Train Time Table

Palamou Express (13347) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BRKA
START
BARKAKANA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 18:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKD
18:21
BHURKUNDA 2
10.1 Kms| PF #1 18:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
PTRU
18:33
PATRATU 3
18.4 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAY
19:03
RAY 4
47.6 Kms| PF #1 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLRE
19:15
KHALARI 5
54.5 Kms| PF #2 19:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGME
19:26
MCCLUSKIEGANJ 6
60.8 Kms| PF #1 19:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
TORI
19:48
TORI 7
82.7 Kms| PF #2 19:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LTHR
20:18
LATEHAR 8
115.3 Kms| PF #2 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPDR
20:46
CHHIPADOHAR 9
147.2 Kms| PF #1 20:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRWD
21:00
BARWADIH JN 10
155.7 Kms| PF #1 21:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KCKI
21:18
KECKHI 11
168.2 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
DTO
22:20
DALTONGANJ 12
182.9 Kms| PF #1 22:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHD
23:05
GARWA ROAD 13
216.3 Kms| PF #1 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
URD
23:48
UNTARE ROAD 14
232.6 Kms| PF #1 23:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDJ
00:01
MUHAMMADGANJ 15
244.4 Kms| PF #1 00:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
HDN
00:13
HAIDARNAGAR 16
256.3 Kms| PF #1 00:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
JPL
00:22
JAPLA 17
263.3 Kms| PF #1 00:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
NBG
00:36
NABENAGAR ROAD 18
279.2 Kms| PF #2 00:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANH
00:49
ANKORAH AKORHA 19
293.3 Kms| PF #2 00:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEB
01:11
SON NAGAR 20
309.4 Kms| PF #4 01:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
DOS
01:25
DEHRI ON SONE 21
315.1 Kms| PF #5 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
AUBR
02:02
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 22
331.7 Kms| PF #3 02:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHN
02:20
JAKHIM 23
351.7 Kms| PF #3 02:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
RFJ
02:32
RAFIGANJ 24
362.6 Kms| PF #3 02:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
GRRU
02:46
GURARU 25
378.7 Kms| PF #2 02:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
GAYA
05:15
GAYA JN 26
400.3 Kms| PF #8 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
BELA
05:38
BELA 27
420.0 Kms| PF #1 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDE
05:51
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 28
431.0 Kms| PF #1 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHD
06:11
JEHANABAD 29
447.5 Kms| PF #2 06:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEA
06:30
TAREGNA 30
462.9 Kms| PF #1 06:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PPN
06:53
PUNPUN 31
479.2 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
PNBE
07:45
PATNA JN 32
492.5 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13347 Palamou Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BARKAKANA (BRKA) --------- Start 18:10 1 No
BHURKUNDA (BHKD) 18:21 2 mins 18:23 1 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
RAY (RAY) 19:03 2 mins 19:05 1 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 19:15 2 mins 19:17 2 No
MCCLUSKIEGANJ (MGME) 19:26 2 mins 19:28 1 No
TORI (TORI) 19:48 2 mins 19:50 2 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 20:18 2 mins 20:20 2 No
CHHIPADOHAR (CPDR) 20:46 2 mins 20:48 1 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 21:00 5 mins 21:05 1 No
KECKHI (KCKI) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 22:20 2 mins 22:22 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 23:05 30 mins 23:35 1 No
UNTARE ROAD (URD) 23:48 1 min 23:49 1 No
MUHAMMADGANJ (MDJ) 00:01 1 min 00:02 1 No
HAIDARNAGAR (HDN) 00:13 1 min 00:14 1 No
JAPLA (JPL) 00:22 1 min 00:23 1 No
NABENAGAR ROAD (NBG) 00:36 1 min 00:37 2 No
ANKORAH AKORHA (ANH) 00:49 1 min 00:50 2 No
SON NAGAR (SEB) 01:11 2 mins 01:13 4 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 01:25 25 mins 01:50 5 Yes
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 02:02 2 mins 02:04 3 No
JAKHIM (JHN) 02:20 1 min 02:21 3 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 02:32 1 min 02:33 3 No
GURARU (GRRU) 02:46 1 min 02:47 2 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 05:15 5 mins 05:20 8 No
BELA (BELA) 05:38 2 mins 05:40 1 No
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA (MDE) 05:51 2 mins 05:53 1 No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 06:11 5 mins 06:16 2 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 06:30 2 mins 06:32 1 No
PUNPUN (PPN) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 07:45 End --------- 10 No

13347 Palamou Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Palamou Express (13347) train on RailYatri?

A) Palamou Express (13347) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Palamou Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Palamou Express (13347) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Palamou Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Palamou Express (13347)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Palamou Express (13347) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Palamou Express (13347) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Palamou Express (13347)?

A) Palamou Express (13347) runs from BARKAKANA to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Palamou Express (13347) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Palamou Express (13347)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Palamou Express (13347) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name