Train Time Table

Narasapur Express (17256) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HYB
START
HYDERABAD DECCAN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SC
21:50
SECUNDERABAD JN 2
9.3 Kms| PF #1 22:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BN
22:29
BIBINAGAR 3
42.3 Kms| PF #2 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
NLDA
23:42
NALGONDA 4
119.1 Kms| PF #1 23:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRGA
00:10
MIRYALAGUDA 5
156.7 Kms| PF #1 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
VNUP
00:26
VISHNUPURAM 6
177.4 Kms| PF #1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDKD
00:46
NADIKODE 7
195.2 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGRL
01:09
PIDUGURALLA 8
216.7 Kms| PF #1 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SAP
01:44
SATTENAPALLE 9
248.2 Kms| PF #1 01:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
03:00
GUNTUR JN 10
290.6 Kms| PF #1 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
MAG
03:29
MANGALAGIRI 11
310.9 Kms| PF #1 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
04:05
VIJAYAWADA JN 12
322.5 Kms| PF #1 04:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GDV
04:45
GUDIVADA JN 13
366.0 Kms| PF #1 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDVL
05:24
MANDAVALLI 14
388.0 Kms| PF #1 05:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KKLR
05:34
KAIKOLUR 15
395.1 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKVD
05:49
AKIVIDU 16
411.9 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVRT
06:19
BHIMAVARAM TOWN 17
429.6 Kms| PF #1 06:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVRM
06:30
BHIMAVARAM JN 18
431.6 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VVM
06:49
VIRAVASARAM 19
442.2 Kms| PF #1 06:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
PKO
07:04
PALAKOLLU 20
452.4 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NS
07:45
NARASAPUR 21
461.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17256 Narasapur Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HYDERABAD DECCAN (HYB) --------- Start 21:30 1 No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 21:50 10 mins 22:00 1 No
BIBINAGAR (BN) 22:29 1 min 22:30 2 No
NALGONDA (NLDA) 23:42 1 min 23:43 1 No
MIRYALAGUDA (MRGA) 00:10 1 min 00:11 1 No
VISHNUPURAM (VNUP) 00:26 1 min 00:27 1 No
NADIKODE (NDKD) 00:46 1 min 00:47 1 No
PIDUGURALLA (PGRL) 01:09 1 min 01:10 1 No
SATTENAPALLE (SAP) 01:44 1 min 01:45 1 No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 1 No
MANGALAGIRI (MAG) 03:29 1 min 03:30 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 04:05 10 mins 04:15 1 No
GUDIVADA JN (GDV) 04:45 5 mins 04:50 1 No
MANDAVALLI (MDVL) 05:24 1 min 05:25 1 No
KAIKOLUR (KKLR) 05:34 1 min 05:35 1 No
AKIVIDU (AKVD) 05:49 1 min 05:50 1 No
BHIMAVARAM TOWN (BVRT) 06:19 1 min 06:20 1 No
BHIMAVARAM JN (BVRM) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 1 No
VIRAVASARAM (VVM) 06:49 1 min 06:50 1 No
PALAKOLLU (PKO) 07:04 1 min 07:05 1 No
NARASAPUR (NS) 07:45 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name