Train Time Table

Hdb Koaa Sf Express (12364) Train Time Table
Su -- -- We -- Fr --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HDB
START
HALDIBARI 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
JPG
08:52
JALPAIGURI 2
21.8 Kms| PF #1 08:54
Delay 7m
Day 1
NJP
09:35
NEW JALPAIGURI 3
56.5 Kms| PF #3 09:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KNE
10:50
KISHANGANJ 4
143.8 Kms| PF #2 10:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
HCR
12:13
HARISCHANDRPUR 5
236.2 Kms| PF #1 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MLDT
13:20
MALDA TOWN 6
291.5 Kms| PF #1 13:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
PKR
14:48
PAKUR 7
362.8 Kms| PF #2 14:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
RPH
15:53
RAMPUR HAT 8
415.5 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
BHP
16:43
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN 9
476.0 Kms| PF #2 16:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BWN
17:45
BARDDHAMAN JN 10
527.9 Kms| PF #1 17:47
Delay 7m
Day 1
KOAA
19:40
KOLKATA CHITPUR 11
626.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12364 Hdb Koaa Sf Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HALDIBARI (HDB) --------- Start 08:30 1 No
JALPAIGURI (JPG) 08:52 2 mins 08:54 1 No
NEW JALPAIGURI (NJP) 09:35 10 mins 09:45 3 No
KISHANGANJ (KNE) 10:50 2 mins 10:52 2 No
HARISCHANDRPUR (HCR) 12:13 2 mins 12:15 1 No
MALDA TOWN (MLDT) 13:20 10 mins 13:30 1 No
PAKUR (PKR) 14:48 1 min 14:49 2 No
RAMPUR HAT (RPH) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
BOLPUR SHANTINIKETAN (BHP) 16:43 2 mins 16:45 2 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 17:45 2 mins 17:47 1 No
KOLKATA CHITPUR (KOAA) 19:40 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name