Train Time Table

Lko Ypr Sup Express (12540) Train Time Table

-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKO
START
LUCKNOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
21:25
RAE BARELI JN 2
77.9 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
22:12
AMETHI 3
138.0 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
23:13
PARTAPGARH JN 4
173.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
PRYJ
01:15
PRAYAGRAJ JN 5
232.0 Kms| PF #8 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
03:18
MANIKPUR JN 6
331.8 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
04:30
SATNA 7
409.4 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
07:15
JABALPUR 8
598.6 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
11:55
ITARSI JN 9
843.8 Kms| PF #4 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
16:45
NAGPUR 10
1142.2 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
19:50
BALHARSHAH 11
1350.7 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
22:58
WARANGAL 12
1593.9 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
02:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
1800.5 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
RU
09:15
RENIGUNTA JN 14
2177.5 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
11:15
KATPADI JN 15
2302.3 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
JTJ
12:58
JOLARPETTAI 16
2386.8 Kms| PF #5 13:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
13:58
BANGARAPET 17
2461.6 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
16:40
YESVANTPUR JN 18
2538.8 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12540 Lko Ypr Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW (LKO) --------- Start 20:00 2 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 3 No
AMETHI (AME) 22:12 2 mins 22:14 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
PRAYAGRAJ JN (PRYJ) 01:15 25 mins 01:40 8 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
SATNA (STA) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:55 10 mins 12:05 4 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
JOLARPETTAI (JTJ) 12:58 2 mins 13:00 5 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 3 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 16:40 End --------- 1 No

12540 Lko Ypr Sup Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Lko Ypr Sup Express (12540) train on RailYatri?

A) Lko Ypr Sup Express (12540) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Lko Ypr Sup Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Lko Ypr Sup Express (12540) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Lko Ypr Sup Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Lko Ypr Sup Express (12540)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Lko Ypr Sup Express (12540) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Lko Ypr Sup Express (12540) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Lko Ypr Sup Express (12540)?

A) Lko Ypr Sup Express (12540) runs from LUCKNOW to YESVANTPUR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Lko Ypr Sup Express (12540) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Lko Ypr Sup Express (12540)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Lko Ypr Sup Express (12540) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name