Train Time Table

Dos Pnbe Intercity (13244) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BBU
START
BHABUA ROAD 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 04:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTQ
04:17
KUDRA 2
22.2 Kms| PF #2 04:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
SSM
04:37
SASARAM 3
47.6 Kms| PF #3 04:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
DOS
04:54
DEHRI ON SONE 4
65.4 Kms| PF #4 04:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SON
05:02
SARAI KANSRAI 5
72.1 Kms| PF #-1 05:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
AUBR
05:13
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD 6
82.0 Kms| PF #3 05:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PES
05:23
PHESAR 7
91.0 Kms| PF #3 05:24
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHKH
05:31
BAGHOI KUSA 8
95.5 Kms| PF #3 05:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHN
05:39
JAKHIM 9
102.0 Kms| PF #2 05:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
RFJ
05:51
RAFIGANJ 10
112.9 Kms| PF #3 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
IMGE
06:01
ISMAILPUR 11
122.2 Kms| PF #2 06:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
GRRU
06:09
GURARU 12
129.0 Kms| PF #2 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
PRY
06:18
PARAIYA 13
135.0 Kms| PF #1 06:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
KSTA
06:25
KASTHA 14
142.1 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
GAYA
07:35
GAYA JN 15
150.6 Kms| PF #8 07:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BELA
07:58
BELA 16
170.3 Kms| PF #1 08:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDE
08:11
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA 17
181.3 Kms| PF #1 08:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
THA
08:19
TEHTA 18
185.2 Kms| PF #1 08:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
JHD
08:35
JEHANABAD 19
197.8 Kms| PF #2 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDU
08:44
NADAUJ 20
206.3 Kms| PF #2 08:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
TEA
08:55
TAREGNA 21
213.2 Kms| PF #1 08:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
NDW
09:04
NADWAN 22
218.6 Kms| PF #1 09:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
PFT
09:13
POTHAHI 23
224.1 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
PPN
09:23
PUNPUN 24
229.5 Kms| PF #1 09:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNBE
10:15
PATNA JN 25
242.9 Kms| PF #10 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13244 Dos Pnbe Intercity Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BHABUA ROAD (BBU) --------- Start 04:00 1 No
KUDRA (KTQ) 04:17 1 min 04:18 2 No
SASARAM (SSM) 04:37 1 min 04:38 3 No
DEHRI ON SONE (DOS) 04:54 2 mins 04:56 4 No
SARAI KANSRAI (SON) 05:02 1 min 05:03 - No
ANUGRAHA NARAYAN ROAD (AUBR) 05:13 1 min 05:14 3 No
PHESAR (PES) 05:23 1 min 05:24 3 No
BAGHOI KUSA (BHKH) 05:31 1 min 05:32 3 No
JAKHIM (JHN) 05:39 1 min 05:40 2 No
RAFIGANJ (RFJ) 05:51 1 min 05:52 3 No
ISMAILPUR (IMGE) 06:01 1 min 06:02 2 No
GURARU (GRRU) 06:09 1 min 06:10 2 No
PARAIYA (PRY) 06:18 1 min 06:19 1 No
KASTHA (KSTA) 06:25 1 min 06:26 1 No
GAYA JN (GAYA) 07:35 5 mins 07:40 8 No
BELA (BELA) 07:58 2 mins 08:00 1 No
MAKHDUMPUR GAYA (MDE) 08:11 2 mins 08:13 1 No
TEHTA (THA) 08:19 2 mins 08:21 1 No
JEHANABAD (JHD) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 2 No
NADAUJ (NDU) 08:44 2 mins 08:46 2 No
TAREGNA (TEA) 08:55 2 mins 08:57 1 No
NADWAN (NDW) 09:04 2 mins 09:06 1 No
POTHAHI (PFT) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
PUNPUN (PPN) 09:23 2 mins 09:25 1 No
PATNA JN (PNBE) 10:15 End --------- 10 No

13244 Dos Pnbe Intercity Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Dos Pnbe Intercity (13244) train on RailYatri?

A) Dos Pnbe Intercity (13244) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Dos Pnbe Intercity:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Dos Pnbe Intercity (13244) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Dos Pnbe Intercity train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Dos Pnbe Intercity (13244)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Dos Pnbe Intercity (13244) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Dos Pnbe Intercity (13244) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Dos Pnbe Intercity (13244)?

A) Dos Pnbe Intercity (13244) runs from BHABUA ROAD to PATNA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Dos Pnbe Intercity (13244) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Dos Pnbe Intercity (13244)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Dos Pnbe Intercity (13244) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name