Train Time Table

Hw Asr Jan Shatabdi (12053) Train Time Table
Su Mo Tu We -- Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
HW
START
HARIDWAR JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #4 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
RK
15:23
ROORKEE 2
41.7 Kms| PF #3 15:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
SRE
16:15
SAHARANPUR 3
76.4 Kms| PF #6 16:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
YJUD
16:46
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI 4
106.7 Kms| PF #3 16:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
UMB
17:41
AMBALA CANT JN 5
157.5 Kms| PF #1 17:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIR
18:31
SIRHIND JN 6
210.8 Kms| PF #1 18:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
LDH
19:30
LUDHIANA JN 7
271.0 Kms| PF #2 19:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
PGW
20:06
PHAGWARA JN 8
306.9 Kms| PF #2 20:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
JUC
20:35
JALANDHAR CITY 9
328.1 Kms| PF #1 20:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
BEAS
21:12
BEAS 10
364.3 Kms| PF #1 21:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASR
22:05
AMRITSAR JN 11
406.6 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12053 Hw Asr Jan Shatabdi Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
HARIDWAR JN (HW) --------- Start 14:45 4 No
ROORKEE (RK) 15:23 2 mins 15:25 3 No
SAHARANPUR (SRE) 16:15 5 mins 16:20 6 No
YAMUNANAGAR JAGADHARI (YJUD) 16:46 2 mins 16:48 3 No
AMBALA CANT JN (UMB) 17:41 9 mins 17:50 1 No
SIRHIND JN (SIR) 18:31 2 mins 18:33 1 No
LUDHIANA JN (LDH) 19:30 5 mins 19:35 2 No
PHAGWARA JN (PGW) 20:06 2 mins 20:08 2 No
JALANDHAR CITY (JUC) 20:35 5 mins 20:40 1 No
BEAS (BEAS) 21:12 2 mins 21:14 1 No
AMRITSAR JN (ASR) 22:05 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name