Train Time Table

Mmct Jp Sf Express (12955) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
MMCT
START
MUMBAI CENTRAL 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 18:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
BVI
19:27
BORIVALI 2
29.5 Kms| PF #6 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
VAPI
21:23
VAPI 3
168.0 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
22:40
SURAT 4
263.2 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
AKV
23:19
ANKLESHWAR JN 5
313.0 Kms| PF #1 23:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRC
00:34
VADODARA JN 6
392.9 Kms| PF #6 00:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHD
02:40
DAHOD 7
539.8 Kms| PF #3 02:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGN
03:05
MEGHNAGAR 8
573.0 Kms| PF #1 03:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
RTM
04:35
RATLAM JN 9
653.5 Kms| PF #5 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NAD
05:36
NAGDA JN 10
694.8 Kms| PF #1 05:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
VMA
06:05
VIKRAMGARH ALOT 11
734.9 Kms| PF #2 06:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
CMU
06:26
CHAU MAHLA 12
757.5 Kms| PF #1 06:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
SVA
06:41
SUWASRA 13
772.9 Kms| PF #2 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGZ
06:53
SHAMGARH 14
786.6 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWM
07:18
BHAWANI MANDI 15
819.9 Kms| PF #2 07:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
RMA
07:40
RAMGANJ MANDI 16
848.0 Kms| PF #2 07:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
KOTA
08:45
KOTA JN 17
920.2 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SWM
10:30
SAWAI MADHOPUR 18
1028.1 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
DPA
12:19
DURGAPURA 19
1152.5 Kms| PF #1 12:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
12:45
JAIPUR 20
1159.9 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12955 Mmct Jp Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CENTRAL (MMCT) --------- Start 18:50 2 No
BORIVALI (BVI) 19:27 3 mins 19:30 6 No
VAPI (VAPI) 21:23 2 mins 21:25 1 No
SURAT (ST) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 1 No
ANKLESHWAR JN (AKV) 23:19 2 mins 23:21 1 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 00:34 10 mins 00:44 6 No
DAHOD (DHD) 02:40 2 mins 02:42 3 No
MEGHNAGAR (MGN) 03:05 2 mins 03:07 1 No
RATLAM JN (RTM) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 5 No
NAGDA JN (NAD) 05:36 2 mins 05:38 1 No
VIKRAMGARH ALOT (VMA) 06:05 2 mins 06:07 2 No
CHAU MAHLA (CMU) 06:26 1 min 06:27 1 No
SUWASRA (SVA) 06:41 1 min 06:42 2 No
SHAMGARH (SGZ) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
BHAWANI MANDI (BWM) 07:18 2 mins 07:20 2 No
RAMGANJ MANDI (RMA) 07:40 2 mins 07:42 2 No
KOTA JN (KOTA) 08:45 5 mins 08:50 1 No
SAWAI MADHOPUR (SWM) 10:30 10 mins 10:40 1 No
DURGAPURA (DPA) 12:19 1 min 12:20 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 12:45 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name