Train Time Table

Ispat Express (12871) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #23 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGP
08:35
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #1 08:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
JGM
09:08
JHARGRAM 3
152.7 Kms| PF #2 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKU
09:30
CHAKULIA 4
181.9 Kms| PF #2 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
GTS
09:52
GHATSILA 5
212.4 Kms| PF #2 09:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
GUD
10:02
GALUDIH 6
222.4 Kms| PF #2 10:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
RHE
10:10
RAKHA MINES 7
229.3 Kms| PF #1 10:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
TATA
10:42
TATANAGAR JN 8
248.6 Kms| PF #3 10:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
SINI
11:11
SINI JN 9
275.3 Kms| PF #2 11:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
RKSN
11:26
RAJKHARSAWAN JN 10
290.6 Kms| PF #2 11:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
CKP
11:47
CHAKRADHARPUR 11
310.8 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWR
12:08
SONUA 12
331.7 Kms| PF #1 12:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
GOL
12:20
GOILKERA 13
344.2 Kms| PF #1 12:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOU
12:50
MANOHARPUR 14
372.0 Kms| PF #1 12:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BNDM
13:18
BONDAMUNDA 15
405.3 Kms| PF #1 13:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
ROU
13:33
ROURKELA 16
411.8 Kms| PF #1 13:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
GP
14:13
RAJ GANGPUR 17
441.6 Kms| PF #1 14:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
GPH
14:30
GARPOS 18
460.2 Kms| PF #1 14:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMB
14:46
BAMRA 19
476.5 Kms| PF #1 14:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEH
15:02
BAGDIHI 20
492.2 Kms| PF #1 15:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSG
15:40
JHARSUGUDA JN 21
512.9 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RGL
16:10
RENGALI 22
539.1 Kms| PF #1 16:12
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBPD
16:33
SAMBALPUR ROAD 23
559.8 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBP
16:40
SAMBALPUR 24
561.6 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
HKG
17:02
HIRAKUD 25
568.9 Kms| PF #1 17:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRGA
17:35
BARGARH ROAD 26
604.0 Kms| PF #1 17:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRPL
17:53
BARPALI 27
623.2 Kms| PF #1 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
DJX
18:08
DUNGRIPADI 28
637.5 Kms| PF #1 18:09
Delay 7m
Day 1
LSX
18:28
LOISINGHA 29
661.6 Kms| PF #1 18:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BLGR
18:50
BALANGIR 30
680.3 Kms| PF #1 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SFC
19:20
SAINTALA 31
715.0 Kms| PF #1 19:21
Delay 7m
Day 1
TIG
20:15
TITLAGARH 32
743.6 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12871 Ispat Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 06:55 23 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 08:35 2 mins 08:37 1 No
JHARGRAM (JGM) 09:08 2 mins 09:10 2 No
CHAKULIA (CKU) 09:30 2 mins 09:32 2 No
GHATSILA (GTS) 09:52 2 mins 09:54 2 No
GALUDIH (GUD) 10:02 2 mins 10:04 2 No
RAKHA MINES (RHE) 10:10 2 mins 10:12 1 No
TATANAGAR JN (TATA) 10:42 5 mins 10:47 3 No
SINI JN (SINI) 11:11 1 min 11:12 2 No
RAJKHARSAWAN JN (RKSN) 11:26 1 min 11:27 2 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 11:47 5 mins 11:52 1 No
SONUA (SWR) 12:08 1 min 12:09 1 No
GOILKERA (GOL) 12:20 1 min 12:21 1 No
MANOHARPUR (MOU) 12:50 1 min 12:51 1 No
BONDAMUNDA (BNDM) 13:18 1 min 13:19 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 13:33 15 mins 13:48 1 No
RAJ GANGPUR (GP) 14:13 1 min 14:14 1 No
GARPOS (GPH) 14:30 1 min 14:31 1 No
BAMRA (BMB) 14:46 1 min 14:47 1 No
BAGDIHI (BEH) 15:02 1 min 15:03 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 1 No
RENGALI (RGL) 16:10 2 mins 16:12 1 No
SAMBALPUR ROAD (SBPD) 16:33 2 mins 16:35 2 No
SAMBALPUR (SBP) 16:40 10 mins 16:50 1 No
HIRAKUD (HKG) 17:02 2 mins 17:04 1 No
BARGARH ROAD (BRGA) 17:35 2 mins 17:37 1 No
BARPALI (BRPL) 17:53 2 mins 17:55 1 No
DUNGRIPADI (DJX) 18:08 1 min 18:09 1 No
LOISINGHA (LSX) 18:28 1 min 18:29 1 No
BALANGIR (BLGR) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 1 No
SAINTALA (SFC) 19:20 1 min 19:21 1 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 20:15 End --------- 2 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name