Train Time Table

Vidarbha Express (12105) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #18 19:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
19:17
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 19:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
19:43
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 19:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
KYN
20:00
KALYAN JN 4
51.5 Kms| PF #4 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGP
21:40
IGATPURI 5
133.0 Kms| PF #2 21:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
NK
22:35
NASIK ROAD 6
183.6 Kms| PF #2 22:37
Delay 7m
Day 1
MMR
23:33
MANMAD JN 7
256.6 Kms| PF #2 23:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
CSN
00:18
CHALISGAON JN 8
324.0 Kms| PF #1 00:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
JL
01:28
JALGAON JN 9
416.6 Kms| PF #3 01:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
BSL
02:05
BHUSAVAL JN 10
440.8 Kms| PF #6 02:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
MKU
02:53
MALKAPUR 11
490.8 Kms| PF #2 02:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
NN
03:18
NANDURA 12
518.6 Kms| PF #2 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
SEG
03:38
SHEGAON 13
543.2 Kms| PF #2 03:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
AK
04:15
AKOLA JN 14
580.2 Kms| PF #2 04:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MZR
04:48
MURTAJAPUR 15
617.4 Kms| PF #2 04:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
BD
05:50
BADNERA JN 16
659.2 Kms| PF #2 05:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
CND
06:19
CHANDUR 17
688.2 Kms| PF #1 06:21
Delay 7m
Day 2
DMN
06:35
DHAMANGAON 18
704.8 Kms| PF #2 06:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
PLO
06:53
PULGAON JN 19
724.7 Kms| PF #2 06:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
WR
07:25
WARDHA JN 20
754.4 Kms| PF #1 07:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
AJNI
08:22
AJNI 21
830.3 Kms| PF #1 08:24
Delay 7m
Day 2
NGP
08:55
NAGPUR 22
833.2 Kms| PF #3 09:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KP
09:29
KAMPTEE 23
847.2 Kms| PF #1 09:31
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRD
10:04
BHANDARA ROAD 24
895.0 Kms| PF #2 10:06
Delay 7m
Day 2
TMR
10:21
TUMSAR ROAD 25
913.1 Kms| PF #1 10:23
Delay 7m
Day 2
TRO
10:38
TIRORA 26
933.2 Kms| PF #1 10:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
G
11:15
GONDIA JN 27
962.9 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12105 Vidarbha Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 19:05 18 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 19:17 3 mins 19:20 5 No
THANE (TNA) 19:43 2 mins 19:45 5 No
KALYAN JN (KYN) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 4 No
IGATPURI (IGP) 21:40 5 mins 21:45 2 No
NASIK ROAD (NK) 22:35 2 mins 22:37 2 No
MANMAD JN (MMR) 23:33 2 mins 23:35 2 No
CHALISGAON JN (CSN) 00:18 2 mins 00:20 1 No
JALGAON JN (JL) 01:28 2 mins 01:30 3 No
BHUSAVAL JN (BSL) 02:05 5 mins 02:10 6 No
MALKAPUR (MKU) 02:53 2 mins 02:55 2 No
NANDURA (NN) 03:18 2 mins 03:20 2 No
SHEGAON (SEG) 03:38 2 mins 03:40 2 No
AKOLA JN (AK) 04:15 5 mins 04:20 2 No
MURTAJAPUR (MZR) 04:48 2 mins 04:50 2 No
BADNERA JN (BD) 05:50 5 mins 05:55 2 No
CHANDUR (CND) 06:19 2 mins 06:21 1 No
DHAMANGAON (DMN) 06:35 2 mins 06:37 2 No
PULGAON JN (PLO) 06:53 2 mins 06:55 2 No
WARDHA JN (WR) 07:25 3 mins 07:28 1 No
AJNI (AJNI) 08:22 2 mins 08:24 1 No
NAGPUR (NGP) 08:55 15 mins 09:10 3 No
KAMPTEE (KP) 09:29 2 mins 09:31 1 No
BHANDARA ROAD (BRD) 10:04 2 mins 10:06 2 No
TUMSAR ROAD (TMR) 10:21 2 mins 10:23 1 No
TIRORA (TRO) 10:38 2 mins 10:40 1 No
GONDIA JN (G) 11:15 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name