Train Time Table

Aurangabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved) (17254) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
AWB
START
AURANGABAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MKDD
16:20
MUKUNDWADI HALT 2
7.0 Kms| PF #0 16:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDU
16:45
BADNAPUR 3
44.0 Kms| PF #0 16:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
J
17:00
JALNA 4
63.0 Kms| PF #0 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNE
17:25
RANJANI 5
94.0 Kms| PF #0 17:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTU
17:36
PARTUR 6
108.0 Kms| PF #0 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
SELU
18:05
SELU 7
135.0 Kms| PF #0 18:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
MVO
18:30
MANWATH ROAD 8
150.0 Kms| PF #0 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBN
19:10
PARBHANI JN 9
178.0 Kms| PF #2 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
GNH
20:10
GANGAKHER 10
212.0 Kms| PF #0 20:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRLI
21:30
PARLI VAIJNATH 11
241.0 Kms| PF #0 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNF
22:33
PANGAON 12
274.13 Kms| PF #0 22:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
WDLN
23:04
WADWAL NAGNATH 13
300.0 Kms| PF #0 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTRR
23:13
LATUR ROAD 14
305.0 Kms| PF #0 23:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDGR
23:44
UDGIR 15
338.0 Kms| PF #0 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHLK
00:29
BHALKI 16
381.0 Kms| PF #0 00:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIDR
01:03
BIDAR 17
418.0 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
ZB
01:33
ZAHIRABAD 18
450.0 Kms| PF #0 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKB
02:38
VIKARABAD JN 19
509.0 Kms| PF #2 02:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SKP
03:09
SHANKARPALLI 20
538.0 Kms| PF #0 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
LPI
03:24
LINGAMPALLI 21
558.0 Kms| PF #0 03:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
HFZ
03:39
HAFIZPETA 22
563.0 Kms| PF #0 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
SNF
03:49
SANAT NAGAR 23
572.0 Kms| PF #0 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMT
04:15
BEGAMPET 24
576.0 Kms| PF #0 04:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
SC
05:00
SECUNDERABAD JN 25
581.0 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCG
05:30
KACHEGUDA 26
588.0 Kms| PF #1 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
FM
05:44
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA 27
595.0 Kms| PF #0 05:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDVL
05:52
BUDVEL 28
602.0 Kms| PF #0 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
UR
05:59
UMDANAGAR 29
608.0 Kms| PF #0 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMX
06:14
TIMMAPUR 30
625.0 Kms| PF #0 06:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHNR
06:29
SHADNAGAR 31
640.0 Kms| PF #0 06:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BABR
06:41
BALANAGAR 32
653.0 Kms| PF #0 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRGA
06:46
RANGAREDDY GUDA 33
659.0 Kms| PF #0 06:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJAP
06:52
RAJAPUR 34
664.0 Kms| PF #0 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
GLY
07:09
GOLLAPALLY 35
668.0 Kms| PF #0 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
JCL
07:19
JADCHERLA 36
676.0 Kms| PF #0 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTP
07:29
DIVITI PALLI 37
684.0 Kms| PF #0 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
YNG
07:39
YENUGONDA 38
690.0 Kms| PF #0 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MBNR
07:48
MAHBUBNAGAR 39
694.0 Kms| PF #0 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MHBT
07:52
MAHBUBNAGAR TOWN HALT 40
696.0 Kms| PF #0 07:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
MQN
07:59
MANYAMKONDA 41
708.0 Kms| PF #0 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTKA
08:04
KOTAKADRA 42
712.0 Kms| PF #0 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKC
08:14
DEVARKADRE 43
718.0 Kms| PF #0 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
KQQ
08:24
KAUKUNTLA 44
729.0 Kms| PF #0 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KXI
08:29
KURUMURTHI 45
734.0 Kms| PF #0 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KONN
08:39
KONNUR 46
742.0 Kms| PF #0 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WPR
08:49
WANPARTI ROAD 47
747.0 Kms| PF #0 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJK
08:59
AJAKOLLU 48
753.0 Kms| PF #0 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
SRNR
09:14
SRIRAMNAGAR 49
756.0 Kms| PF #0 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ARPL
09:19
AREPALLI HALT 50
761.0 Kms| PF #0 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWD
09:28
GADWAL 51
769.0 Kms| PF #0 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDO
09:39
PUDURU 52
777.0 Kms| PF #0 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
PDNA
09:44
PEDDADINNE 53
783.0 Kms| PF #0 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
IKI
09:54
ITKYALA 54
787.0 Kms| PF #0 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MOA
10:09
MANOPAD 55
800.0 Kms| PF #0 10:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBBJ
10:19
JOGULAMBA HALT 56
814.0 Kms| PF #0 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRNT
11:18
KURNOOL TOWN 57
824.0 Kms| PF #0 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOLA
11:24
KOTLA 58
826.0 Kms| PF #0 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
DUU
11:34
DUPADU 59
835.0 Kms| PF #0 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
UKD
11:49
ULINDAKONDA 60
846.0 Kms| PF #0 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
VDI
11:59
VELDURTI 61
858.0 Kms| PF #0 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BVO
12:09
BOGOLU 62
868.0 Kms| PF #0 12:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHNE
13:05
DHONE 63
878.0 Kms| PF #0 13:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGM
13:34
RANGAPURAM 64
902.0 Kms| PF #1 13:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BMH
13:44
BETAMCHERLA 65
914.0 Kms| PF #0 13:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KEF
13:59
KRISHNAMA KONA 66
929.0 Kms| PF #0 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDL
15:00
NANDYAL 67
953.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
GZL
15:18
GAZULAPALLI 68
968.0 Kms| PF #0 15:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMT
15:51
DIGUVAMETTA 69
996.0 Kms| PF #0 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
GID
16:09
GIDDALUR 70
1007.0 Kms| PF #0 16:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
CBM
16:42
CUMBUM 71
1041.0 Kms| PF #0 16:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
TLU
16:56
TARLUPADU 72
1054.0 Kms| PF #0 16:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRK
17:08
MARKAPUR ROAD 73
1067.0 Kms| PF #0 17:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
DKD
17:31
DONAKONDA 74
1091.0 Kms| PF #0 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
KCD
17:44
KURICHEDU 75
1104.0 Kms| PF #0 17:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VKN
18:04
VINUKONDA 76
1128.0 Kms| PF #0 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRT
18:34
NARASARAOPET 77
1165.0 Kms| PF #0 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
GNT
21:30
GUNTUR JN 78
1211.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

17254 Aurangabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved) Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AURANGABAD (AWB) --------- Start 16:15 1 No
MUKUNDWADI HALT (MKDD) 16:20 1 min 16:21 - No
BADNAPUR (BDU) 16:45 1 min 16:46 - No
JALNA (J) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 - No
RANJANI (RNE) 17:25 1 min 17:26 - No
PARTUR (PTU) 17:36 1 min 17:37 - No
SELU (SELU) 18:05 1 min 18:06 - No
MANWATH ROAD (MVO) 18:30 1 min 18:31 - No
PARBHANI JN (PBN) 19:10 20 mins 19:30 2 No
GANGAKHER (GNH) 20:10 1 min 20:11 - No
PARLI VAIJNATH (PRLI) 21:30 20 mins 21:50 - No
PANGAON (PNF) 22:33 1 min 22:34 - No
WADWAL NAGNATH (WDLN) 23:04 1 min 23:05 - No
LATUR ROAD (LTRR) 23:13 1 min 23:14 - No
UDGIR (UDGR) 23:44 1 min 23:45 - No
BHALKI (BHLK) 00:29 1 min 00:30 - No
BIDAR (BIDR) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
ZAHIRABAD (ZB) 01:33 2 mins 01:35 - No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 02:38 2 mins 02:40 2 No
SHANKARPALLI (SKP) 03:09 1 min 03:10 - No
LINGAMPALLI (LPI) 03:24 1 min 03:25 - No
HAFIZPETA (HFZ) 03:39 1 min 03:40 - No
SANAT NAGAR (SNF) 03:49 1 min 03:50 - No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 04:15 1 min 04:16 - No
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) 05:00 15 mins 05:15 1 No
KACHEGUDA (KCG) 05:30 5 mins 05:35 1 No
KACHEGUDA FALAKNUMA (FM) 05:44 1 min 05:45 - No
BUDVEL (BDVL) 05:52 1 min 05:53 - No
UMDANAGAR (UR) 05:59 1 min 06:00 - No
TIMMAPUR (TMX) 06:14 1 min 06:15 - No
SHADNAGAR (SHNR) 06:29 1 min 06:30 - No
BALANAGAR (BABR) 06:41 1 min 06:42 - No
RANGAREDDY GUDA (RRGA) 06:46 1 min 06:47 - No
RAJAPUR (RJAP) 06:52 1 min 06:53 - No
GOLLAPALLY (GLY) 07:09 1 min 07:10 - No
JADCHERLA (JCL) 07:19 1 min 07:20 - No
DIVITI PALLI (DTP) 07:29 1 min 07:30 - No
YENUGONDA (YNG) 07:39 1 min 07:40 - No
MAHBUBNAGAR (MBNR) 07:48 2 mins 07:50 - No
MAHBUBNAGAR TOWN HALT (MHBT) 07:52 1 min 07:53 - No
MANYAMKONDA (MQN) 07:59 1 min 08:00 - No
KOTAKADRA (KTKA) 08:04 1 min 08:05 - No
DEVARKADRE (DKC) 08:14 1 min 08:15 - No
KAUKUNTLA (KQQ) 08:24 1 min 08:25 - No
KURUMURTHI (KXI) 08:29 1 min 08:30 - No
KONNUR (KONN) 08:39 1 min 08:40 - No
WANPARTI ROAD (WPR) 08:49 1 min 08:50 - No
AJAKOLLU (AJK) 08:59 1 min 09:00 - No
SRIRAMNAGAR (SRNR) 09:14 1 min 09:15 - No
AREPALLI HALT (ARPL) 09:19 1 min 09:20 - No
GADWAL (GWD) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 - No
PUDURU (PDO) 09:39 1 min 09:40 - No
PEDDADINNE (PDNA) 09:44 1 min 09:45 - No
ITKYALA (IKI) 09:54 1 min 09:55 - No
MANOPAD (MOA) 10:09 1 min 10:10 - No
JOGULAMBA HALT (SBBJ) 10:19 1 min 10:20 - No
KURNOOL TOWN (KRNT) 11:18 2 mins 11:20 - No
KOTLA (KOLA) 11:24 1 min 11:25 - No
DUPADU (DUU) 11:34 1 min 11:35 - No
ULINDAKONDA (UKD) 11:49 1 min 11:50 - No
VELDURTI (VDI) 11:59 1 min 12:00 - No
BOGOLU (BVO) 12:09 1 min 12:10 - No
DHONE (DHNE) 13:05 5 mins 13:10 - No
RANGAPURAM (RGM) 13:34 1 min 13:35 1 No
BETAMCHERLA (BMH) 13:44 1 min 13:45 - No
KRISHNAMA KONA (KEF) 13:59 1 min 14:00 - No
NANDYAL (NDL) 15:00 5 mins 15:05 1 No
GAZULAPALLI (GZL) 15:18 1 min 15:19 - No
DIGUVAMETTA (DMT) 15:51 1 min 15:52 - No
GIDDALUR (GID) 16:09 1 min 16:10 - No
CUMBUM (CBM) 16:42 1 min 16:43 - No
TARLUPADU (TLU) 16:56 1 min 16:57 - No
MARKAPUR ROAD (MRK) 17:08 1 min 17:09 - No
DONAKONDA (DKD) 17:31 1 min 17:32 - No
KURICHEDU (KCD) 17:44 1 min 17:45 - No
VINUKONDA (VKN) 18:04 1 min 18:05 - No
NARASARAOPET (NRT) 18:34 1 min 18:35 - No
GUNTUR JN (GNT) 21:30 End --------- - No

17254 Aurangabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved) Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Aurangabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved) (17254) train on RailYatri?

A) Aurangabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved) (17254) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Aurangabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved):
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Aurangabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved) (17254) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Aurangabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved) train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Aurangabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved) (17254)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Aurangabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved) (17254) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Aurangabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved) (17254) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Aurangabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved) (17254)?

A) Aurangabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved) (17254) runs from AURANGABAD to GUNTUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Aurangabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved) (17254) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Aurangabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved) (17254)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Aurangabad - Guntur Express (UnReserved) (17254) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.