Train Time Table

Garib Rath Express (12203) Train Time Table

Su Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
14:44
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 2
16.9 Kms| PF #1 14:46
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
15:50
KHAGARIA JN 3
51.2 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
16:18
BEGU SARAI 4
91.3 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
16:50
BARAUNI JN 5
106.6 Kms| PF #7 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSS
17:27
DALSINGH SARAI 6
134.1 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
18:00
SAMASTIPUR JN 7
157.3 Kms| PF #7 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
18:50
MUZAFFARPUR JN 8
209.4 Kms| PF #3 18:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
19:50
HAJIPUR JN 9
263.3 Kms| PF #3 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
21:20
CHHAPRA 10
322.8 Kms| PF #1 21:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
22:10
SIWAN JN 11
384.0 Kms| PF #3 22:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
00:35
GORAKHPUR JN 12
502.6 Kms| PF #1 00:45
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
06:00
LUCKNOW 13
772.1 Kms| PF #5 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
07:36
HARDOI 14
873.4 Kms| PF #1 07:38
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
09:29
BAREILLY 15
1006.8 Kms| PF #2 09:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
11:02
MORADABAD 16
1097.2 Kms| PF #4 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
12:25
HAPUR 17
1201.2 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
13:55
NEW DELHI 18
1262.8 Kms| PF #8 14:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
16:49
AMBALA CANT JN 19
1462.0 Kms| PF #7 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
18:25
LUDHIANA JN 20
1575.6 Kms| PF #1 18:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
19:35
JALANDHAR CITY 21
1632.6 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
20:10
BEAS 22
1668.8 Kms| PF #1 20:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
21:00
AMRITSAR JN 23
1711.1 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12203 Garib Rath Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 14:32 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 14:44 2 mins 14:46 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 7 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 17:27 2 mins 17:29 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 7 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 18:50 5 mins 18:55 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 21:20 5 mins 21:25 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 22:10 5 mins 22:15 3 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:35 10 mins 00:45 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 5 No
HARDOI (HRI) 07:36 2 mins 07:38 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 09:29 3 mins 09:32 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 11:02 8 mins 11:10 4 No
HAPUR (HPU) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:55 10 mins 14:05 8 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 16:49 5 mins 16:54 7 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 18:25 10 mins 18:35 1 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 19:35 5 mins 19:40 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 20:10 2 mins 20:12 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 21:00 End --------- 1 No

12203 Garib Rath Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Garib Rath Express (12203) train on RailYatri?

A) Garib Rath Express (12203) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Garib Rath Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Garib Rath Express (12203) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Garib Rath Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Garib Rath Express (12203)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Garib Rath Express (12203) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Garib Rath Express (12203) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Garib Rath Express (12203)?

A) Garib Rath Express (12203) runs from SAHARSA JN to AMRITSAR JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Garib Rath Express (12203) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Garib Rath Express (12203)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Garib Rath Express (12203) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name