Train Time Table

Shaktipunj Express (11447) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
JBP
START
JABALPUR 1
0.0 Kms| PF #3 23:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
SHR
00:20
SIHORA ROAD 2
38.5 Kms| PF #1 00:22
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTES
01:05
KATNI SOUTH 3
88.9 Kms| PF #2 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
KHBJ
02:23
KHANNA BANJARI 4
139.3 Kms| PF #1 02:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
VST
02:53
BIJAYSOTA 5
169.2 Kms| PF #1 02:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
BEHR
03:15
BEOHARI 6
200.4 Kms| PF #1 03:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
MWJ
04:03
MARWASGRAM 7
247.1 Kms| PF #1 04:05
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGAM
04:53
SAREIGRAM 8
292.6 Kms| PF #1 04:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRGW
06:08
BARGAWAN 9
329.2 Kms| PF #1 06:10
Delay 7m
Day 2
SGRL
07:38
SINGRAULI 10
348.9 Kms| PF #1 07:48
Delay 7m
Day 2
OBR
08:48
OBRA DAM 11
399.3 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPU
09:15
CHOPAN 12
411.6 Kms| PF #3 09:40
Delay 7m
Day 2
RNQ
10:30
RENUKUT 13
453.6 Kms| PF #1 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 2
DXN
11:24
DUDDHINAGAR 14
474.7 Kms| PF #1 11:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
WDM
11:43
WYNDHAMGANJ 15
497.2 Kms| PF #1 11:44
Delay 7m
Day 2
NUQ
11:49
NAGAR UNTARI 16
509.0 Kms| PF #1 11:54
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHQ
12:28
GARHWA 17
543.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 2
GHD
12:45
GARWA ROAD 18
553.0 Kms| PF #3 12:50
Delay 7m
Day 2
DTO
13:24
DALTONGANJ 19
586.4 Kms| PF #2 13:29
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRWD
13:54
BARWADIH JN 20
613.6 Kms| PF #2 13:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
CPDR
14:05
CHHIPADOHAR 21
622.1 Kms| PF #1 14:07
Delay 7m
Day 2
LTHR
14:37
LATEHAR 22
654.0 Kms| PF #1 14:39
Delay 7m
Day 2
TORI
15:12
TORI 23
686.6 Kms| PF #1 15:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
MGME
15:24
MCCLUSKIEGANJ 24
708.5 Kms| PF #2 15:26
Delay 7m
Day 2
KLRE
15:47
KHALARI 25
714.8 Kms| PF #3 15:49
Delay 7m
Day 2
RAY
15:57
RAY 26
721.7 Kms| PF #2 15:59
Delay 7m
Day 2
PTRU
16:32
PATRATU 27
751.0 Kms| PF #2 16:37
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRKA
17:30
BARKAKANA 28
769.3 Kms| PF #2 17:55
Delay 7m
Day 2
RRME
18:12
RANCHI ROAD 29
778.4 Kms| PF #1 18:14
Delay 7m
Day 2
CNPR
18:26
CHAINPUR 30
790.6 Kms| PF #1 18:28
Delay 7m
Day 2
GMIA
19:07
GUMIA 31
821.3 Kms| PF #1 19:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
BKRO
19:30
BOKARO THERMAL 32
827.0 Kms| PF #1 19:32
Delay 7m
Day 2
BRMO
20:00
BERMO 33
835.8 Kms| PF #2 20:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
PUS
20:23
PHUSRO 34
841.6 Kms| PF #1 20:25
Delay 7m
Day 2
BHME
21:00
BHANDARIDAH 35
846.4 Kms| PF #1 21:02
Delay 7m
Day 2
CRP
21:18
CHANDRAPURA 36
853.1 Kms| PF #1 21:20
Delay 7m
Day 2
KTH
22:10
KATRASGARH 37
873.6 Kms| PF #1 22:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
DHN
23:13
DHANBAD JN 38
886.9 Kms| PF #1 23:23
Delay 7m
Day 3
KMME
00:08
KUMARDUBI 39
925.5 Kms| PF #2 00:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
ULT
00:17
KULTI 40
931.2 Kms| PF #2 00:19
Delay 7m
Day 3
ASN
00:39
ASANSOL JN 41
945.2 Kms| PF #5 00:47
Delay 7m
Day 3
RNG
01:08
RANIGANJ 42
963.5 Kms| PF #4 01:10
Delay 7m
Day 3
DGR
01:30
DURGAPUR 43
987.4 Kms| PF #4 01:32
Delay 7m
Day 3
BWN
02:33
BARDDHAMAN JN 44
1051.2 Kms| PF #5 02:37
Delay 7m
Day 3
HWH
04:30
HOWRAH JN 45
1144.3 Kms| PF #12 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

11447 Shaktipunj Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
JABALPUR (JBP) --------- Start 23:50 3 No
SIHORA ROAD (SHR) 00:20 2 mins 00:22 1 No
KATNI SOUTH (KTES) 01:05 5 mins 01:10 2 No
KHANNA BANJARI (KHBJ) 02:23 2 mins 02:25 1 No
BIJAYSOTA (VST) 02:53 1 min 02:54 1 No
BEOHARI (BEHR) 03:15 5 mins 03:20 1 No
MARWASGRAM (MWJ) 04:03 2 mins 04:05 1 No
SAREIGRAM (SGAM) 04:53 2 mins 04:55 1 No
BARGAWAN (BRGW) 06:08 2 mins 06:10 1 No
SINGRAULI (SGRL) 07:38 10 mins 07:48 1 No
OBRA DAM (OBR) 08:48 2 mins 08:50 1 No
CHOPAN (CPU) 09:15 25 mins 09:40 3 No
RENUKUT (RNQ) 10:30 5 mins 10:35 1 No
DUDDHINAGAR (DXN) 11:24 1 min 11:25 1 No
WYNDHAMGANJ (WDM) 11:43 1 min 11:44 1 No
NAGAR UNTARI (NUQ) 11:49 5 mins 11:54 1 No
GARHWA (GHQ) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
GARWA ROAD (GHD) 12:45 5 mins 12:50 3 No
DALTONGANJ (DTO) 13:24 5 mins 13:29 2 No
BARWADIH JN (BRWD) 13:54 5 mins 13:59 2 No
CHHIPADOHAR (CPDR) 14:05 2 mins 14:07 1 No
LATEHAR (LTHR) 14:37 2 mins 14:39 1 No
TORI (TORI) 15:12 2 mins 15:14 1 No
MCCLUSKIEGANJ (MGME) 15:24 2 mins 15:26 2 No
KHALARI (KLRE) 15:47 2 mins 15:49 3 No
RAY (RAY) 15:57 2 mins 15:59 2 No
PATRATU (PTRU) 16:32 5 mins 16:37 2 No
BARKAKANA (BRKA) 17:30 25 mins 17:55 2 No
RANCHI ROAD (RRME) 18:12 2 mins 18:14 1 No
CHAINPUR (CNPR) 18:26 2 mins 18:28 1 No
GUMIA (GMIA) 19:07 2 mins 19:09 1 No
BOKARO THERMAL (BKRO) 19:30 2 mins 19:32 1 No
BERMO (BRMO) 20:00 2 mins 20:02 2 No
PHUSRO (PUS) 20:23 2 mins 20:25 1 No
BHANDARIDAH (BHME) 21:00 2 mins 21:02 1 No
CHANDRAPURA (CRP) 21:18 2 mins 21:20 1 No
KATRASGARH (KTH) 22:10 2 mins 22:12 1 No
DHANBAD JN (DHN) 23:13 10 mins 23:23 1 No
KUMARDUBI (KMME) 00:08 2 mins 00:10 2 No
KULTI (ULT) 00:17 2 mins 00:19 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 00:39 8 mins 00:47 5 No
RANIGANJ (RNG) 01:08 2 mins 01:10 4 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 01:30 2 mins 01:32 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 02:33 4 mins 02:37 5 No
HOWRAH JN (HWH) 04:30 End --------- 12 No

11447 Shaktipunj Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Shaktipunj Express (11447) train on RailYatri?

A) Shaktipunj Express (11447) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Shaktipunj Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Shaktipunj Express (11447) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Shaktipunj Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Shaktipunj Express (11447)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Shaktipunj Express (11447) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Shaktipunj Express (11447) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Shaktipunj Express (11447)?

A) Shaktipunj Express (11447) runs from JABALPUR to HOWRAH JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Shaktipunj Express (11447) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Shaktipunj Express (11447)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Shaktipunj Express (11447) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name