Train Time Table

Jan Shatabdi Express (12084) Train Time Table
Su Mo -- We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CBE
START
COIMBATORE JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
IGU
07:29
IRUGUR 2
17.9 Kms| PF #1 07:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TUP
07:53
TIRUPPUR 3
50.5 Kms| PF #2 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
ED
08:37
ERODE JN 4
100.8 Kms| PF #4 08:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRR
09:28
KARUR 5
165.7 Kms| PF #3 09:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
TPJ
11:05
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI 6
241.9 Kms| PF #1 11:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
TJ
12:03
THANJAVUR 7
291.7 Kms| PF #1 12:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
PML
12:26
PAPANASAM 8
316.6 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
KMU
12:41
KUMBAKONAM 9
331.0 Kms| PF #1 12:43
Delay 7m
Day 1
MV
13:40
MAYILADUTURAI JN 10
362.2 Kms| PF #5 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12084 Jan Shatabdi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
COIMBATORE JN (CBE) --------- Start 07:10 4 No
IRUGUR (IGU) 07:29 1 min 07:30 1 No
TIRUPPUR (TUP) 07:53 2 mins 07:55 2 No
ERODE JN (ED) 08:37 3 mins 08:40 4 No
KARUR (KRR) 09:28 2 mins 09:30 3 No
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI (TPJ) 11:05 10 mins 11:15 1 Yes
THANJAVUR (TJ) 12:03 2 mins 12:05 1 No
PAPANASAM (PML) 12:26 1 min 12:27 1 No
KUMBAKONAM (KMU) 12:41 2 mins 12:43 1 No
MAYILADUTURAI JN (MV) 13:40 End --------- 5 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name