Train Time Table

Intercity Express (13466) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MLDT
START
MALDA TOWN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTJ
06:27
KHALTIPUR 2
20.7 Kms| PF #1 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
06:46
NEW FARAKKA JN 3
35.1 Kms| PF #1 06:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
07:07
DHULIAN GANGA 4
49.8 Kms| PF #1 07:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
07:20
NIMTITA 5
59.7 Kms| PF #2 07:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
07:43
JANGIPUR ROAD 6
79.7 Kms| PF #2 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
08:23
AZIMGANJ JN 7
114.8 Kms| PF #3 08:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
08:39
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 8
129.4 Kms| PF #1 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZLE
09:05
BAZARSAU 9
157.2 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
09:23
SALAR 10
170.7 Kms| PF #1 09:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
10:02
KATWA 11
187.7 Kms| PF #2 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDAE
10:38
NABADWIP DHAM 12
227.1 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABKA
11:00
AMBIKA KALNA 13
250.4 Kms| PF #1 11:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDC
11:52
BANDEL JN 14
292.7 Kms| PF #4 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
13:05
HOWRAH JN 15
332.2 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13466 Intercity Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) --------- Start 06:10 2 No
KHALTIPUR (KTJ) 06:27 1 min 06:28 1 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 06:46 2 mins 06:48 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 07:07 1 min 07:08 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 07:20 1 min 07:21 2 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 07:43 1 min 07:44 2 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 08:23 2 mins 08:25 3 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 08:39 1 min 08:40 1 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 09:05 1 min 09:06 1 No
SALAR (SALE) 09:23 1 min 09:24 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 2 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 2 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 11:00 1 min 11:01 1 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 11:52 2 mins 11:54 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 13:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name