Train Time Table

Samarsata Express (12151) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
21:12
KALYAN JN 2
38.0 Kms| PF #4 21:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
23:45
NASIK ROAD 3
172.0 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
03:05
BHUSAVAL JN 4
429.0 Kms| PF #4 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
05:10
AKOLA JN 5
569.0 Kms| PF #2 05:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
07:02
BADNERA JN 6
647.0 Kms| PF #2 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:15
NAGPUR 7
821.0 Kms| PF #1 10:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
12:11
GONDIA JN 8
951.0 Kms| PF #4 12:13
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
13:32
RAJ NANDGAON 9
1056.0 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
14:15
DURG 10
1087.0 Kms| PF #3 14:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
14:55
RAIPUR JN 11
1124.0 Kms| PF #5 15:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
16:40
BILASPUR JN 12
1234.0 Kms| PF #1 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
18:41
RAIGARH 13
1366.0 Kms| PF #1 18:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
20:05
JHARSUGUDA JN 14
1438.0 Kms| PF #2 20:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
21:22
ROURKELA 15
1539.0 Kms| PF #4 21:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
CKP
22:55
CHAKRADHARPUR 16
1640.0 Kms| PF #2 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRR
00:50
PURULIA JN 17
1759.0 Kms| PF #3 00:55
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADRA
01:45
ADRA JN 18
1798.0 Kms| PF #4 01:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
BQA
02:33
BANKURA 19
1851.0 Kms| PF #1 02:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDN
04:01
MIDNAPORE 20
1953.0 Kms| PF #1 04:03
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
04:25
KHARAGPUR JN 21
1966.0 Kms| PF #2 04:30
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRC
05:50
SANTRAGACHI JN 22
2074.0 Kms| PF #4 05:52
Delay 7m
Day 3
SHM
06:25
KOLKATA SHALIMAR 23
2079.0 Kms| PF #2 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12151 Samarsata Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 20:35 3 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:12 3 mins 21:15 4 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 4 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 05:10 5 mins 05:15 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 07:02 3 mins 07:05 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:15 5 mins 10:20 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:11 2 mins 12:13 4 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 1 No
DURG (DURG) 14:15 5 mins 14:20 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 14:55 5 mins 15:00 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 16:40 15 mins 16:55 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 18:41 2 mins 18:43 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 20:05 2 mins 20:07 2 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 21:22 8 mins 21:30 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 00:50 5 mins 00:55 3 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 01:45 5 mins 01:50 4 No
BANKURA (BQA) 02:33 2 mins 02:35 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 04:01 2 mins 04:03 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 04:25 5 mins 04:30 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 05:50 2 mins 05:52 4 No
KOLKATA SHALIMAR (SHM) 06:25 End --------- 2 No

12151 Samarsata Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Samarsata Express (12151) train on RailYatri?

A) Samarsata Express (12151) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Samarsata Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Samarsata Express (12151) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Samarsata Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Samarsata Express (12151)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Samarsata Express (12151) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Samarsata Express (12151) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Samarsata Express (12151)?

A) Samarsata Express (12151) runs from LOKMANYA TILAK TERM to KOLKATA SHALIMAR Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Samarsata Express (12151) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Samarsata Express (12151)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Samarsata Express (12151) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name