Train Time Table

Tamil Nadu Express (12622) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
NDLS
START
NEW DELHI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 22:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
AGC
01:00
AGRA CANTT 2
195.0 Kms| PF #1 01:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
GWL
02:32
GWALIOR JN 3
313.2 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JHS
04:00
JHANSI JN 4
410.7 Kms| PF #2 04:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPL
07:45
BHOPAL JN 5
702.5 Kms| PF #1 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
09:40
ITARSI JN 6
794.4 Kms| PF #2 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
14:05
NAGPUR 7
1092.8 Kms| PF #2 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
17:35
BALHARSHAH 8
1301.2 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
20:48
WARANGAL 9
1544.5 Kms| PF #1 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
00:15
VIJAYAWADA JN 10
1751.1 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
MAS
07:10
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL 11
2182.4 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12622 Tamil Nadu Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
NEW DELHI (NDLS) --------- Start 22:30 3 No
AGRA CANTT (AGC) 01:00 2 mins 01:02 1 No
GWALIOR JN (GWL) 02:32 3 mins 02:35 1 No
JHANSI JN (JHS) 04:00 10 mins 04:10 2 No
BHOPAL JN (BPL) 07:45 10 mins 07:55 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 09:40 5 mins 09:45 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 14:05 5 mins 14:10 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 17:35 5 mins 17:40 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 00:15 5 mins 00:20 1 No
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL (MAS) 07:10 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name