Train Time Table

Bgp Aii Express (13423) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BGP
START
BHAGALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMP
14:02
JAMALPUR JN 2
53.1 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHA
14:26
ABHAIPUR 3
75.1 Kms| PF #1 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
15:15
KIUL JN 4
98.2 Kms| PF #3 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
18:10
PATNA JN 5
221.5 Kms| PF #4 18:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
22:56
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 6
432.9 Kms| PF #1 23:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
PCOI
01:15
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN 7
576.2 Kms| PF #-1 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
03:55
SATNA 8
746.4 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMZ
05:40
KATNI MURWARA 9
846.4 Kms| PF #1 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMO
07:08
DAMOH 10
955.6 Kms| PF #1 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGO
08:13
SAUGOR 11
1032.7 Kms| PF #2 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASKN
11:30
ASHOK NAGAR 12
1178.2 Kms| PF #1 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
GUNA
12:35
GUNA 13
1222.4 Kms| PF #2 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
16:33
KOTA JN 14
1407.0 Kms| PF #4 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNA
20:25
CHANDERIYA 15
1570.4 Kms| PF #1 20:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHL
21:34
BHILWARA 16
1617.0 Kms| PF #1 21:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BJNR
22:44
BIJAINAGAR 17
1684.0 Kms| PF #1 22:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
NSD
23:28
NASIRABAD 18
1725.8 Kms| PF #1 23:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
AII
00:08
AJMER JN 19
1748.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13423 Bgp Aii Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHAGALPUR (BGP) --------- Start 13:05 1 No
JAMALPUR JN (JMP) 14:02 5 mins 14:07 1 No
ABHAIPUR (AHA) 14:26 1 min 14:27 1 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 15:15 5 mins 15:20 3 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 18:10 10 mins 18:20 4 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 22:56 10 mins 23:06 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ CHHEOKI JN (PCOI) 01:15 2 mins 01:17 - No
SATNA (STA) 03:55 10 mins 04:05 1 No
KATNI MURWARA (KMZ) 05:40 10 mins 05:50 1 No
DAMOH (DMO) 07:08 2 mins 07:10 1 No
SAUGOR (SGO) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 2 No
ASHOK NAGAR (ASKN) 11:30 2 mins 11:32 1 No
GUNA (GUNA) 12:35 10 mins 12:45 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 16:33 15 mins 16:48 4 No
CHANDERIYA (CNA) 20:25 30 mins 20:55 1 No
BHILWARA (BHL) 21:34 1 min 21:35 1 No
BIJAINAGAR (BJNR) 22:44 2 mins 22:46 1 No
NASIRABAD (NSD) 23:28 2 mins 23:30 1 No
AJMER JN (AII) 00:08 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name