Train Time Table

Samarsata Express (12151) Train Time Table
-- -- -- We Th -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
LTT
START
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 20:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
21:15
KALYAN JN 2
34.6 Kms| PF #4 21:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
22:55
IGATPURI 3
116.1 Kms| PF #1 23:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
23:45
NASIK ROAD 4
166.7 Kms| PF #2 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
03:05
BHUSAVAL JN 5
423.9 Kms| PF #4 03:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
04:55
AKOLA JN 6
563.3 Kms| PF #2 05:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
07:10
BADNERA JN 7
642.3 Kms| PF #2 07:15
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
10:50
NAGPUR 8
816.3 Kms| PF #1 10:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
12:38
GONDIA JN 9
946.0 Kms| PF #4 12:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RJN
13:57
RAJ NANDGAON 10
1050.4 Kms| PF #1 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
DURG
14:50
DURG 11
1080.8 Kms| PF #3 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
R
15:30
RAIPUR JN 12
1117.9 Kms| PF #5 15:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSP
17:25
BILASPUR JN 13
1228.7 Kms| PF #1 17:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RIG
19:22
RAIGARH 14
1361.1 Kms| PF #1 19:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
JSG
20:55
JHARSUGUDA JN 15
1432.7 Kms| PF #1 21:00
Delay 7m
Day 2
ROU
22:25
ROURKELA 16
1533.9 Kms| PF #4 22:35
Delay 7m
Day 3
CKP
00:10
CHAKRADHARPUR 17
1634.9 Kms| PF #2 00:15
Delay 7m
Day 3
PRR
02:05
PURULIA JN 18
1751.1 Kms| PF #3 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ADRA
03:00
ADRA JN 19
1790.3 Kms| PF #4 03:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
BQA
03:48
BANKURA 20
1843.3 Kms| PF #1 03:50
Delay 7m
Day 3
MDN
05:18
MIDNAPORE 21
1945.9 Kms| PF #1 05:20
Delay 7m
Day 3
KGP
06:03
KHARAGPUR JN 22
1958.9 Kms| PF #2 06:05
Delay 7m
Day 3
SRC
07:42
SANTRAGACHI JN 23
2066.5 Kms| PF #4 07:44
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
08:25
HOWRAH JN 24
2073.8 Kms| PF #20 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12151 Samarsata Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
LOKMANYA TILAK TERM (LTT) --------- Start 20:35 1 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 21:15 3 mins 21:18 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 22:55 5 mins 23:00 1 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 23:45 5 mins 23:50 2 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 03:05 5 mins 03:10 4 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 04:55 5 mins 05:00 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 07:10 5 mins 07:15 2 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 10:50 5 mins 10:55 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 12:38 2 mins 12:40 4 No
RAJ NANDGAON (RJN) 13:57 2 mins 13:59 1 No
DURG (DURG) 14:50 5 mins 14:55 3 No
RAIPUR JN (R) 15:30 10 mins 15:40 5 No
BILASPUR JN (BSP) 17:25 15 mins 17:40 1 No
RAIGARH (RIG) 19:22 2 mins 19:24 1 No
JHARSUGUDA JN (JSG) 20:55 5 mins 21:00 1 No
ROURKELA (ROU) 22:25 10 mins 22:35 4 No
CHAKRADHARPUR (CKP) 00:10 5 mins 00:15 2 No
PURULIA JN (PRR) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 3 No
ADRA JN (ADRA) 03:00 5 mins 03:05 4 No
BANKURA (BQA) 03:48 2 mins 03:50 1 No
MIDNAPORE (MDN) 05:18 2 mins 05:20 1 No
KHARAGPUR JN (KGP) 06:03 2 mins 06:05 2 No
SANTRAGACHI JN (SRC) 07:42 2 mins 07:44 4 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 08:25 End --------- 20 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name