Train Time Table

Coalfield Express (12340) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
DHN
START
DHANBAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMME
06:28
KUMARDUBI 2
38.6 Kms| PF #2 06:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRR
06:34
BARAKAR 3
41.2 Kms| PF #2 06:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
ULT
06:39
KULTI 4
44.3 Kms| PF #2 06:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
STN
06:45
SITARAMPUR 5
49.5 Kms| PF #2 06:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
06:57
ASANSOL JN 6
58.3 Kms| PF #5 07:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
RNG
07:18
RANIGANJ 7
76.7 Kms| PF #4 07:19
Delay 7m
Day 1
UDL
07:29
ANDAL JN 8
83.7 Kms| PF #3 07:31
Delay 7m
Day 1
OYR
07:38
WARIA 9
91.9 Kms| PF #3 07:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
07:50
DURGAPUR 10
100.6 Kms| PF #4 07:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
PAN
08:03
PANAGARH 11
116.3 Kms| PF #3 08:04
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNAE
08:14
MANKAR 12
126.6 Kms| PF #3 08:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
HWH
10:30
HOWRAH JN 13
258.8 Kms| PF #12 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12340 Coalfield Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
DHANBAD JN (DHN) --------- Start 05:55 4 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 06:28 1 min 06:29 2 No
BARAKAR (BRR) 06:34 1 min 06:35 2 No
KULTI (ULT) 06:39 1 min 06:40 2 No
SITARAMPUR (STN) 06:45 1 min 06:46 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 06:57 3 mins 07:00 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 07:18 1 min 07:19 4 No
ANDAL JN (UDL) 07:29 2 mins 07:31 3 No
WARIA (OYR) 07:38 1 min 07:39 3 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 07:50 2 mins 07:52 4 No
PANAGARH (PAN) 08:03 1 min 08:04 3 No
MANKAR (MNAE) 08:14 1 min 08:15 3 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 10:30 End --------- 12 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name