Train Time Table

Kir Hwh Express (13034) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
KIR
START
KATIHAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
LAV
15:46
LABHA 2
23.1 Kms| PF #1 15:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KDPR
15:58
KUMEDPUR 3
29.7 Kms| PF #1 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
16:12
HARISCHANDRPUR 4
36.4 Kms| PF #1 16:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
BKRD
16:24
BHALUKA ROAD F 5
46.3 Kms| PF #1 16:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
SM
16:38
SAMSI 6
57.0 Kms| PF #1 16:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
17:50
MALDA TOWN 7
91.7 Kms| PF #3 18:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
GZM
18:10
GOUR MALDA 8
100.0 Kms| PF #1 18:11
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMQ
18:17
JAMIRGHATA 9
105.8 Kms| PF #1 18:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
KTJ
18:26
KHALTIPUR 10
112.3 Kms| PF #1 18:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
CMX
18:38
CHAMAGRAM 11
120.9 Kms| PF #2 18:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
NFK
18:53
NEW FARAKKA JN 12
126.8 Kms| PF #1 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
SXP
19:13
SANKOPARA 13
136.4 Kms| PF #1 19:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGLE
19:22
DHULIAN GANGA 14
141.5 Kms| PF #1 19:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
BDBP
19:34
BASUDEBPUR 15
148.3 Kms| PF #1 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
NILE
19:40
NIMTITA 16
151.4 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPLE
19:54
SUJNIPARA 17
158.1 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
AHN
20:04
AHIRAN 18
164.6 Kms| PF #1 20:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
JRLE
20:12
JANGIPUR ROAD 19
171.3 Kms| PF #2 20:17
Delay 7m
Day 1
GALE
20:31
GANKAR 20
178.2 Kms| PF #2 20:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
MGLE
20:39
MANIGRAM 21
185.9 Kms| PF #3 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
MPLR
20:49
MAHIPAL ROAD 22
196.4 Kms| PF #3 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
ACLE
21:14
AZIMGANJ CITY 23
205.1 Kms| PF #1 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
AZ
21:54
AZIMGANJ JN 24
206.4 Kms| PF #3 22:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
LCAE
22:12
LALBAGH COURT ROAD 25
213.1 Kms| PF #1 22:13
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGLE
22:20
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD 26
221.1 Kms| PF #1 22:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
BZLE
22:46
BAZARSAU 27
248.9 Kms| PF #1 22:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
SALE
23:09
SALAR 28
262.3 Kms| PF #1 23:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
KWAE
23:52
KATWA 29
279.4 Kms| PF #3 23:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSAE
00:26
PURBASTHALI 30
311.1 Kms| PF #1 00:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDAE
00:36
NABADWIP DHAM 31
318.7 Kms| PF #1 00:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
ABKA
01:00
AMBIKA KALNA 32
342.0 Kms| PF #1 01:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
GPAE
01:08
GUPTIPARA 33
349.1 Kms| PF #1 01:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SOAE
01:16
SOMRA BAZAR 34
356.3 Kms| PF #1 01:17
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGAE
01:21
BALAGARH 35
359.0 Kms| PF #-1 01:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
JIT
01:26
JIRAT 36
362.4 Kms| PF #1 01:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMAE
01:34
KHAMARGACHHI 37
367.5 Kms| PF #1 01:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMLE
01:38
DUMURDAHA 38
369.5 Kms| PF #-1 01:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
KJU
01:42
KUNTIGHAT 39
372.8 Kms| PF #1 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
TBAE
01:47
TRIBENI 40
376.0 Kms| PF #2 01:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSAE
02:26
BANSH BARIA 41
379.8 Kms| PF #-1 02:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
02:45
BANDEL JN 42
384.3 Kms| PF #1 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNS
03:00
CHUCHURA 43
388.1 Kms| PF #1 03:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHE
03:15
SEORAPHULI 44
401.8 Kms| PF #6 03:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
HWH
04:30
HOWRAH JN 45
423.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

13034 Kir Hwh Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
KATIHAR JN (KIR) --------- Start 15:20 4 No
LABHA (LAV) 15:46 2 mins 15:48 1 No
KUMEDPUR (KDPR) 15:58 2 mins 16:00 1 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 16:12 2 mins 16:14 1 No
BHALUKA ROAD F (BKRD) 16:24 2 mins 16:26 1 No
SAMSI (SM) 16:38 2 mins 16:40 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 17:50 10 mins 18:00 3 No
GOUR MALDA (GZM) 18:10 1 min 18:11 1 No
JAMIRGHATA (JMQ) 18:17 1 min 18:18 1 No
KHALTIPUR (KTJ) 18:26 5 mins 18:31 1 No
CHAMAGRAM (CMX) 18:38 1 min 18:39 2 No
NEW FARAKKA JN (NFK) 18:53 7 mins 19:00 1 No
SANKOPARA (SXP) 19:13 1 min 19:14 1 No
DHULIAN GANGA (DGLE) 19:22 5 mins 19:27 1 No
BASUDEBPUR (BDBP) 19:34 1 min 19:35 1 No
NIMTITA (NILE) 19:40 5 mins 19:45 2 No
SUJNIPARA (SPLE) 19:54 1 min 19:55 1 No
AHIRAN (AHN) 20:04 1 min 20:05 1 No
JANGIPUR ROAD (JRLE) 20:12 5 mins 20:17 2 No
GANKAR (GALE) 20:31 1 min 20:32 2 No
MANIGRAM (MGLE) 20:39 1 min 20:40 3 No
MAHIPAL ROAD (MPLR) 20:49 1 min 20:50 3 No
AZIMGANJ CITY (ACLE) 21:14 1 min 21:15 1 No
AZIMGANJ JN (AZ) 21:54 10 mins 22:04 3 No
LALBAGH COURT ROAD (LCAE) 22:12 1 min 22:13 1 No
KHAGRAGHAT ROAD (KGLE) 22:20 1 min 22:21 1 No
BAZARSAU (BZLE) 22:46 5 mins 22:51 1 No
SALAR (SALE) 23:09 1 min 23:10 1 No
KATWA (KWAE) 23:52 5 mins 23:57 3 No
PURBASTHALI (PSAE) 00:26 1 min 00:27 1 No
NABADWIP DHAM (NDAE) 00:36 2 mins 00:38 1 No
AMBIKA KALNA (ABKA) 01:00 1 min 01:01 1 No
GUPTIPARA (GPAE) 01:08 1 min 01:09 1 No
SOMRA BAZAR (SOAE) 01:16 1 min 01:17 1 No
BALAGARH (BGAE) 01:21 1 min 01:22 - No
JIRAT (JIT) 01:26 1 min 01:27 1 No
KHAMARGACHHI (KMAE) 01:34 1 min 01:35 1 No
DUMURDAHA (DMLE) 01:38 1 min 01:39 - No
KUNTIGHAT (KJU) 01:42 1 min 01:43 1 No
TRIBENI (TBAE) 01:47 1 min 01:48 2 No
BANSH BARIA (BSAE) 02:26 1 min 02:27 - No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 02:45 10 mins 02:55 1 No
CHUCHURA (CNS) 03:00 1 min 03:01 1 No
SEORAPHULI (SHE) 03:15 1 min 03:16 6 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 04:30 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name