Train Time Table

Koaa Dbg Express (15233) Train Time Table

-- Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KOAA
START
KOLKATA CHITPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAKE
10:59
DAKSHINESWAR 2
10.2 Kms| PF #1 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
12:16
BARDDHAMAN JN 3
98.7 Kms| PF #2 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
13:18
DURGAPUR 4
162.4 Kms| PF #3 13:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
14:11
ASANSOL JN 5
204.7 Kms| PF #4 14:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
16:01
JASIDIH JN 6
315.2 Kms| PF #3 16:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
17:20
JHAJHA 7
359.2 Kms| PF #3 17:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
20:00
BARAUNI JN 8
451.9 Kms| PF #2 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
21:40
SAMASTIPUR JN 9
502.6 Kms| PF #1 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
DBG
23:05
DARBHANGA JN 10
539.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15233 Koaa Dbg Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) --------- Start 10:40 2 No
DAKSHINESWAR (DAKE) 10:59 1 min 11:00 1 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 12:16 5 mins 12:21 2 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 13:18 2 mins 13:20 3 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 14:11 5 mins 14:16 4 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 16:01 2 mins 16:03 3 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 17:20 5 mins 17:25 3 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 20:00 30 mins 20:30 2 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 1 No
DARBHANGA JN (DBG) 23:05 End --------- 1 No

15233 Koaa Dbg Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Koaa Dbg Express (15233) train on RailYatri?

A) Koaa Dbg Express (15233) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Koaa Dbg Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Koaa Dbg Express (15233) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Koaa Dbg Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Koaa Dbg Express (15233)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Koaa Dbg Express (15233) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Koaa Dbg Express (15233) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Koaa Dbg Express (15233)?

A) Koaa Dbg Express (15233) runs from KOLKATA CHITPUR to DARBHANGA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Koaa Dbg Express (15233) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Koaa Dbg Express (15233)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Koaa Dbg Express (15233) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name