Train Time Table

Gandhidham Express (16506) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
22:03
YESVANTPUR JN 2
5.7 Kms| PF #3 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
23:03
TUMKUR 3
69.5 Kms| PF #1 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
00:05
TIPTUR 4
140.3 Kms| PF #2 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
00:40
ARSIKERE JN 5
165.8 Kms| PF #2 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
01:28
BIRUR JN 6
211.2 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
03:08
DAVANGERE 7
325.9 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
03:28
HARIHAR 8
338.7 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
03:53
RANIBENNUR 9
362.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
04:23
HAVERI 10
394.5 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
06:25
HUBLI JN 11
469.7 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
06:58
DHARWAR 12
490.1 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
08:23
LONDA JN 13
560.5 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
09:35
BELAGAVI 14
611.8 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
12:40
MIRAJ JN 15
749.1 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
12:57
SANGLI 16
756.2 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOV
13:24
KIRLOSKARVADI 17
789.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
13:57
KARAD 18
824.3 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
15:02
SATARA 19
883.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
18:45
PUNE JN 20
1028.4 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
19:59
LONAVALA 21
1092.1 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJT
20:48
KARJAT 22
1119.9 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
21:27
KALYAN JN 23
1166.4 Kms| PF #7 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
22:08
BHIWANDI ROAD 24
1180.8 Kms| PF #4 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
22:50
VASAI ROAD 25
1208.1 Kms| PF #6 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
02:45
SURAT 26
1424.3 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
AKV
03:29
ANKLESHWAR JN 27
1474.1 Kms| PF #1 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
04:38
VADODARA JN 28
1554.0 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
05:40
NADIAD JN 29
1607.3 Kms| PF #2 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
06:55
AHMEDABAD JN 30
1653.1 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
08:01
VIRAMGAM JN 31
1718.2 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHG
09:04
DHRANGDHRA 32
1783.7 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIOB
11:06
SAMAKHIALI JN 33
1900.4 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
GIMB
12:30
GANDHIDHAM BG 34
1953.4 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16506 Gandhidham Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 21:50 8 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 3 No
TUMKUR (TK) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 1 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 00:05 1 min 00:06 2 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 2 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 2 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 2 No
HAVERI (HVR) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 12:57 3 mins 13:00 1 No
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 13:24 1 min 13:25 - No
KARAD (KRD) 13:57 3 mins 14:00 1 No
SATARA (STR) 15:02 3 mins 15:05 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
KARJAT (KJT) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:27 3 mins 21:30 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 4 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 6 No
SURAT (ST) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 03:29 2 mins 03:31 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 04:38 14 mins 04:52 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 09:04 2 mins 09:06 1 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 12:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name