Train Time Table

Tamil Nadu Express (12622) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
01:00
AGRA CANTT 2
195.0 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
02:32
GWALIOR JN 3
313.2 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
04:00
JHANSI JN 4
410.7 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
07:45
BHOPAL JN 5
702.5 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:40
ITARSI JN 6
794.4 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:05
NAGPUR 7
1092.8 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
17:35
BALHARSHAH 8
1301.2 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
20:48
WARANGAL 9
1544.5 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
00:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
1751.1 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
07:10
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 11
2182.4 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12622 Tamil Nadu Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 22:30 3 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 02:32 3 mins 02:35 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 07:10 End --------- 5 No

12622 Tamil Nadu Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Tamil Nadu Express (12622) train on RailYatri?

A) Tamil Nadu Express (12622) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Tamil Nadu Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Tamil Nadu Express (12622) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Tamil Nadu Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Tamil Nadu Express (12622)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Tamil Nadu Express (12622) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Tamil Nadu Express (12622) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Tamil Nadu Express (12622)?

A) Tamil Nadu Express (12622) runs from NEW DELHI to MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Tamil Nadu Express (12622) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Tamil Nadu Express (12622)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Tamil Nadu Express (12622) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name