Train Time Table

Gandhidham Express (16506) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SBC
START
BANGALORE CITY JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #8 21:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
YPR
22:03
YESVANTPUR JN 2
5.7 Kms| PF #3 22:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
TK
23:03
TUMKUR 3
69.5 Kms| PF #3 23:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
TTR
00:05
TIPTUR 4
140.3 Kms| PF #2 00:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASK
00:40
ARSIKERE JN 5
165.8 Kms| PF #2 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRB
01:28
BIRUR JN 6
211.2 Kms| PF #2 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
DVG
03:08
DAVANGERE 7
325.9 Kms| PF #1 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRR
03:28
HARIHAR 8
338.7 Kms| PF #2 03:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNR
03:53
RANIBENNUR 9
362.0 Kms| PF #2 03:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
HVR
04:23
HAVERI 10
394.5 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
UBL
06:25
HUBLI JN 11
469.7 Kms| PF #1 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DWR
06:58
DHARWAR 12
490.1 Kms| PF #1 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
LD
08:23
LONDA JN 13
560.5 Kms| PF #1 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGM
09:35
BELAGAVI 14
611.8 Kms| PF #1 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MRJ
12:40
MIRAJ JN 15
749.1 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLI
12:57
SANGLI 16
756.2 Kms| PF #1 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOV
13:24
KIRLOSKARVADI 17
789.2 Kms| PF #-1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRD
13:57
KARAD 18
824.3 Kms| PF #1 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
STR
15:02
SATARA 19
883.0 Kms| PF #1 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUNE
18:45
PUNE JN 20
1028.4 Kms| PF #1 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
LNL
19:59
LONAVALA 21
1092.1 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJT
20:48
KARJAT 22
1119.9 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KYN
21:27
KALYAN JN 23
1166.4 Kms| PF #7 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BIRD
22:08
BHIWANDI ROAD 24
1180.8 Kms| PF #4 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSR
22:45
VASAI ROAD 25
1208.1 Kms| PF #6 22:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
ST
02:45
SURAT 26
1424.1 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
AKV
03:29
ANKLESHWAR JN 27
1473.9 Kms| PF #1 03:31
Delay 7m
Day 3
BRC
04:38
VADODARA JN 28
1553.8 Kms| PF #1 04:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
ND
05:40
NADIAD JN 29
1608.1 Kms| PF #2 05:42
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADI
06:55
AHMEDABAD JN 30
1653.8 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
VG
08:01
VIRAMGAM JN 31
1719.0 Kms| PF #1 08:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
DHG
09:04
DHRANGDHRA 32
1784.5 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIOB
11:06
SAMAKHIALI JN 33
1901.2 Kms| PF #1 11:08
Delay 7m
Day 3
GIMB
12:30
GANDHIDHAM BG 34
1954.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

16506 Gandhidham Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BANGALORE CITY JN (SBC) --------- Start 21:50 8 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 22:03 2 mins 22:05 3 No
TUMKUR (TK) 23:03 2 mins 23:05 3 No
TIPTUR (TTR) 00:05 1 min 00:06 2 No
ARSIKERE JN (ASK) 00:40 5 mins 00:45 2 No
BIRUR JN (RRB) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 2 No
DAVANGERE (DVG) 03:08 2 mins 03:10 1 No
HARIHAR (HRR) 03:28 2 mins 03:30 2 No
RANIBENNUR (RNR) 03:53 2 mins 03:55 2 No
HAVERI (HVR) 04:23 2 mins 04:25 1 No
HUBLI JN (UBL) 06:25 10 mins 06:35 1 No
DHARWAR (DWR) 06:58 2 mins 07:00 1 No
LONDA JN (LD) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 1 No
BELAGAVI (BGM) 09:35 5 mins 09:40 1 No
MIRAJ JN (MRJ) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 1 No
SANGLI (SLI) 12:57 3 mins 13:00 1 No
KIRLOSKARVADI (KOV) 13:24 1 min 13:25 - No
KARAD (KRD) 13:57 3 mins 14:00 1 No
SATARA (STR) 15:02 3 mins 15:05 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 18:45 5 mins 18:50 1 No
LONAVALA (LNL) 19:59 1 min 20:00 2 No
KARJAT (KJT) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 2 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:27 3 mins 21:30 7 No
BHIWANDI ROAD (BIRD) 22:08 2 mins 22:10 4 No
VASAI ROAD (BSR) 22:45 5 mins 22:50 6 No
SURAT (ST) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 03:29 2 mins 03:31 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 04:38 14 mins 04:52 1 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 05:40 2 mins 05:42 2 No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 1 No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 08:01 2 mins 08:03 1 No
DHRANGDHRA (DHG) 09:04 2 mins 09:06 1 No
SAMAKHIALI JN (SIOB) 11:06 2 mins 11:08 1 No
GANDHIDHAM BG (GIMB) 12:30 End --------- 1 No

16506 Gandhidham Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Gandhidham Express (16506) train on RailYatri?

A) Gandhidham Express (16506) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Gandhidham Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Gandhidham Express (16506) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Gandhidham Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Gandhidham Express (16506)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Gandhidham Express (16506) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Gandhidham Express (16506) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Gandhidham Express (16506)?

A) Gandhidham Express (16506) runs from BANGALORE CITY JN to GANDHIDHAM BG Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Gandhidham Express (16506) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Gandhidham Express (16506)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Gandhidham Express (16506) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name