Train Time Table

Pune Shatabdi (12026) Train Time Table
Su Mo -- We Th Fr Sa
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
SC
START
SECUNDERABAD JN 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 14:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
BMT
14:53
BEGAMPET 2
4.9 Kms| PF #2 14:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VKB
15:44
VIKARABAD JN 3
72.1 Kms| PF #2 15:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
TDU
16:14
TANDUR 4
114.1 Kms| PF #2 16:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
WADI
17:19
WADI 5
184.7 Kms| PF #1 17:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
KLBG
17:53
KALABURAGI JUNCTION 6
221.5 Kms| PF #1 17:56
Delay 7m
Day 1
SUR
19:37
SOLAPUR JN 7
334.5 Kms| PF #1 19:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
PUNE
23:10
PUNE JN 8
596.8 Kms| PF #6 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

12026 Pune Shatabdi Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SECUNDERABAD JN (SC) --------- Start 14:45 1 No
BEGAMPET (BMT) 14:53 2 mins 14:55 2 No
VIKARABAD JN (VKB) 15:44 1 min 15:45 2 No
TANDUR (TDU) 16:14 1 min 16:15 2 No
WADI (WADI) 17:19 3 mins 17:22 1 No
KALABURAGI JUNCTION (KLBG) 17:53 3 mins 17:56 1 No
SOLAPUR JN (SUR) 19:37 3 mins 19:40 1 No
PUNE JN (PUNE) 23:10 End --------- 6 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name