Train Time Table

BUI SDAH SPL (03106) Train Time Table

DAILY
Arrival
Station
Departure
Day 1
BUI
START
BALLIA 1
0.0 Kms| PF #1 08:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
STW
09:12
SAHATWAR 2
17.4 Kms| PF #1 09:14
Delay 7m
Day 1
SIP
09:33
SURAIMANPUR 3
37.1 Kms| PF #2 09:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
CPR
10:20
CHHAPRA 4
66.2 Kms| PF #3 10:35
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGA
11:26
DIGHWARA 5
96.8 Kms| PF #1 11:28
Delay 7m
Day 1
STLR
11:34
SITALPUR 6
101.3 Kms| PF #2 11:36
Delay 7m
Day 1
SEE
11:58
SONPUR JN 7
120.4 Kms| PF #3 12:00
Delay 7m
Day 1
HJP
12:10
HAJIPUR JN 8
125.7 Kms| PF #2 12:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
DES
12:36
DESARI 9
145.9 Kms| PF #2 12:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
MNO
12:47
MEHNAR ROAD 10
155.6 Kms| PF #1 12:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
SPP
12:58
SHAHPUR PATOREE 11
163.5 Kms| PF #1 13:03
Delay 7m
Day 1
MOG
13:21
MOHIUDDINNAGAR 12
176.3 Kms| PF #1 13:23
Delay 7m
Day 1
VPDA
13:32
VIDYAPATIDHAM 13
186.2 Kms| PF #1 13:34
Delay 7m
Day 1
BJU
14:50
BARAUNI JN 14
213.2 Kms| PF #9 15:05
Delay 7m
Day 1
KIUL
16:45
KIUL JN 15
252.4 Kms| PF #1 16:50
Delay 7m
Day 1
JMU
17:13
JAMUI 16
279.8 Kms| PF #1 17:15
Delay 7m
Day 1
GHR
17:27
GIDHAUR 17
294.5 Kms| PF #1 17:29
Delay 7m
Day 1
JAJ
18:35
JHAJHA 18
305.9 Kms| PF #2 18:45
Delay 7m
Day 1
JSME
19:17
JASIDIH JN 19
349.9 Kms| PF #1 19:22
Delay 7m
Day 1
MDP
19:47
MADHUPUR JN 20
378.9 Kms| PF #2 19:49
Delay 7m
Day 1
CRJ
20:35
CHITTARANJAN 21
435.3 Kms| PF #2 20:38
Delay 7m
Day 1
ASN
22:20
ASANSOL JN 22
460.4 Kms| PF #5 22:25
Delay 7m
Day 1
DGR
23:10
DURGAPUR 23
502.7 Kms| PF #4 23:12
Delay 7m
Day 2
BWN
00:31
BARDDHAMAN JN 24
566.4 Kms| PF #3 00:36
Delay 7m
Day 2
BDC
01:38
BANDEL JN 25
634.0 Kms| PF #1 01:43
Delay 7m
Day 2
NH
02:04
NAIHATI JN 26
642.2 Kms| PF #1 02:09
Delay 7m
Day 2
SDAH
03:20
KOLKATA SEALDAH 27
680.0 Kms| PF #8 END
Delay 7m

Top 5 things you need to know about timetables.

While the overall announcements of updated railway train timetable are typically announced during the Sep-Oct month of every year, railway train time table/station time table also change during the year. It is important to frequently keep checking rly time table for any changes during the entire year.

Trains can arrive at a station earlier than the scheduled arrival time as per Indian railway time table, but per strict rules they cannot depart earlier than the scheduled departure time as prescribed in Indian train time table.

Trains may or may not halt at a station as per the scheduled halt time as prescribed in the railway time table. In other words, trains can depart from a station before the scheduled halt time as per the railway timetable - provided they are not leaving the station before the scheduled departure time as per the railway time table.

In multiple stoppage sections of the train, train time table has substantial time buffer included as part of train schedule time table. This allows train to recover time if running in a delayed fashion.

For some trains, it is observed that IRCTC time table are different from what is prescribed in main Indian Railway Time Table. Travelers are suggested to double check.

03106 BUI SDAH SPL Train Time Table

Station Arrives Halt Time Departs Platform Locomotive Reverse
BALLIA (BUI) --------- Start 08:50 1 No
SAHATWAR (STW) 09:12 2 mins 09:14 1 No
SURAIMANPUR (SIP) 09:33 5 mins 09:38 2 No
CHHAPRA (CPR) 10:20 15 mins 10:35 3 No
DIGHWARA (DGA) 11:26 2 mins 11:28 1 No
SITALPUR (STLR) 11:34 2 mins 11:36 2 No
SONPUR JN (SEE) 11:58 2 mins 12:00 3 No
HAJIPUR JN (HJP) 12:10 5 mins 12:15 2 No
DESARI (DES) 12:36 2 mins 12:38 2 No
MEHNAR ROAD (MNO) 12:47 2 mins 12:49 1 No
SHAHPUR PATOREE (SPP) 12:58 5 mins 13:03 1 No
MOHIUDDINNAGAR (MOG) 13:21 2 mins 13:23 1 No
VIDYAPATIDHAM (VPDA) 13:32 2 mins 13:34 1 No
BARAUNI JN (BJU) 14:50 15 mins 15:05 9 No
KIUL JN (KIUL) 16:45 5 mins 16:50 1 No
JAMUI (JMU) 17:13 2 mins 17:15 1 No
GIDHAUR (GHR) 17:27 2 mins 17:29 1 No
JHAJHA (JAJ) 18:35 10 mins 18:45 2 No
JASIDIH JN (JSME) 19:17 5 mins 19:22 1 No
MADHUPUR JN (MDP) 19:47 2 mins 19:49 2 No
CHITTARANJAN (CRJ) 20:35 3 mins 20:38 2 No
ASANSOL JN (ASN) 22:20 5 mins 22:25 5 No
DURGAPUR (DGR) 23:10 2 mins 23:12 4 No
BARDDHAMAN JN (BWN) 00:31 5 mins 00:36 3 No
BANDEL JN (BDC) 01:38 5 mins 01:43 1 No
NAIHATI JN (NH) 02:04 5 mins 02:09 1 No
KOLKATA SEALDAH (SDAH) 03:20 End --------- 8 No

03106 BUI SDAH SPL Time Table

- FAQ

Q) How can I check the time table of the BUI SDAH SPL (03106) train on RailYatri?

A) BUI SDAH SPL (03106) is one of the Indian Railways’ most popular trains. To check the updated time table of BUI SDAH SPL:
1. Visit RailYatri time table search page.
2. Type in train name or number. Tap on ‘Check Time Table’!
3. Now you can view Saraighat Express train details and journey time table.

Q) How can I check the correct platform number & halt time of the BUI SDAH SPL (03106) train at different stations?

A) RailYatri is one of the fastest sources to get you the correct information on platform number and train time arrival. All you need to do is:
1. Enter the train number/ name in the search bar of RailYatri time table search page.
2. By just entering the first 3 letters or digits, you will see a drop-down list for your easy selection of train choice.
3. On BUI SDAH SPL train page, view the real-time information on train time table with the correct platform number and halt time at different stations.

Q) Is it important to know station codes while checking the time table of BUI SDAH SPL (03106)?

A) Not at all! It is not necessary to know the Station Code. You can easily check all necessary train details by just typing the name or number of the train on the RailYatri time table search page.

Q) How do I check my seat availability in BUI SDAH SPL (03106) online?

A) For travellers, it is important to enquire about the seat availability in train prior to booking to avoid last-minute changes before the journey. RailYatri provides access to IRCTC train information of seat/berth availability in just one click. Check seat availability of BUI SDAH SPL (03106) here.

Q) How do I check online the no. of halts/ stoppages of BUI SDAH SPL (03106)?

A) BUI SDAH SPL (03106) runs from BALLIA to KOLKATA SEALDAH Station. You can conveniently check the exact no. of halts/ stoppages of BUI SDAH SPL (03106) here.

Q) How do I check the Live Train Status of BUI SDAH SPL (03106)?

A) It is always better to have full information and booking details of a train. Railyatri is known for its real-time status updates on running trains & simplifying your travel plans! Now check the current status of BUI SDAH SPL (03106) via RailYatri website or user-friendly mobile app.

LIVE TRAIN STATUS

Train No/Name