Train Time Table

Mandovi Express (10103) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
CSMT
START
MUMBAI CSMT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #16 07:10
Delay 7m
Day 1
DR
07:22
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL 2
9.0 Kms| PF #5 07:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
TNA
07:51
THANE 3
34.0 Kms| PF #5 07:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
PNVL
08:30
PANVEL 4
69.0 Kms| PF #7 08:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNI
10:26
MANGAON 5
188.0 Kms| PF #1 10:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
KHED
11:48
KHED 6
284.0 Kms| PF #1 11:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
CHI
12:28
CHIPLUN 7
325.0 Kms| PF #1 12:30
Delay 7m
Day 1
SGR
13:30
SANGMESHWAR 8
384.0 Kms| PF #1 13:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
RN
14:35
RATNAGIRI 9
431.0 Kms| PF #1 14:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADVI
15:20
ADAVALI 10
475.0 Kms| PF #1 15:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
RAJP
16:30
RAJAPUR ROAD 11
520.0 Kms| PF #1 16:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
VBW
16:56
VAIBHAVWADI RD 12
543.0 Kms| PF #1 16:58
Delay 7m
Day 1
KKW
17:36
KANKAVALI 13
587.0 Kms| PF #1 17:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
SNDD
18:00
SINDHUDURG 14
612.0 Kms| PF #1 18:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
KUDL
18:14
KUDAL 15
626.0 Kms| PF #1 18:16
Delay 7m
Day 1
SWV
19:00
SAWANTWADI ROAD 16
655.0 Kms| PF #1 19:02
Delay 7m
Day 1
PERN
19:32
PERNEM 17
686.0 Kms| PF #1 19:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
THVM
19:46
THIVIM 18
701.0 Kms| PF #2 19:48
Delay 7m
Day 1
KRMI
20:20
KARMALI 19
725.0 Kms| PF #1 20:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MAO
21:45
MADGAON 20
765.0 Kms| PF #1 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

10103 Mandovi Express Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
MUMBAI CSMT (CSMT) --------- Start 07:10 16 No
MUMBAI DADAR CENTRAL (DR) 07:22 3 mins 07:25 5 No
THANE (TNA) 07:51 4 mins 07:55 5 No
PANVEL (PNVL) 08:30 5 mins 08:35 7 No
MANGAON (MNI) 10:26 2 mins 10:28 1 No
KHED (KHED) 11:48 2 mins 11:50 1 No
CHIPLUN (CHI) 12:28 2 mins 12:30 1 No
SANGMESHWAR (SGR) 13:30 2 mins 13:32 1 No
RATNAGIRI (RN) 14:35 5 mins 14:40 1 No
ADAVALI (ADVI) 15:20 2 mins 15:22 1 No
RAJAPUR ROAD (RAJP) 16:30 2 mins 16:32 1 No
VAIBHAVWADI RD (VBW) 16:56 2 mins 16:58 1 No
KANKAVALI (KKW) 17:36 2 mins 17:38 1 No
SINDHUDURG (SNDD) 18:00 2 mins 18:02 1 No
KUDAL (KUDL) 18:14 2 mins 18:16 1 No
SAWANTWADI ROAD (SWV) 19:00 2 mins 19:02 1 No
PERNEM (PERN) 19:32 2 mins 19:34 1 No
THIVIM (THVM) 19:46 2 mins 19:48 2 No
KARMALI (KRMI) 20:20 2 mins 20:22 1 No
MADGAON (MAO) 21:45 End --------- 1 No

10103 Mandovi Express Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the Mandovi Express (10103) train on RailYatri?

A) Mandovi Express (10103) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of Mandovi Express:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the Mandovi Express (10103) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On Mandovi Express train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of Mandovi Express (10103)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in Mandovi Express (10103) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of Mandovi Express (10103) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of Mandovi Express (10103)?

A) Mandovi Express (10103) runs from MUMBAI CSMT to MADGAON Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of Mandovi Express (10103) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of Mandovi Express (10103)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of Mandovi Express (10103) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name