Train Time Table

Gorakdam Express (12555) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
GKP
START
GORAKHPUR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 16:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLD
17:13
KHALILABAD 2
35.0 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BST
17:41
BASTI 3
65.0 Kms| PF #1 17:44
Delay 7m
Day 1
GD
19:10
GONDA JN 4
154.0 Kms| PF #1 19:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
BBK
20:48
BARABANKI JN 5
243.0 Kms| PF #2 20:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
LKO
21:35
LUCKNOW 6
271.0 Kms| PF #5 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
ON
22:43
UNNAO JN 7
327.0 Kms| PF #2 22:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
CNB
23:23
KANPUR CENTRAL 8
345.0 Kms| PF #7 23:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
05:50
NEW DELHI 9
784.0 Kms| PF #5 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SSB
06:29
SHAKURBASTI 10
795.0 Kms| PF #2 06:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
NNO
06:40
NANGLOI 11
802.0 Kms| PF #1 06:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
BGZ
06:53
BAHADURGARH 12
815.0 Kms| PF #1 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROK
07:35
ROHTAK JN 13
855.0 Kms| PF #2 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BNW
08:45
BHIWANI 14
904.0 Kms| PF #1 09:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
HSR
10:00
HISAR 15
964.0 Kms| PF #3 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12555 Gorakdam Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) --------- Start 16:35 2 No
KHALILABAD (KLD) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
BASTI (BST) 17:41 3 mins 17:44 1 No
GONDA JN (GD) 19:10 5 mins 19:15 1 No
BARABANKI JN (BBK) 20:48 2 mins 20:50 2 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 21:35 10 mins 21:45 5 No
UNNAO JN (ON) 22:43 2 mins 22:45 2 No
KANPUR CENTRAL (CNB) 23:23 5 mins 23:28 7 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 05:50 15 mins 06:05 5 No
SHAKURBASTI (SSB) 06:29 2 mins 06:31 2 No
NANGLOI (NNO) 06:40 2 mins 06:42 1 No
BAHADURGARH (BGZ) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 1 No
ROHTAK JN (ROK) 07:35 15 mins 07:50 2 No
BHIWANI (BNW) 08:45 20 mins 09:05 1 Yes
HISAR (HSR) 10:00 End --------- 3 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name