Train Time Table

Pnbe Kota Express (13237) Train Time Table
Su -- Tu -- -- -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
PNBE
START
PATNA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 11:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
DNR
11:45
DANAPUR 2
10.0 Kms| PF #3 11:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTA
12:00
BIHTA 3
28.0 Kms| PF #1 12:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
ARA
12:21
ARA 4
50.0 Kms| PF #2 12:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
DURE
12:56
DUMRAON 5
102.0 Kms| PF #1 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
BXR
13:14
BUXAR 6
118.0 Kms| PF #2 13:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWH
13:35
BHADAURA 7
146.0 Kms| PF #2 13:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
ZNA
14:00
ZAMANIA 8
168.0 Kms| PF #2 14:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
DDU
15:32
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN 9
212.0 Kms| PF #3 15:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
BSB
16:25
VARANASI JN 10
229.0 Kms| PF #8 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
JNU
17:30
JAUNPUR JN 11
286.0 Kms| PF #1 17:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SHG
18:16
SHAHGANJ JN 12
320.0 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
ABP
19:04
AKBARPUR 13
364.0 Kms| PF #1 19:06
Delay 7m
Day 1
AY
19:49
AYODHYA 14
418.0 Kms| PF #1 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
FD
20:15
FAIZABAD JN 15
425.0 Kms| PF #1 20:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
23:15
LUCKNOW 16
552.0 Kms| PF #6 23:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
ON
00:40
UNNAO JN 17
609.0 Kms| PF #2 00:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNB
01:20
KANPUR CENTRAL 18
626.0 Kms| PF #7 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTJ
07:20
MATHURA JN 19
938.0 Kms| PF #4 07:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BTE
08:13
BHARATPUR JN 20
972.0 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BXN
08:43
BAYANA JN 21
1013.0 Kms| PF #2 08:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
HAN
09:13
HINDAUN CITY 22
1046.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GGC
09:55
GANGAPUR CITY 23
1091.0 Kms| PF #3 10:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNW
10:16
NARAYANPUR TATWAR 24
1108.0 Kms| PF #1 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
10:58
SAWAI MADHOPUR 25
1154.0 Kms| PF #2 11:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
IDG
11:26
INDARGARH 26
1191.0 Kms| PF #2 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
12:55
KOTA JN 27
1262.0 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13237 Pnbe Kota Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
PATNA JN (PNBE) --------- Start 11:30 5 No
DANAPUR (DNR) 11:45 2 mins 11:47 3 No
BIHTA (BTA) 12:00 2 mins 12:02 1 No
ARA (ARA) 12:21 2 mins 12:23 2 No
DUMRAON (DURE) 12:56 2 mins 12:58 1 No
BUXAR (BXR) 13:14 2 mins 13:16 2 No
BHADAURA (BWH) 13:35 2 mins 13:37 2 No
ZAMANIA (ZNA) 14:00 2 mins 14:02 2 No
PT DEEN DAYAL UPADHYAYA JN (DDU) 15:32 10 mins 15:42 3 No
VARANASI JN (BSB) 16:25 10 mins 16:35 8 No
JAUNPUR JN (JNU) 17:30 2 mins 17:32 1 No
SHAHGANJ JN (SHG) 18:16 2 mins 18:18 1 No
AKBARPUR (ABP) 19:04 2 mins 19:06 1 No
AYODHYA (AY) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 1 No
FAIZABAD JN (FD) 20:15 5 mins 20:20 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 23:15 25 mins 23:40 6 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 00:40 2 mins 00:42 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 01:20 10 mins 01:30 7 No
MATHURA JN (MTJ) 07:20 25 mins 07:45 4 No
BHARATPUR JN (BTE) 08:13 2 mins 08:15 3 No
BAYANA JN (BXN) 08:43 2 mins 08:45 2 No
HINDAUN CITY (HAN) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
GANGAPUR CITY (GGC) 09:55 5 mins 10:00 3 No
NARAYANPUR TATWAR (NNW) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 10:58 2 mins 11:00 2 No
INDARGARH (IDG) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 12:55 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name