Train Time Table

Leelan Express (12467) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JSM
START
JAISALMER 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 23:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBLT
00:45
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI 2
62.8 Kms| PF #1 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
AQG
01:19
ASHAPURA GOMAT 3
101.6 Kms| PF #1 01:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
RDRA
01:30
RAMDEVRA 4
109.1 Kms| PF #1 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLCJ
02:45
PHALODI JN 5
155.7 Kms| PF #1 02:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLYT
04:02
KOLAYAT 6
267.9 Kms| PF #1 04:04
Delay 7m
Day 2
LGH
04:45
LALGARH JN 7
314.0 Kms| PF #3 04:47
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKN
05:20
BIKANER JN 8
317.9 Kms| PF #2 06:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
DSO
06:24
DESHNOK 9
350.0 Kms| PF #1 06:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
NOK
06:51
NOKHA 10
382.1 Kms| PF #1 06:53
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGO
07:33
NAGAUR 11
433.8 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
MDW
07:52
MARWAR MUNDWA 12
451.5 Kms| PF #1 07:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
MTD
08:35
MERTA ROAD JN 13
490.8 Kms| PF #2 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
REN
09:01
REN 14
508.0 Kms| PF #1 09:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
DNA
09:25
DEGANA JN 15
534.8 Kms| PF #2 09:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GCH
09:40
GACHHIPURA 16
549.8 Kms| PF #1 09:41
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKN
10:03
MAKRANA JN 17
578.5 Kms| PF #1 10:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
KMNC
10:18
KUCHAMAN CITY 18
592.3 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SBR
11:20
SAMBHAR LAKE 19
635.7 Kms| PF #1 11:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
FL
11:40
PHULERA JN 20
643.2 Kms| PF #2 11:42
Delay 7m
Day 2
JOB
11:56
ASALPUR JOBNER 21
661.2 Kms| PF #1 11:57
Delay 7m
Day 2
JP
12:35
JAIPUR 22
697.9 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12467 Leelan Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JAISALMER (JSM) --------- Start 23:55 1 No
SHRI BHADRIYA LATHI (SBLT) 00:45 2 mins 00:47 1 No
ASHAPURA GOMAT (AQG) 01:19 2 mins 01:21 1 No
RAMDEVRA (RDRA) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 1 No
PHALODI JN (PLCJ) 02:45 3 mins 02:48 1 No
KOLAYAT (KLYT) 04:02 2 mins 04:04 1 No
LALGARH JN (LGH) 04:45 2 mins 04:47 3 No
BIKANER JN (BKN) 05:20 40 mins 06:00 2 No
DESHNOK (DSO) 06:24 2 mins 06:26 1 No
NOKHA (NOK) 06:51 2 mins 06:53 1 No
NAGAUR (NGO) 07:33 5 mins 07:38 1 No
MARWAR MUNDWA (MDW) 07:52 2 mins 07:54 1 No
MERTA ROAD JN (MTD) 08:35 5 mins 08:40 2 Yes
REN (REN) 09:01 1 min 09:02 1 No
DEGANA JN (DNA) 09:25 3 mins 09:28 2 No
GACHHIPURA (GCH) 09:40 1 min 09:41 1 No
MAKRANA JN (MKN) 10:03 2 mins 10:05 1 No
KUCHAMAN CITY (KMNC) 10:18 2 mins 10:20 1 No
SAMBHAR LAKE (SBR) 11:20 2 mins 11:22 1 No
PHULERA JN (FL) 11:40 2 mins 11:42 2 No
ASALPUR JOBNER (JOB) 11:56 1 min 11:57 1 No
JAIPUR (JP) 12:35 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name