Train Time Table

Mandovi Express (10103) Train Time Table
DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #16 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
07:22
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
07:46
THANE 3
33.3 Kms| PF #5 07:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
08:25
PANVEL 4
66.2 Kms| PF #7 08:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
10:31
MANGAON 5
171.5 Kms| PF #1 10:33
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
11:24
KHED 6
239.4 Kms| PF #1 11:26
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
11:50
CHIPLUN 7
269.0 Kms| PF #1 11:52
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
12:25
SANGMESHWAR 8
311.6 Kms| PF #1 12:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
13:00
RATNAGIRI 9
344.5 Kms| PF #1 13:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADVI
13:32
ADAVALI 10
375.9 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
14:06
RAJAPUR ROAD 11
408.2 Kms| PF #1 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBW
14:26
VAIBHAVWADI RD 12
424.8 Kms| PF #1 14:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
15:18
KANKAVALI 13
455.9 Kms| PF #1 15:20
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
15:39
SINDHUDURG 14
473.6 Kms| PF #1 15:41
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
15:53
KUDAL 15
484.2 Kms| PF #1 15:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
16:14
SAWANTWADI ROAD 16
505.0 Kms| PF #1 16:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
PERN
16:40
PERNEM 17
523.5 Kms| PF #1 16:42
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
16:53
THIVIM 18
534.4 Kms| PF #2 16:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
17:12
KARMALI 19
551.9 Kms| PF #1 17:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
19:00
MADGAON 20
580.5 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

10103 Mandovi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 07:10 16 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 07:22 3 mins 07:25 5 No
THANE (TNA) 07:46 4 mins 07:50 5 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 08:25 5 mins 08:30 7 No
MANGAON (MNI) 10:31 2 mins 10:33 1 No
KHED (KHED) 11:24 2 mins 11:26 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 11:50 2 mins 11:52 1 No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 12:25 2 mins 12:27 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 13:00 5 mins 13:05 1 No
ADAVALI (ADVI) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 1 No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 14:06 2 mins 14:08 1 No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 14:26 2 mins 14:28 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 15:18 2 mins 15:20 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 15:39 2 mins 15:41 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 15:53 2 mins 15:55 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 16:14 2 mins 16:16 1 No
PERNEM (PERN) 16:40 2 mins 16:42 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 16:53 2 mins 16:55 2 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 17:12 2 mins 17:14 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 19:00 End --------- 1 No
LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name