Train Time Table

Adi Puri Express (12844) Train Time Table
Su Mo -- -- Th -- Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ADI
START
AHMEDABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #5 18:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ND
19:29
NADIAD JN 2
45.8 Kms| PF #1 19:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
ANND
19:49
ANAND JN 3
64.5 Kms| PF #4 19:51
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
20:32
VADODARA JN 4
99.1 Kms| PF #1 20:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
BH
21:36
BHARUCH JN 5
169.6 Kms| PF #4 21:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ST
23:05
SURAT 6
228.8 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDB
01:28
NANDURBAR 7
389.6 Kms| PF #1 01:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXG
03:18
DHARANGAON 8
509.9 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
04:00
JALGAON JN 9
539.6 Kms| PF #4 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
04:30
BHUSAVAL JN 10
563.7 Kms| PF #4 04:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
05:20
MALKAPUR 11
613.8 Kms| PF #2 05:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
05:47
NANDURA 12
641.6 Kms| PF #1 05:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
06:35
AKOLA JN 13
703.2 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
08:05
BADNERA JN 14
782.2 Kms| PF #2 08:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
09:35
WARDHA JN 15
877.4 Kms| PF #1 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
11:30
NAGPUR 16
956.2 Kms| PF #6 11:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
12:24
BHANDARA ROAD 17
1018.0 Kms| PF #2 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
13:23
GONDIA JN 18
1085.8 Kms| PF #4 13:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
DGG
14:25
DONGARGARH 19
1158.9 Kms| PF #2 14:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
14:50
RAJ NANDGAON 20
1190.3 Kms| PF #1 14:52
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
15:40
DURG 21
1220.7 Kms| PF #3 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPHB
15:56
BHILAI POWER HOUSE 22
1229.6 Kms| PF #1 15:58
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
16:30
RAIPUR JN 23
1257.7 Kms| PF #5 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
MSMD
17:40
MAHASAMUND 24
1311.3 Kms| PF #2 17:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGBR
18:10
BAGBAHRA 25
1341.9 Kms| PF #1 18:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
KRAR
18:33
KHARIAR ROAD 26
1363.0 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KBJ
19:35
KANTABANJI 27
1427.3 Kms| PF #2 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
TIG
20:20
TITLAGARH 28
1460.6 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
KSNG
20:43
KESINGA 29
1473.7 Kms| PF #1 20:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NRLR
21:08
NORLA ROAD 30
1496.5 Kms| PF #1 21:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MNGD
21:55
MUNIGUDA 31
1546.7 Kms| PF #1 21:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
RGDA
23:20
RAYAGADA 32
1601.3 Kms| PF #1 23:25
Delay 7m
Day 3
PVPT
00:05
PARVATIPURAM TN 33
1646.5 Kms| PF #1 00:07
Delay 7m
Day 3
VBL
00:33
BOBBILI 34
1672.1 Kms| PF #2 00:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
VZM
01:30
VIZIANAGRAM JN 35
1726.4 Kms| PF #1 01:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
CHE
02:55
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 36
1795.9 Kms| PF #2 02:57
Delay 7m
Day 3
PSA
04:08
PALASA 37
1868.9 Kms| PF #1 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
BAM
05:10
BRAHMAPUR 38
1943.3 Kms| PF #1 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
CAP
05:34
CHATRAPUR 39
1964.8 Kms| PF #1 05:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
KIT
06:10
KHALLIKOT 40
2002.2 Kms| PF #1 06:12
Delay 7m
Day 3
BALU
06:26
BALUGAON 41
2019.5 Kms| PF #3 06:28
Delay 7m
Day 3
KAPG
06:53
KALUPARA GHAT 42
2047.2 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
KUR
07:45
KHURDA ROAD JN 43
2090.5 Kms| PF #1 08:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SIL
08:35
SAKHI GOPAL 44
2117.9 Kms| PF #2 08:36
Delay 7m
Day 3
PURI
08:55
PURI 45
2134.3 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12844 Adi Puri Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) --------- Start 18:40 5 No
NADIAD JN (ND) 19:29 2 mins 19:31 1 No
ANAND JN (ANND) 19:49 2 mins 19:51 4 No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 20:32 5 mins 20:37 1 No
BHARUCH JN (BH) 21:36 2 mins 21:38 4 No
SURAT (ST) 23:05 10 mins 23:15 2 No
NANDURBAR (NDB) 01:28 5 mins 01:33 1 No
DHARANGAON (DXG) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 04:00 5 mins 04:05 4 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 04:30 5 mins 04:35 4 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 05:20 2 mins 05:22 2 No
NANDURA (NN) 05:47 1 min 05:48 1 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 06:35 5 mins 06:40 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 08:05 5 mins 08:10 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 09:35 3 mins 09:38 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 11:30 5 mins 11:35 6 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 12:24 2 mins 12:26 2 No
GONDIA JN (G) 13:23 5 mins 13:28 4 No
DONGARGARH (DGG) 14:25 1 min 14:26 2 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 14:50 2 mins 14:52 1 No
DURG (DURG) 15:40 5 mins 15:45 3 No
BHILAI POWER HOUSE (BPHB) 15:56 2 mins 15:58 1 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 16:30 20 mins 16:50 5 No
MAHASAMUND (MSMD) 17:40 2 mins 17:42 2 No
BAGBAHRA (BGBR) 18:10 2 mins 18:12 1 No
KHARIAR ROAD (KRAR) 18:33 2 mins 18:35 1 No
KANTABANJI (KBJ) 19:35 10 mins 19:45 2 No
TITLAGARH (TIG) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 1 No
KESINGA (KSNG) 20:43 2 mins 20:45 1 No
NORLA ROAD (NRLR) 21:08 2 mins 21:10 1 No
MUNIGUDA (MNGD) 21:55 2 mins 21:57 1 No
RAYAGADA (RGDA) 23:20 5 mins 23:25 1 No
PARVATIPURAM TN (PVPT) 00:05 2 mins 00:07 1 No
BOBBILI (VBL) 00:33 2 mins 00:35 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 01:30 25 mins 01:55 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 02:55 2 mins 02:57 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 04:08 2 mins 04:10 1 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 1 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 05:34 2 mins 05:36 1 No
KHALLIKOT (KIT) 06:10 2 mins 06:12 1 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 06:26 2 mins 06:28 3 No
KALUPARA GHAT (KAPG) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:45 20 mins 08:05 1 No
SAKHI GOPAL (SIL) 08:35 1 min 08:36 2 No
PURI (PURI) 08:55 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name