Train Time Table

Adi Puri Express (12844) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
19:44
NADIAD JN 2
46.0 Kms| PF #1 19:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
20:02
ANAND JN 3
64.0 Kms| PF #4 20:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:42
VADODARA JN 4
100.0 Kms| PF #1 20:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
21:50
BHARUCH JN 5
170.0 Kms| PF #4 21:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
22:50
SURAT 6
229.0 Kms| PF #2 22:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
01:45
NANDURBAR 7
389.0 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXG
03:22
DHARANGAON 8
510.0 Kms| PF #1 03:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
04:07
JALGAON JN 9
540.0 Kms| PF #4 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
04:35
BHUSAVAL JN 10
564.0 Kms| PF #4 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
05:28
MALKAPUR 11
614.0 Kms| PF #2 05:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
05:57
NANDURA 12
642.0 Kms| PF #2 05:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
06:50
AKOLA JN 13
704.0 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
08:02
BADNERA JN 14
783.0 Kms| PF #2 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
09:13
WARDHA JN 15
878.0 Kms| PF #1 09:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:50
NAGPUR 16
957.0 Kms| PF #6 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
11:56
BHANDARA ROAD 17
1019.0 Kms| PF #2 11:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
12:53
GONDIA JN 18
1087.0 Kms| PF #4 12:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
13:56
DONGARGARH 19
1160.0 Kms| PF #2 13:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
14:20
RAJ NANDGAON 20
1191.0 Kms| PF #1 14:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
15:05
DURG 21
1222.0 Kms| PF #3 15:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
15:19
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 22
1231.0 Kms| PF #1 15:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
15:50
RAIPUR JN 23
1259.0 Kms| PF #5 16:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
17:00
MAHASAMUND 24
1312.0 Kms| PF #1 17:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGBR
17:26
BAGBAHRA 25
1343.0 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
17:48
KHARIAR ROAD 26
1364.0 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
18:45
KANTABANJI 27
1428.0 Kms| PF #2 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
19:35
TITLAGARH 28
1462.0 Kms| PF #1 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
20:00
KESINGA 29
1475.0 Kms| PF #1 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRLR
20:22
NORLA ROAD 30
1497.0 Kms| PF #1 20:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
21:10
MUNIGUDA 31
1547.0 Kms| PF #1 21:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
22:40
RAYAGADA 32
1601.0 Kms| PF #1 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
PVPT
23:20
PARVATIPURAM TN 33
1646.0 Kms| PF #1 23:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
VBL
23:48
BOBBILI 34
1672.0 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
00:55
VIZIANAGRAM JN 35
1725.0 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
CHE
02:13
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 36
1795.0 Kms| PF #2 02:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PSA
03:25
PALASA 37
1867.0 Kms| PF #1 03:27
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
04:17
BRAHMAPUR 38
1941.0 Kms| PF #1 04:22
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAP
04:37
CHATRAPUR 39
1963.0 Kms| PF #1 04:39
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIT
05:09
KHALLIKOT 40
2000.0 Kms| PF #1 05:11
Delay 7m
Day 3
BALU
05:24
BALUGAON 41
2017.0 Kms| PF #3 05:26
Delay 7m
Day 3
KAPG
05:51
KALUPARA GHAT 42
2045.0 Kms| PF #1 05:53
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
06:25
KHURDA ROAD JN 43
2088.0 Kms| PF #1 06:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
08:05
PURI 44
2132.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12844 Adi Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 19:00 5 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 19:44 2 mins 19:46 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 20:02 2 mins 20:04 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:42 5 mins 20:47 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 21:50 2 mins 21:52 4 No
SURAT (ST) 22:50 5 mins 22:55 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:45 10 mins 01:55 1 No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 03:22 2 mins 03:24 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:07 3 mins 04:10 4 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:35 5 mins 04:40 4 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 05:28 2 mins 05:30 2 No
NANDURA (NN) 05:57 1 min 05:58 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 06:50 5 mins 06:55 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 08:02 3 mins 08:05 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 09:13 2 mins 09:15 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 6 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 11:56 2 mins 11:58 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:53 5 mins 12:58 4 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 13:56 1 min 13:57 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 14:20 2 mins 14:22 1 No
DURG (DURG) 15:05 5 mins 15:10 3 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 15:19 2 mins 15:21 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 15:50 10 mins 16:00 5 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 17:00 2 mins 17:02 1 No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 17:26 2 mins 17:28 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 17:48 2 mins 17:50 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 18:45 10 mins 18:55 2 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 1 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 20:22 2 mins 20:24 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 21:10 2 mins 21:12 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 22:40 5 mins 22:45 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 23:20 2 mins 23:22 1 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 23:48 2 mins 23:50 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 00:55 25 mins 01:20 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 02:13 2 mins 02:15 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 03:25 2 mins 03:27 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 04:17 5 mins 04:22 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 04:37 2 mins 04:39 1 No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 05:09 2 mins 05:11 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 05:24 2 mins 05:26 3 No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 05:51 2 mins 05:53 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 06:25 20 mins 06:45 1 No
PURI (PURI) 08:05 End --------- 1 No

12844 Adi Puri Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Adi Puri Express (12844) train on RailYatri?

A) Adi Puri Express (12844) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Adi Puri Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Adi Puri Express (12844) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Adi Puri Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Adi Puri Express (12844)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Adi Puri Express (12844) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Adi Puri Express (12844) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Adi Puri Express (12844)?

A) Adi Puri Express (12844) runs from AHMEDABAD JN to PURI Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Adi Puri Express (12844) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Adi Puri Express (12844)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Adi Puri Express (12844) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name