Train Time Table

Hwh Mas Mail (12839) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HWH
START
HOWRAH JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #22 23:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
KGP
01:25
KHARAGPUR JN 2
115.0 Kms| PF #5 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BLS
02:55
BALASORE 3
231.1 Kms| PF #2 03:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHC
04:05
BHADRAKH 4
293.5 Kms| PF #2 04:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
JJKR
04:43
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD 5
337.1 Kms| PF #3 04:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
CTC
05:45
CUTTACK 6
409.2 Kms| PF #4 05:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BBS
06:30
BHUBANESWAR 7
436.9 Kms| PF #4 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
KUR
07:05
KHURDA ROAD JN 8
456.0 Kms| PF #4 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BALU
08:17
BALUGAON 9
527.0 Kms| PF #2 08:19
Delay 7m
Day 2
CAP
08:58
CHATRAPUR 10
581.7 Kms| PF #2 09:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BAM
09:22
BRAHMAPUR 11
603.2 Kms| PF #2 09:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
IPM
09:48
ICHCHPURAM 12
627.7 Kms| PF #1 09:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SPT
10:06
SOMPETA 13
645.7 Kms| PF #2 10:08
Delay 7m
Day 2
PSA
10:38
PALASA 14
677.6 Kms| PF #2 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
NWP
11:01
NAUPADA JN 15
703.4 Kms| PF #1 11:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
CHE
11:38
SRIKAKULAM ROAD 16
750.6 Kms| PF #3 11:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPP
12:10
CHIPURUPALLE 17
789.2 Kms| PF #2 12:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
VZM
12:40
VIZIANAGRAM JN 18
820.1 Kms| PF #1 12:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
VSKP
13:50
VISHAKAPATNAM 19
881.2 Kms| PF #1 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AKP
14:54
ANAKAPALLE 20
914.3 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
TUNI
15:29
TUNI 21
978.1 Kms| PF #1 15:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
ANV
15:44
ANNAVARAM 22
994.9 Kms| PF #1 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
SLO
16:14
SAMALKOT JN 23
1031.8 Kms| PF #3 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJY
17:14
RAJAMUNDRY 24
1081.9 Kms| PF #1 17:16
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDD
17:41
NIDADAVOLU JN 25
1104.3 Kms| PF #2 17:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
TDD
18:00
TADEPALLIGUDEM 26
1124.1 Kms| PF #3 18:01
Delay 7m
Day 2
EE
18:34
ELURU 27
1171.8 Kms| PF #3 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
BZA
20:20
VIJAYAWADA JN 28
1231.5 Kms| PF #1 20:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
TEL
20:59
TENALI JN 29
1262.9 Kms| PF #3 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPP
21:32
BAPATLA 30
1305.5 Kms| PF #2 21:33
Delay 7m
Day 2
CLX
21:45
CHIRALA 31
1320.6 Kms| PF #2 21:46
Delay 7m
Day 2
OGL
22:30
ONGOLE 32
1370.0 Kms| PF #3 22:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
NLR
23:47
NELLORE 33
1486.7 Kms| PF #3 23:48
Delay 7m
Day 3
GDR
01:18
GUDUR JN 34
1525.1 Kms| PF #1 01:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
03:50
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 35
1662.7 Kms| PF #9 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12839 Hwh Mas Mail Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HOWRAH JN (HWH) --------- Start 23:45 22 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 01:25 5 mins 01:30 5 No
BALASORE (BLS) 02:55 5 mins 03:00 2 No
BHADRAKH (BHC) 04:05 2 mins 04:07 2 No
JAJPUR KEONJHAR ROAD (JJKR) 04:43 2 mins 04:45 3 No
CUTTACK (CTC) 05:45 5 mins 05:50 4 No
BHUBANESWAR (BBS) 06:30 5 mins 06:35 4 No
KHURDA ROAD JN (KUR) 07:05 20 mins 07:25 4 No
BALUGAON (BALU) 08:17 2 mins 08:19 2 No
CHATRAPUR (CAP) 08:58 2 mins 09:00 2 No
BRAHMAPUR (BAM) 09:22 5 mins 09:27 2 No
ICHCHPURAM (IPM) 09:48 2 mins 09:50 1 No
SOMPETA (SPT) 10:06 2 mins 10:08 2 No
PALASA (PSA) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 2 No
NAUPADA JN (NWP) 11:01 2 mins 11:03 1 No
SRIKAKULAM ROAD (CHE) 11:38 2 mins 11:40 3 No
CHIPURUPALLE (CPP) 12:10 2 mins 12:12 2 No
VIZIANAGRAM JN (VZM) 12:40 5 mins 12:45 1 No
VISHAKAPATNAM (VSKP) 13:50 20 mins 14:10 1 Yes
ANAKAPALLE (AKP) 14:54 1 min 14:55 2 No
TUNI (TUNI) 15:29 1 min 15:30 1 No
ANNAVARAM (ANV) 15:44 1 min 15:45 1 No
SAMALKOT JN (SLO) 16:14 1 min 16:15 3 No
RAJAMUNDRY (RJY) 17:14 2 mins 17:16 1 No
NIDADAVOLU JN (NDD) 17:41 2 mins 17:43 2 No
TADEPALLIGUDEM (TDD) 18:00 1 min 18:01 3 No
ELURU (EE) 18:34 1 min 18:35 3 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 20:20 10 mins 20:30 1 No
TENALI JN (TEL) 20:59 1 min 21:00 3 No
BAPATLA (BPP) 21:32 1 min 21:33 2 No
CHIRALA (CLX) 21:45 1 min 21:46 2 No
ONGOLE (OGL) 22:30 1 min 22:31 3 No
NELLORE (NLR) 23:47 1 min 23:48 3 No
GUDUR JN (GDR) 01:18 2 mins 01:20 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 03:50 End --------- 9 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name