Train Time Table

Pnbe Kota Express (13237) Train Time Table

Su -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
11:45
DANAPUR 2
10.0 Kms| PF #3 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
12:00
BIHTA 3
28.0 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
12:21
ARA 4
50.0 Kms| PF #2 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURE
12:56
DUMRAON 5
102.0 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
13:14
BUXAR 6
118.0 Kms| PF #2 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWH
13:35
BHADAURA 7
146.0 Kms| PF #2 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZNA
14:00
ZAMANIA 8
168.0 Kms| PF #2 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
15:32
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 9
212.0 Kms| PF #3 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
16:25
VARANASI JN 10
229.0 Kms| PF #8 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
17:30
JAUNPUR JN 11
286.0 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
18:16
SHAHGANJ JN 12
320.0 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
19:04
AKBARPUR 13
364.0 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
19:49
AYODHYA 14
418.0 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
20:15
FAIZABAD JN 15
425.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
23:15
LUCKNOW 16
552.0 Kms| PF #6 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
00:40
UNNAO JN 17
609.0 Kms| PF #2 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 18
626.0 Kms| PF #7 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDL
04:15
TUNDLA JN 19
856.0 Kms| PF #1 04:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
RKM
05:13
RAJA KI MANDI 20
880.0 Kms| PF #4 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
05:40
AGRA CANTT 21
884.0 Kms| PF #1 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
07:20
MATHURA JN 22
938.0 Kms| PF #4 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
08:13
BHARATPUR JN 23
972.0 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
08:43
BAYANA JN 24
1013.0 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
09:13
HINDAUN CITY 25
1046.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
09:55
GANGAPUR CITY 26
1091.0 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNW
10:16
NARAYANPUR TATWAR 27
1108.0 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
10:58
SAWAI MADHOPUR 28
1154.0 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
11:26
INDARGARH 29
1191.0 Kms| PF #2 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
12:55
KOTA JN 30
1262.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13237 Pnbe Kota Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 11:30 5 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 3 No
BIHTA (BTA) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 1 No
ARA (ARA) 12:21 2 mins 12:23 2 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 2 No
BHADAURA (BWH) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 2 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 15:32 10 mins 15:42 3 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 16:25 10 mins 16:35 8 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 23:15 25 mins 23:40 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 7 No
TUNDLA JN (TDL) 04:15 10 mins 04:25 1 No
RAJA KI MANDI (RKM) 05:13 2 mins 05:15 4 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 05:40 20 mins 06:00 1 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:20 25 mins 07:45 4 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 3 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 3 No
NARAYANPUR TATWAR (NNW) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 2 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 12:55 End --------- 1 No

13237 Pnbe Kota Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Pnbe Kota Express (13237) train on RailYatri?

A) Pnbe Kota Express (13237) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Pnbe Kota Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Pnbe Kota Express (13237) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Pnbe Kota Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Pnbe Kota Express (13237)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Pnbe Kota Express (13237) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Pnbe Kota Express (13237) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Pnbe Kota Express (13237)?

A) Pnbe Kota Express (13237) runs from PATNA JN to KOTA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Pnbe Kota Express (13237) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Pnbe Kota Express (13237)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Pnbe Kota Express (13237) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name