Train Time Table

Lko Ypr Sup Express (12540) Train Time Table
-- -- -- -- -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LKO
START
LUCKNOW 1
0.0 Kms| PF #2 20:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RBL
21:25
RAE BARELI JN 2
77.9 Kms| PF #3 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
AME
22:12
AMETHI 3
138.0 Kms| PF #1 22:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
PBH
23:13
PARTAPGARH JN 4
173.0 Kms| PF #1 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ALD
01:15
ALLAHABAD JN 5
232.0 Kms| PF #8 01:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKP
03:18
MANIKPUR JN 6
331.8 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
STA
04:30
SATNA 7
409.4 Kms| PF #1 04:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
JBP
07:15
JABALPUR 8
598.7 Kms| PF #1 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
ET
11:55
ITARSI JN 9
843.8 Kms| PF #4 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
16:45
NAGPUR 10
1142.2 Kms| PF #2 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BPQ
19:50
BALHARSHAH 11
1350.7 Kms| PF #1 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
WL
22:58
WARANGAL 12
1593.9 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
BZA
02:40
VIJAYAWADA JN 13
1800.5 Kms| PF #1 02:45
Delay 7m
Day 3
RU
09:15
RENIGUNTA JN 14
2177.5 Kms| PF #2 09:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KPD
11:15
KATPADI JN 15
2302.3 Kms| PF #1 11:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWT
13:58
BANGARAPET 16
2461.6 Kms| PF #3 14:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
YPR
16:40
YESVANTPUR JN 17
2538.8 Kms| PF #4 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12540 Lko Ypr Sup Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LUCKNOW (LKO) --------- Start 20:00 2 No
RAE BARELI JN (RBL) 21:25 5 mins 21:30 3 No
AMETHI (AME) 22:12 2 mins 22:14 1 No
PARTAPGARH JN (PBH) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 1 No
ALLAHABAD JN (ALD) 01:15 25 mins 01:40 8 No
MANIKPUR JN (MKP) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 1 No
SATNA (STA) 04:30 10 mins 04:40 1 No
JABALPUR (JBP) 07:15 10 mins 07:25 1 No
ITARSI JN (ET) 11:55 10 mins 12:05 4 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 2 No
BALHARSHAH (BPQ) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 1 No
WARANGAL (WL) 22:58 2 mins 23:00 1 No
VIJAYAWADA JN (BZA) 02:40 5 mins 02:45 1 No
RENIGUNTA JN (RU) 09:15 5 mins 09:20 2 No
KATPADI JN (KPD) 11:15 5 mins 11:20 1 No
BANGARAPET (BWT) 13:58 2 mins 14:00 3 No
YESVANTPUR JN (YPR) 16:40 End --------- 4 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name