Train Time Table

Maurya Express (15028) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CC
07:55
CHAURI CHAURA 2
24.3 Kms| PF #2 07:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
GB
08:10
GAURI BAZAR 3
34.1 Kms| PF #2 08:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
08:30
DEORIA SADAR 4
49.1 Kms| PF #3 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTT
08:54
BHATNI JN 5
69.9 Kms| PF #4 08:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHTR
09:11
BHATPAR RANI 6
82.8 Kms| PF #2 09:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
MW
09:27
MAIRWA 7
97.3 Kms| PF #2 09:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
09:50
SIWAN JN 8
118.6 Kms| PF #1 09:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDA
10:10
DURAUNDHA JN 9
136.4 Kms| PF #2 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
EKMA
10:27
EKMA 10
151.9 Kms| PF #2 10:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
11:20
CHHAPRA 11
179.8 Kms| PF #1 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGA
12:06
DIGHWARA 12
210.4 Kms| PF #2 12:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
12:35
SONPUR JN 13
234.0 Kms| PF #2 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
12:50
HAJIPUR JN 14
239.3 Kms| PF #3 12:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNR
13:13
BHAGWANPUR 15
259.0 Kms| PF #1 13:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRL
13:23
GORAUL 16
267.2 Kms| PF #1 13:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
14:05
MUZAFFARPUR JN 17
293.1 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOL
14:31
DHOLI 18
318.2 Kms| PF #1 14:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRBP
14:44
KHUDIRAM B PUSA 19
331.6 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
16:08
SAMASTIPUR JN 20
345.2 Kms| PF #4 16:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSS
16:42
DALSINGH SARAI 21
368.5 Kms| PF #2 16:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
BCA
17:02
BACHWARA JN 22
379.6 Kms| PF #2 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
18:15
BARAUNI JN 23
395.9 Kms| PF #6 18:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
HTZU
19:08
HATHIDAH UPPER 24
408.7 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRYA
19:30
BARHIYA 25
418.8 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKR
20:04
LUCKEESARAI JN 26
433.9 Kms| PF #1 20:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
20:15
KIUL JN 27
435.2 Kms| PF #4 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
20:48
JAMUI 28
462.6 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
22:08
JHAJHA 29
488.7 Kms| PF #1 22:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
22:51
JASIDIH JN 30
532.7 Kms| PF #1 22:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
23:21
MADHUPUR JN 31
561.7 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
VDS
23:45
VIDYASAGAR 32
585.8 Kms| PF #1 23:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRJ
00:09
CHITTARANJAN 33
618.0 Kms| PF #2 00:11
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMME
01:03
KUMARDUBI 34
642.9 Kms| PF #1 01:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
02:10
DHANBAD JN 35
681.5 Kms| PF #1 02:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTH
02:44
KATRASGARH 36
694.7 Kms| PF #1 02:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
03:22
CHANDRAPURA 37
715.2 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKSC
04:10
BOKARO STEEL CITY 38
730.6 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSX
04:53
KOTSHILA 39
759.1 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
MURI
05:35
MURI 40
783.4 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNC
06:55
RANCHI 41
846.4 Kms| PF #1 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HTE
07:25
HATIA 42
853.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

15028 Maurya Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 07:20 2 No
CHAURI CHAURA (CC) 07:55 2 mins 07:57 2 No
GAURI BAZAR (GB) 08:10 2 mins 08:12 2 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 3 No
BHATNI JN (BTT) 08:54 2 mins 08:56 4 No
BHATPAR RANI (BHTR) 09:11 2 mins 09:13 2 No
MAIRWA (MW) 09:27 2 mins 09:29 2 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 09:50 5 mins 09:55 1 No
DURAUNDHA JN (DDA) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 2 No
EKMA (EKMA) 10:27 2 mins 10:29 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 11:20 10 mins 11:30 1 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 12:06 2 mins 12:08 2 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 12:35 5 mins 12:40 2 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 12:50 5 mins 12:55 3 No
BHAGWANPUR (BNR) 13:13 2 mins 13:15 1 No
GORAUL (GRL) 13:23 2 mins 13:25 1 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 1 No
DHOLI (DOL) 14:31 2 mins 14:33 1 No
KHUDIRAM B PUSA (KRBP) 14:44 2 mins 14:46 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 16:08 5 mins 16:13 4 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 16:42 2 mins 16:44 2 No
BACHWARA JN (BCA) 17:02 2 mins 17:04 2 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 18:15 15 mins 18:30 6 No
HATHIDAH UPPER (HTZU) 19:08 1 min 19:09 1 No
BARHIYA (BRYA) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 1 No
LUCKEESARAI JN (LKR) 20:04 2 mins 20:06 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 4 No
JAMUI (JMU) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 2 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 22:08 10 mins 22:18 1 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 22:51 5 mins 22:56 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 23:21 4 mins 23:25 1 No
VIDYASAGAR (VDS) 23:45 2 mins 23:47 1 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 00:09 2 mins 00:11 2 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 01:03 2 mins 01:05 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 02:10 10 mins 02:20 1 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 02:44 2 mins 02:46 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 1 No
BOKARO STEEL CITY (BKSC) 04:10 10 mins 04:20 2 No
KOTSHILA (KSX) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
MURI (MURI) 05:35 5 mins 05:40 2 No
RANCHI (RNC) 06:55 10 mins 07:05 1 No
HATIA (HTE) 07:25 End --------- 1 No

15028 Maurya Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Maurya Express (15028) train on RailYatri?

A) Maurya Express (15028) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Maurya Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Maurya Express (15028) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Maurya Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Maurya Express (15028)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Maurya Express (15028) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Maurya Express (15028) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Maurya Express (15028)?

A) Maurya Express (15028) runs from GORAKHPUR JN to HATIA Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Maurya Express (15028) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Maurya Express (15028)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Maurya Express (15028) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name