Train Time Table

Garib Rath Express (12203) Train Time Table
Su Mo -- -- Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SHC
START
SAHARSA JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SBV
14:55
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR 2
16.9 Kms| PF #1 14:57
Delay 7m
Day 1
KGG
15:50
KHAGARIA JN 3
51.2 Kms| PF #1 15:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
BGS
16:18
BEGU SARAI 4
91.3 Kms| PF #1 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
16:50
BARAUNI JN 5
106.6 Kms| PF #7 17:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
DSS
17:26
DALSINGH SARAI 6
134.1 Kms| PF #1 17:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPJ
18:00
SAMASTIPUR JN 7
157.3 Kms| PF #7 18:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
MFP
18:55
MUZAFFARPUR JN 8
209.4 Kms| PF #3 19:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
19:50
HAJIPUR JN 9
263.3 Kms| PF #3 19:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
21:15
CHHAPRA 10
322.8 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SV
22:05
SIWAN JN 11
384.0 Kms| PF #3 22:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DEOS
23:13
DEORIA SADAR 12
453.4 Kms| PF #2 23:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
GKP
00:30
GORAKHPUR JN 13
502.6 Kms| PF #1 00:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
LKO
06:00
LUCKNOW 14
772.0 Kms| PF #5 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HRI
07:34
HARDOI 15
873.3 Kms| PF #1 07:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BE
09:32
BAREILLY 16
1006.7 Kms| PF #2 09:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
MB
11:02
MORADABAD 17
1097.1 Kms| PF #4 11:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
HPU
12:25
HAPUR 18
1201.1 Kms| PF #1 12:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
NDLS
13:55
NEW DELHI 19
1262.8 Kms| PF #8 14:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
UMB
16:49
AMBALA CANT JN 20
1461.9 Kms| PF #7 16:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
LDH
18:25
LUDHIANA JN 21
1575.5 Kms| PF #1 18:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
PGW
19:02
PHAGWARA JN 22
1611.3 Kms| PF #-1 19:03
Delay 7m
Day 2
JUC
19:25
JALANDHAR CITY 23
1632.5 Kms| PF #1 19:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEAS
20:13
BEAS 24
1668.7 Kms| PF #1 20:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
ASR
21:05
AMRITSAR JN 25
1711.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12203 Garib Rath Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SAHARSA JN (SHC) --------- Start 14:30 1 No
SIMRI BHAKHTIYARPUR (SBV) 14:55 2 mins 14:57 1 No
KHAGARIA JN (KGG) 15:50 2 mins 15:52 1 No
BEGU SARAI (BGS) 16:18 2 mins 16:20 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 16:50 10 mins 17:00 7 No
DALSINGH SARAI (DSS) 17:26 2 mins 17:28 1 No
SAMASTIPUR JN (SPJ) 18:00 5 mins 18:05 7 No
MUZAFFARPUR JN (MFP) 18:55 5 mins 19:00 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 19:50 5 mins 19:55 3 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 21:15 5 mins 21:20 1 No
SIWAN JN (SV) 22:05 5 mins 22:10 3 No
DEORIA SADAR (DEOS) 23:13 2 mins 23:15 2 No
GORAKHPUR JN (GKP) 00:30 10 mins 00:40 1 No
LUCKNOW (LKO) 06:00 10 mins 06:10 5 No
HARDOI (HRI) 07:34 2 mins 07:36 1 No
BAREILLY (BE) 09:32 3 mins 09:35 2 No
MORADABAD (MB) 11:02 8 mins 11:10 4 No
HAPUR (HPU) 12:25 1 min 12:26 1 No
NEW DELHI (NDLS) 13:55 15 mins 14:10 8 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 16:49 5 mins 16:54 7 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 18:25 9 mins 18:34 1 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 19:02 1 min 19:03 - No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 19:25 5 mins 19:30 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 20:13 2 mins 20:15 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 21:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name