Train Time Table

ST MHV SF SPL (09071) Train Time Table

-- -- -- We -- -- --
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
ST
START
SURAT 1
0.0 Kms| PF #0 05:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
BRC
07:01
VADODARA JN 2
129.0 Kms| PF #0 07:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
ADI
08:35
AHMEDABAD JN 3
229.0 Kms| PF #0 08:55
Delay 7m
Day 1
VG
10:16
VIRAMGAM JN 4
294.0 Kms| PF #0 10:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
JVN
11:31
JORAWARNAGAR JN 5
362.0 Kms| PF #0 11:32
Delay 7m
Day 1
WC
11:38
WADHWAN CITY 6
366.0 Kms| PF #0 11:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
LM
12:00
LIMBDI 7
386.0 Kms| PF #0 12:01
Delay 7m
Day 1
BTD
12:34
BOTAD JN 8
435.0 Kms| PF #1 12:39
Delay 7m
Day 1
DLJ
13:16
DHOLA JN 9
477.0 Kms| PF #0 13:18
Delay 7m
Day 1
DAS
13:39
DHASA JN 10
503.0 Kms| PF #0 13:40
Delay 7m
Day 1
LMO
14:07
LILIYA MOTA 11
537.0 Kms| PF #0 14:08
Delay 7m
Day 1
SVKD
14:26
SAVAR KUNDLA 12
561.0 Kms| PF #0 14:27
Delay 7m
Day 1
RLA
15:14
RAJULA JN 13
599.0 Kms| PF #0 15:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
MHV
16:25
MAHUVA JN 14
630.0 Kms| PF #0 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

09071 ST MHV SF SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
SURAT (ST) --------- Start 05:35 - No
VADODARA JN (BRC) 07:01 4 mins 07:05 - No
AHMEDABAD JN (ADI) 08:35 20 mins 08:55 - No
VIRAMGAM JN (VG) 10:16 2 mins 10:18 - No
JORAWARNAGAR JN (JVN) 11:31 1 min 11:32 - No
WADHWAN CITY (WC) 11:38 1 min 11:39 - No
LIMBDI (LM) 12:00 1 min 12:01 - No
BOTAD JN (BTD) 12:34 5 mins 12:39 1 No
DHOLA JN (DLJ) 13:16 2 mins 13:18 - No
DHASA JN (DAS) 13:39 1 min 13:40 - No
LILIYA MOTA (LMO) 14:07 1 min 14:08 - No
SAVAR KUNDLA (SVKD) 14:26 1 min 14:27 - No
RAJULA JN (RLA) 15:14 1 min 15:15 - No
MAHUVA JN (MHV) 16:25 End --------- - No

09071 ST MHV SF SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the ST MHV SF SPL (09071) train on RailYatri?

A) ST MHV SF SPL (09071) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of ST MHV SF SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the ST MHV SF SPL (09071) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On ST MHV SF SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of ST MHV SF SPL (09071)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in ST MHV SF SPL (09071) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of ST MHV SF SPL (09071) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of ST MHV SF SPL (09071)?

A) ST MHV SF SPL (09071) runs from SURAT to MAHUVA JN Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of ST MHV SF SPL (09071) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of ST MHV SF SPL (09071)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of ST MHV SF SPL (09071) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name