 mins 00:40 3 No
DEOBAND (DBD) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 1 No
MUZAFFARNAGAR (MOZ) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 2 No
KHATAULI (KAT) 01:46 2 mins 01:48 1 No
DAURALA (DRLA) 02:01 2 mins 02:03 1 No
MEERUT CANT (MUT) 02:14 2 mins 02:16 1 No
MEERUT CITY (MTC) 02:27 5 mins 02:32 2 No
MODINAGAR (MDNR) 02:45 2 mins 02:47 2 No
GULDHAR (GUH) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
GHAZIABAD (GZB) 03:23 2 mins 03:25 2 No
SAHIBABAD (SBB) 03:39 2 mins 03:41 3 No
DELHI HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN (NZM) 04:10 15 mins 04:25 2 No
BALLABGARH (BVH) 04:51 2 mins 04:53 4 No
PALWAL (PWL) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 5 No
KOSI KALAN (KSV) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 2 No
CHATA (CHJ) 06:21 1 min 06:22 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:25 5 mins 07:30 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 08:08 2 mins 08:10 2 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 1 No
DHAULPUR (DHO) 09:33 2 mins 09:35 2 No
MORENA (MRA) 10:11 2 mins 10:13 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 10:45 2 mins 10:47 1 No
DABRA (DBA) 11:36 2 mins 11:38 2 No
DATIA (DAA) 12:09 2 mins 12:11 2 No
VEERANGANA LAXMIBAI JN (VGLB) 12:50 10 mins 13:00 - No
TALBAHAT (TBT) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 1 No
LALITPUR (LAR) 14:27 2 mins 14:29 2 No
BINA JN (BINA) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 2 No
MANDI BAMORA (MABA) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 2 No
GANJ BASODA (BAQ) 16:35 2 mins 16:37 2 No
VIDISHA (BHS) 17:04 2 mins 17:06 3 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 1 No
RANI KAMLAPATI (RKMP) 18:17 2 mins 18:19 4 No
HOSHANGABAD (HBD) 19:18 2 mins 19:20 2 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 3 No
GHORADONGRI (GDYA) 21:27 1 min 21:28 2 No
BETUL (BZU) 22:02 2 mins 22:04 1 No
AMLA JN (AMLA) 22:25 2 mins 22:27 2 No
MULTAI (MTY) 22:43 1 min 22:44 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 02:10 15 mins 02:25 6 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 03:00 2 mins 03:02 1 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 03:34 2 mins 03:36 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 03:50 2 mins 03:52 2 No
TIRORA (TRO) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 05:00 5 mins 05:05 4 No
AMGAON (AGN) 05:21 2 mins 05:23 2 No
SALEKASA (SKS) 05:35 2 mins 05:37 1 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 06:10 5 mins 06:15 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 06:39 5 mins 06:44 1 No
DURG (DURG) 07:25 10 mins 07:35 3 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 07:51 2 mins 07:53 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 08:25 10 mins 08:35 5 No
TILDA (TLD) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 3 No
BHATAPARA (BYT) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 4 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 10:55 End --------- 8 No

18238 Chhattisgarh Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Chhattisgarh Express (18238) train on RailYatri?

A) Chhattisgarh Express (18238) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Chhattisgarh Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Chhattisgarh Express (18238) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Chhattisgarh Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Chhattisgarh Express (18238)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Chhattisgarh Express (18238) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Chhattisgarh Express (18238) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Chhattisgarh Express (18238)?

A) Chhattisgarh Express (18238) runs from AMRITSAR JN to BILASPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Chhattisgarh Express (18238) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Chhattisgarh Express (18238)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Chhattisgarh Express (18238) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name