Hindu College (HC) Railway Station

Hindu College (HC) Railway Station

Hindu College Station

Station Grade : O

Station code HC
Zone Southern Railway

Grades of Stations

Based on unique long distance trains in a week

A+ Greater than 200
A 100-200 trains
B 50-100 trains
C 20-50 trains
D 2-20 trains
E < 2 trains
O Zero trains

Hindu College Station | HC | Grade O Station

Hindu College station serves in District: Thiruvallur (Tamil Nadu)

grade icon

O

Station Grade

0

Weekly Unique Trains

0 %

Trains Running (Current Covid)

2

Numer of Platforms

Hindu College: Nearest Top 5 Grade A+ Railway Stations (within 300 kms)

1

Katpadi Jn (KPD)

Dist - VELLORE (TAMIL NADU)

103 kms
2

-

-
3

-

-
4

-

-
5

-

-

Hindu College: Nearest Top 5 Grade A Railway Stations (within 250 kms)

1

Chennai Egmore (MS)

Dist - CHENNAI (TAMIL NADU)

21 kms
2

Mgr Chennai Central (MAS)

Dist - CHENNAI (TAMIL NADU)

22 kms
3

Arakkonam (AJJ)

Dist - RANIPET (TAMIL NADU)

44 kms
4

Renigunta Jn (RU)

Dist - CHITTOOR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

84 kms
5

Tirupati Main (TPTY)

Dist - CHITTOOR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

91 kms

Hindu College: Nearest Top 5 Grade B Railway Stations (within 200 kms)

1

Perambur (PER)

Dist - PERAMBALUR (TAMIL NADU)

18 kms
2

Tambaram (TBM)

Dist - CHENGALPATTU (TAMIL NADU)

22 kms
3

Chengalpattu (CGL)

Dist - CHENGALPATTU (TAMIL NADU)

48 kms
4

Vridhachalam Jn (VRI)

Dist - CUDDALORE (TAMIL NADU)

194 kms
5

-

-

Hindu College: Nearest Top 5 Grade C Railway Stations (within 150 kms)

1

Tiruvallur (TRL)

Dist - THIRUVALLUR (TAMIL NADU)

17 kms
2

Mambalam (MBM)

Dist - CHENNAI (TAMIL NADU)

19 kms
3

Tiruttani (TRT)

Dist - THIRUVALLUR (TAMIL NADU)

51 kms
4

Sullurupeta (SPE)

Dist - SRI POTTI SRIRAMULU NELLORE (ANDHRA PRADESH)

65 kms
5

Walajah Road Jn (WJR)

Dist - VELLORE (TAMIL NADU)

79 kms

Hindu College: Nearest Top 5 Grade D Railway Stations (within 100 kms)

1

Avadi (AVD)

Dist - THIRUVALLUR (TAMIL NADU)

3 kms
2

Gummidipundi (GPD)

Dist - THIRUVALLUR (TAMIL NADU)

33 kms
3

Kanchipuram (CJ)

Dist - KANCHIPURAM (TAMIL NADU)

50 kms
4

Anavardikhanpet (AVN)

Dist - VELLORE (TAMIL NADU)

55 kms
5

Ekambarakuppam (EKM)

Dist - CHITTOOR (ANDHRA PRADESH)

59 kms

Hindu College: Nearest Top 5 Grade E Railway Stations (within 50 kms)

1

Tiruninravur (TI)

Dist - THIRUVALLUR (TAMIL NADU)

5 kms
2

Ambattur (ABU)

Dist - CHENNAI (TAMIL NADU)

8 kms
3

Trisulam (TLM)

Dist - CHENNAI (TAMIL NADU)

18 kms
4

Moore Market (MMCC)

Dist - CHENNAI (TAMIL NADU)

22 kms
5

Chennai Beach (MSB)

Dist - CHENNAI (TAMIL NADU)

24 kms

Top 10 stations in District - Thiruvallur

Station Name Grade Distance
1 Tiruttani (TRT) Dist - Thiruvallur (Tamil Nadu)

C

50 kms

2 Tiruvallur (TRL) Dist - Thiruvallur (Tamil Nadu)

C

17 kms

3 Gummidipundi (GPD) Dist - Thiruvallur (Tamil Nadu)

D

32 kms

4 Avadi (AVD) Dist - Thiruvallur (Tamil Nadu)

D

2 kms

5 Ponneri (PON) Dist - Thiruvallur (Tamil Nadu)

E

-

6 Manali Halt (MNLI) Dist - Thiruvallur (Tamil Nadu)

E

-

7 Tiruninravur (TI) Dist - Thiruvallur (Tamil Nadu)

E

5 kms

8 Attippattu (AIP) Dist - Thiruvallur (Tamil Nadu)

O

-

9 Tiruvalangadu (TO) Dist - Thiruvallur (Tamil Nadu)

O

-

10 Kadambattur (KBT) Dist - Thiruvallur (Tamil Nadu)

O

-

Trains from Hindu College (Tamil Nadu)

Train Name/No. Arrives Departs Duration Days of Run
PATTABIRAM EAST - AVADI Local (43892) 23:42 23:42 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTABIRAM EAST - AVADI Local (43892) 23:46 23:47 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43804) 08:37 08:37 - S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43412) 09:08 09:09 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Local (43753) 10:54 10:55 1 min S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Local (43751) 09:59 10:00 1 min S Book Now
MOORE MARKET - PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Local (43109) 12:00 12:01 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY - MOORE MARKET Local (43114) 13:01 13:02 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY - MOORE MARKET Local (43110) 10:41 10:42 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43244) 17:23 17:24 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43419) 17:26 17:27 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43710) 20:08 20:09 1 min S Book Now
MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43515) 19:41 19:42 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43245) 19:31 19:32 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - MOOR MARKET Local (43250) 19:18 19:19 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43243) 19:06 19:07 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43708) 18:48 18:49 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43241) 18:36 18:37 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - TIRUVALLUR Local (43711) 18:29 18:30 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43513) 18:21 18:22 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43706) 18:18 18:19 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43430) 20:28 20:29 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43427) 19:21 19:22 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43428) 19:53 19:54 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43425) 18:46 18:47 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43411) 11:41 11:42 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - PATTABIRAM EAST DEPOT Local (43755) 14:38 14:39 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - PATTABIRAM EAST DEPOT Local (43755) 14:45 14:45 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - PATTABIRAM MILITARY Local (43117) 16:53 16:54 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTABIRAM MILITARY - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43120) 15:21 15:22 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUTTANI - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43508) 14:28 14:29 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - TIRUVALLUR Local (43707) 13:54 13:55 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43704) 14:03 14:04 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43232) 13:28 13:29 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43228) 11:48 11:49 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43702) 11:28 11:29 1 min S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43226) 11:18 11:19 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - TIRUVALLUR Local (43705) 10:38 10:39 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUTTANI - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43506) 10:56 10:57 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - PATTABIRAM MILITARY Local (43127) 23:23 23:23 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - PATTABIRAM MILITARY Local (43125) 22:21 22:21 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - PATTABIRAM MILITARY Local (43123) 21:16 21:16 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43404) 05:38 05:39 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUMALPUR - CHENNAI BEACH Local (40752) 07:18 07:18 - S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43429) 19:56 19:56 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Fast Local (43431) 20:31 20:31 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43435) 21:47 21:47 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43438) 22:43 22:44 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTABIRAM MILITARY - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43122) 16:31 16:32 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43505) 10:41 10:42 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - PATTABIRAM MILITARY Local (43121) 19:56 19:57 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43240) 16:28 16:29 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43239) 18:04 18:05 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43418) 12:56 12:57 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43238) 16:03 16:04 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43236) 15:33 15:34 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - TIRUVALLUR Local (43709) 16:19 16:20 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43230) 12:23 12:24 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - ARAKKONAM Local (43805) 15:14 15:15 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI BEACH Fast Local (43806) 17:18 17:18 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43224) 10:28 10:29 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43208) 07:08 07:09 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43210) 07:38 07:39 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43218) 08:53 08:54 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43213) 09:21 09:22 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - AVADI Local (43844) 23:01 23:01 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - TIRUTTANI Fast Local (43823) 19:03 19:03 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - AVADI Local (43832) 21:48 21:49 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AVADI - ARAKKONAM Local (43841) 16:43 16:44 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - AVADI Local (43842) 12:13 12:14 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUNINDRAVUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43882) 08:28 08:29 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - KADAMBATTUR Local (43901) 11:11 11:12 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KADAMBATTUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43902) 06:42 06:43 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KADAMBATTUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43904) 14:07 14:08 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KADAMBATTUR - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43912) 12:38 12:39 1 min S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43808) 17:18 17:19 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43414) 09:53 09:54 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - PATTABIRAM Local (43757) 18:10 18:11 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - PATTABIRAM Local (43757) 18:17 18:17 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - ARAKKONAM Ladies Spl Local (43807) 18:54 18:55 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43128) 19:46 19:47 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - TIRUVALLUR Local (43703) 07:04 07:05 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - TIRUVALLUR Local (43713) 20:01 20:02 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTABIRAM MILITARY - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43754) 20:46 20:47 1 min S Book Now
PATTABIRAM MILITARY - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43102) 03:31 03:32 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43202) 04:13 04:14 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43204) 05:53 05:54 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43205) 06:36 06:37 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43206) 06:18 06:19 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Fast Local (43222) 09:46 09:46 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43242) 17:08 17:09 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43249) 21:37 21:37 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43251) 22:19 22:19 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43253) 23:53 23:53 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43255) 00:27 00:27 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43257) 00:26 00:27 1 min T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43260) 22:18 22:19 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43752) 08:47 08:47 - S Book Now
PATTABIRAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43752) 08:51 08:52 1 min S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43420) 14:48 14:49 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43421) 17:56 17:57 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43436) 22:23 22:24 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MOORE MARKET - PATTABIRAM MILITARY Local (43119) 18:56 18:57 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PONNERI - TIRUVALLUR Local (43851) 17:03 17:03 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUTTANI - MOORE MARKET Local (43512) 16:53 16:54 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - TIRUVALLUR Local (43715) 20:39 20:40 1 min S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43235) 17:11 17:12 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET LOCAL (43426) 19:03 19:04 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - MOORE MARKET Local (43252) 19:58 19:59 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - MOORE MARKET Local (43254) 20:23 20:24 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - MOORE MARKET Local (43258) 21:13 21:14 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - TIRUVALLUR Local (43701) 06:21 06:22 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - VELACHERY Local (43762) 11:28 11:29 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VELACHERY - PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Local (43791) 09:59 10:00 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VELACHERY - PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Local (43791) 10:06 10:06 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY - VELACHERY Local (43792) 08:47 08:47 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PATTAPIRAM MILITARY - VELACHERY Local (43792) 08:51 08:52 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VELACHERY - PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Local (43793) 10:54 10:55 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VELACHERY - PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Local (43793) 11:01 11:01 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VELACHERY - PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Local (43797) 18:12 18:13 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43422) 16:38 16:39 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43408) 07:29 07:29 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43406) 06:20 06:21 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43405) 07:28 07:29 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43434) 21:23 21:24 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AVADI - PATTABIRAM EAST Local (43891) 02:53 02:54 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AVADI - PATTABIRAM EAST Local (43891) 03:01 03:01 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
AVADI - TIRUTTANI Local (43847) 06:28 06:29 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - PATTABIRAM MILITARY Local (43101) 04:53 04:54 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43501) 04:41 04:42 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUTTANI - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43502) 06:58 06:59 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43503) 07:46 07:47 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43517) 20:57 20:57 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43511) 16:11 16:12 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUTTANI - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43510) 15:53 15:54 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43509) 15:08 15:09 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43507) 12:28 12:29 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43203) 05:58 05:59 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43201) 04:23 04:24 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - PATTABIRAM Local (43105) 07:03 07:04 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - PATTABIRAM MILITARY Local (43103) 06:06 06:07 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - KADAMBATTUR Local (43903) 12:43 12:44 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43424) 17:58 17:59 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43415) 14:26 14:27 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43413) 13:33 13:34 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTABIRAM MILITARY - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43118) 14:26 14:27 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTABIRAM MILITARY - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43116) 13:45 13:46 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - PATTABIRAM MILITARY Local (43115) 15:48 15:49 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - PATTABIRAM EAST DEPOT Local (43113) 13:43 13:44 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - PATTABIRAM EAST DEPOT Local (43113) 13:53 13:53 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - PATTABIRAM MILITARY Local (43111) 13:03 13:04 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTABIRAM MILITARY - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43108) 08:01 08:02 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - PATTABIRAM EAST DEPOT Local (43107) 08:06 08:07 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTABIRAM MILITARY - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43106) 06:56 06:57 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTABIRAM MILITARY - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43124) 17:42 17:43 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43237) 17:41 17:42 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43234) 15:08 15:09 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43233) 16:28 16:29 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43231) 15:43 15:44 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43229) 15:18 15:19 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43227) 14:53 14:54 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43225) 14:01 14:02 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43221) 12:13 12:14 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43217) 10:20 10:21 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43247) 21:02 21:02 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43207) 07:36 07:37 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43223) 12:53 12:54 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43433) 20:26 20:26 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43437) 22:51 22:51 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43219) 10:28 10:29 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTABIRAM MILITARY - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43104) 05:41 05:42 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTABIRAM MILITARY - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43126) 19:02 19:03 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTABIRAM MILITARY - MOORE MARKET Local (43132) 22:58 22:59 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTABIRAM MILITARY - MOOR MARKET Local (43130) 22:02 22:03 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTABIRAM MILITARY - MOOR MARKET Local (43112) 11:37 11:38 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUTTANI - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43514) 18:13 18:14 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUTTANI - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET Local (43516) 19:23 19:24 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUTTANI - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43520) 23:13 23:14 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUTTANI - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43518) 21:38 21:39 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUTTANI - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43504) 07:48 07:49 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43248) 18:33 18:34 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43256) 21:03 21:04 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43212) 08:08 08:09 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43214) 08:33 08:34 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - PONNERI Local (43852) 05:44 05:45 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43246) 17:45 17:46 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VELACHERY - TIRUVALLUR Local (43771) 20:01 20:02 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VELACHERY - TIRUVALLUR Local (43773) 20:39 20:39 - M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - ARAKKONAM Local (43801) 02:11 02:12 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VELACHERY - PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Local (43795) 14:38 14:39 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET Local (43402) 04:43 04:44 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - ARAKKONAM Local (43803) 05:11 05:12 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI BEACH Local (43802) 04:58 04:59 1 min S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43211) 08:48 08:49 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43209) 08:28 08:29 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - CHENNAI MOOR MARKET Local (43220) 09:33 09:34 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43409) 09:53 09:54 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local (43215) 09:58 09:59 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOOR MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43403) 06:43 06:44 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM Local (43407) 09:03 09:04 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - VELACHERY Local (43932) 04:58 04:59 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - VELACHERY Local (43934) 07:58 07:59 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VELACHERY - ARAKKONAM Local (43935) 15:16 15:17 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM - GORAKHPUR Raptisagar SF Express (12512) 22:41 22:41 - S, T, W Book Now
TIRUTTANI - MOORE MARKET Local (43522) 23:03 23:04 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VELACHERY - PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Local (43799) 00:09 00:10 1 min T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VELACHERY - TIRUVALLUR Local (43775) 20:03 20:04 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MOORE MARKET - TIRUTTANI Local (43519) 21:03 21:04 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VELACHERY - ARAKKONAM Local (43937) 18:54 18:55 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MYSORE Shatabdi Express (12007) 06:18 06:18 - S, M, T, T, F, S Book Now
MYSORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Shatabdi Express (12008) 21:16 21:16 - S, M, T, T, F, S Book Now
CHENNAI CENT - BANGALORE CITY Shatabdi Express (12027) 17:48 17:48 - S, M, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express (12028) 10:38 10:38 - S, M, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHENNAI CENT - COIMBATORE Shatabdi Express (12243) 07:28 07:28 - S, M, W, T, F, S Book Now
COIMBATORE - CHENNAI CENT Shatabdi Express (12244) 21:51 21:51 - S, M, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MADURAI AC Duronto Express (22205) 22:49 22:49 - M, W Book Now
MADURAI - CHENNAI CENTRAL AC Duronto Express (22206) 07:00 07:00 - W, F Book Now
CHENNAI CENTRAL - BANGALORE CITY AC Double Decker Exp (22625) 07:43 07:43 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - CHENNAI CENTRAL AC Double Decker Exp (22626) 19:24 19:24 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGARSOL Weekly Express (16003) 09:18 09:18 - S Book Now
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MYSORE Kaveri Express (16021) 21:37 21:37 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MYSURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Kaveri Express (16022) 05:54 05:54 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
NAGARSOL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express (16004) 15:29 15:29 - T Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Express (16053) 14:37 14:37 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TIRUPATI MAIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express (16054) 12:44 12:44 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHENNAI CENTRAL - JOLARPETTAI Yelagiri Exp (UnReserved) (16089) 18:24 18:24 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JOLARPETTAI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Yelagiri Exp (UnReserved) (16090) 08:34 08:34 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Garudadri Exp (16203) 17:05 17:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TIRUPATI MAIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garudadri Exp (16204) 09:30 09:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (12291) 04:42 04:42 - S Book Now
CHENNAI CENTRAL - YESVANTPUR SF Express (12292) 23:50 23:50 - S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express (12507) 09:04 09:04 - W Book Now
BANGALORE CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Express (12509) 05:06 05:06 - T, F, S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR SF Express (12515) 05:06 05:06 - M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Mail (12601) 20:42 20:42 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANGALORE CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail (12602) 04:44 04:44 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI CENT - MYSURU SF Express (12609) 13:57 13:57 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BANGALORE Lalbagh SF Express (12607) 15:57 15:57 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM Mail SF Express (12623) 20:03 20:03 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Mail SF Express (12624) 06:31 06:31 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - VASCO DA GAMA Weekly Exp (17311) 15:20 15:20 - F Book Now
VASCO DA GAMA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Exp (17312) 10:49 10:49 - F Book Now
BANGALORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Brindavan SF Express (12640) 20:03 20:03 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BENGALURU CITY SF Mail Express (12657) 23:15 23:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Mail Express (12658) 03:34 03:34 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI CENT - METTUPALAYAM Nilagiri SF Exp (12671) 21:15 21:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
METTUPALAYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENT Nilagiri SF Exp (12672) 03:49 03:49 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - COIMBATORE Cheran SF Exp (12673) 22:30 22:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Cheran SF Exp (12674) 05:35 05:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENT - COIMBATORE SF Express (12681) 22:50 22:50 - S Book Now
COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENT SF Express (12682) 06:19 06:19 - S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE SF Express (12685) 17:18 17:18 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANGALORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (12686) 07:35 07:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MADURAI - DEHRADUN SF Express (12687) 09:01 09:01 - M, T Book Now
DEHRADUN - MADURAI SF Express (12688) 02:55 02:55 - W, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENT - COIMBATORE MAIN Kovai SF Exp (12675) 06:30 06:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
COIMBATORE MAIN - MGR CHENNAI CENT Kovai SF Exp (12676) 22:05 22:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - NAGERCOIL SF Express (12689) 19:20 19:20 - F Book Now
NAGERCOIL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (12690) 10:45 10:45 - M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SATYA SAI P NILAYAM SF Exp (12691) 23:50 23:50 - F Book Now
COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Express (12969) 16:41 16:41 - F Book Now
JAIPUR - COIMBATORE SF Express (12970) 10:30 10:30 - T Book Now
MADURAI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL AC SF Express (20602) 06:48 06:48 - M Book Now
CHENNAI CENTRAL - MADURAI AC SF Express (20601) 22:48 22:48 - F Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KARAIKAL Weekly Express (11017) 10:13 10:13 - S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENT - SAINAGAR SHIRDI SF Express (22601) 10:30 10:30 - W Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENT - MANGALURU CENT West Coast SF Exp (22637) 12:25 12:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANGALURU CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT West Coast SF Exp (22638) 13:48 13:48 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALAPPUZHA SF Express (22639) 21:25 21:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ALAPPUZHA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (22640) 04:56 04:56 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENT - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Exp (22646) 22:41 22:41 - S Book Now
ERODE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Yercaud SF Express (22650) 03:09 03:09 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - PALAKKAD SF Express (22651) 22:02 22:02 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ERODE Yercaud SF Express (22649) 23:09 23:09 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PALAKKAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (22652) 03:19 03:19 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - MADURAI Link SF Express (22688) 02:55 02:55 - W, S Book Now
MYSORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Express (22681) 04:14 04:14 - T Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MYSORE Weekly SF Express (22682) 23:50 23:50 - T Book Now
CHENGALPATTU - HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA Express (17651) 17:17 17:17 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HYDERABAD KACHEGUDA - CHENGALPATTU Express (17652) 05:44 05:44 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ALAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Express (13352) 20:24 20:24 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TATANAGAR - ALAPPUZHA Slip Express (18189) 02:22 02:22 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ALAPPUZHA - TATANAGAR Link Express (18190) 20:24 20:24 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - COIMBATORE Intercity SF Express (12679) 14:50 14:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Express (12680) 12:55 12:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - MOORE MARKET Local (43262) 22:03 22:04 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
VELACHERY - TIRUVALLUR Local (43777) 20:41 20:42 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MOORE MARKET - PATTABIRAM Local (43871) 08:13 08:14 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
PATTABIRAM - MOORE MARKET Local (43872) 08:45 08:46 1 min M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - TIRUVALLUR Local (43717) 20:41 20:42 1 min S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TIRUPATI MAIN Saptagiri Express (16057) 06:53 06:53 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TIRUPATI MAIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Saptagiri Express (16058) 21:06 21:06 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ARAKKONAM Passenger (56001) 13:42 13:42 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Passenger (56002) 23:34 23:34 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Express (22643) 05:08 05:08 - T, W Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - PATTAPIRAM MILITARY Local (43759) 00:08 00:09 1 min M Book Now
MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR MEMU (66001) 21:23 21:24 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET MEMU (66008) 10:58 10:59 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU (66009) 23:28 23:29 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET MEMU (66010) 20:58 20:59 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU (66011) 16:43 16:44 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU (66013) 18:14 18:14 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU (66014) 19:38 19:39 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU (66015) 07:48 07:49 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU (66016) 07:20 07:21 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - VELLORE CANTT MEMU (66017) 18:36 18:36 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
VELLORE CANTT - CHENNAI BEACH MEMU (66018) 08:55 08:55 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - ARAKKONAM MEMU (66021) 19:35 19:35 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ARAKKONAM - MOORE MARKET MEMU (66022) 08:28 08:29 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - CHENNAI FORT MEMU (66041) 11:18 11:19 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUPATI MEMU (66047) 10:19 10:19 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TIRUPATI - CHENNAI MOORE MARKET MEMU (66048) 16:05 16:05 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
CHENNAI BEACH - TIRUVALLUR MEMU (66053) 17:31 17:32 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TIRUVALLUR - AVADI MEMU (66054) 22:33 22:34 1 min S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBLI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express (via Ballari) (17313) 10:14 10:14 - W, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HUBLI Express (via Ballari) (17314) 15:23 15:23 - W, S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KOLKATA SHALIMAR SF Express (22641) 08:42 08:42 - F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Lalbagh SF Express (12608) 11:29 11:29 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
GORAKHPUR - TRIVANDRUM Raptisagar SF Express (12511) 00:09 00:09 - T, S, S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR Weekly Express (15228) 04:13 04:13 - W Book Now
HUBLI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (22697) 10:49 10:49 - S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HUBLI SF Express (22698) 15:20 15:20 - S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENT - MGR CHENNAI CENT Super AC Express (22208) 09:51 09:51 - M, T Book Now
CHENNAI CENT - TRIVANDRUM CENT Super AC Express (22207) 16:43 16:43 - T, F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express (19420) 15:59 15:59 - T, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Express (19419) 20:53 20:53 - S, T Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL HumSafar Exp (22920) 22:08 22:08 - T Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD HumSafar Exp (22919) 20:59 20:59 - W Book Now
PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Express (22644) 04:04 04:04 - S, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - KAMAKHYA AC SF Express (12551) 15:01 15:01 - S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - YESVANTPUR AC SF Express (12552) 11:59 11:59 - F Book Now
MYSORE - MGR CHENNAI CENT SF Express (12610) 13:44 13:44 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (12698) 12:00 12:00 - S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express (12697) 15:30 15:30 - S Book Now
SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express (12508) 05:15 05:15 - S Book Now
SATYA SAI P NILAYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Exp (12692) 04:14 04:14 - S Book Now
SAINAGAR SHIRDI - MGR CHENNAI CENT SF Express (22602) 08:54 08:54 - S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly Express (11073) 11:53 11:53 - T Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express (11074) 16:12 16:12 - T Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - KORBA SF Express (22648) 22:41 22:41 - M, T Book Now
KORBA - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express (22647) 00:09 00:09 - F, M Book Now
ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Express (12522) 22:41 22:41 - F Book Now
INDORE - TRIVANDRUM CENT Ahilya Nagari SF Exp (22645) 00:09 00:09 - W Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BANGALORE Brindavan SF Exp (12639) 08:00 08:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express (22642) 04:04 04:04 - T, T Book Now
KARAIKAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Express (11018) 22:43 22:43 - M Book Now
GUWAHATI - BANGALORE CANTT SF Express (12510) 05:03 05:03 - T, W, T Book Now
SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Express (12516) 05:03 05:03 - F Book Now
YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR Weekly Express (15227) 06:45 06:45 - T Book Now
NEW TINSUKIA - BANGALORE CITY SF Express (22502) 05:02 05:02 - M Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - NEW TINSUKIA SF Exp (22501) 08:39 08:39 - T Book Now
AGARTALA - BANGALORE CANTT Humsafar Express (12504) 15:26 15:26 - T, M Book Now
BANGALORE CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar Express (12503) 15:22 15:22 - T, F Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Express (12295) 14:41 14:41 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DARBHANGA - MYSORE Bagmati SF Express (12577) 15:05 15:05 - T Book Now
YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Express (22352) 15:23 15:23 - M Book Now
MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati SF Express (12578) 15:23 15:23 - S Book Now
DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Express (12296) 14:15 14:15 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Express (22351) 15:05 15:05 - S Book Now
DHANBAD - ALAPPUZHA (Bokaro) Express (13351) 02:22 02:22 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM SF Express (12695) 15:40 15:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM - CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (12696) 09:29 09:29 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Express (22159) 09:57 09:57 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - CHENNAI EGMORE SF Express (22157) 20:24 20:24 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
CHENNAI EGMORE - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (22158) 07:02 07:02 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT SF Express (22160) 13:41 13:41 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Express (12521) 00:09 00:09 - T Book Now
CHENNAI EGMORE - DADAR CENTRAL SF Express (12164) 07:17 07:17 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TIRUPATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Garudadri Express Special (06204) 09:30 09:30 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Humsafar Special (09219) 16:17 16:17 - W Book Now
AGARTALA - BENGALURU CANTT SF Special (05488) 14:18 14:18 - M Book Now
BENGALURU CANTT - AGARTALA Humsafar SF Special (05487) 15:20 15:20 - T Book Now
BENGALURU CANTT - AGARTALA Summer Special (02983) 15:20 15:20 - F Book Now
ERNAKULAM - BARAUNI Rapti Sagar SF Special (02522) 22:41 22:41 - F Book Now
NEW TINSUKIA - KSR BENGALURU SF Special (02250) 03:34 03:34 - M Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Sanghamitra SF Special (02295) 14:20 14:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
DANAPUR - BANGALORE CITY Sanghamitra SF Special (02296) 10:00 10:00 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
GORAKHPUR - KOCHUVELI Festival SF Special (02511) 23:35 23:35 - M, F, S Book Now
KOCHUVELI - GORAKHPUR Festival SF Special (02512) 22:45 22:45 - S, T, W Book Now
BARAUNI - ERNAKULAM Rapti Sagar SF Special (02521) 23:31 23:31 - W Book Now
YESVANTPUR - KAMAKHYA AC SF Special (02551) 14:32 14:32 - S Book Now
KAMAKHYA - YESVANTPUR AC SF Special (02552) 11:32 11:32 - F Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALURU CENTRAL SF Special (02601) 20:32 20:32 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANGALURU CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special (02602) 04:49 04:49 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (02624) 06:26 06:26 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
ALLEPPEY - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special (02640) 04:55 04:55 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
KOLKATA SHALIMAR - TRIVANDRUM SF Special (02642) 03:01 03:01 - T, T Book Now
INDORE - KOCHUVELI Festival SF Special (02645) 23:35 23:35 - T Book Now
KOCHUVELI - KORBA SF Special (02648) 22:45 22:45 - M, T Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ERODE SF Special (02649) 23:29 23:29 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ERODE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special (02650) 02:51 02:51 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - PALAKKAD SF Special (02651) 22:02 22:02 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
PALAKKAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special (02652) 03:11 03:11 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - METUPALAIYAM Nilgiri Special (02671) 21:25 21:25 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - COIMBATORE MAIN Cheran Special (02673) 22:20 22:20 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Cheran Special (02674) 05:58 05:58 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - COIMBATORE SF Intercity Special (02679) 14:50 14:50 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MADURAI - CHANDIGARH SF Special (02687) 08:55 08:55 - M, T Book Now
JAIPUR - COIMBATORE Festival SF Special (02970) 09:00 09:00 - T Book Now
PATLIPUTRA - YESVANTPUR SF Special (03251) 11:30 11:30 - S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - PATLIPUTRA SF Special (03252) 19:29 19:29 - M Book Now
YESVANTPUR - MUZAFFARPUR SF Special (05227) 06:46 06:46 - T Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MADURAI AC SF Special (06019) 22:48 22:48 - M, W, F Book Now
MADURAI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL AC SF Special (06020) 06:48 06:48 - M, W, F Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SAI P NILAYAM SF Special (06073) 23:50 23:50 - F Book Now
SAI P NILAYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Special (06074) 04:11 04:11 - S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KSR BENGALURU Brindavan SF Special (06079) 08:00 08:00 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Brindavan SF Special (06080) 20:04 20:04 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Special (06359) 12:28 12:28 - S Book Now
PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Special (06360) 09:44 09:44 - T Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALURU CENTRAL West Coast SF Special (06627) 13:39 13:39 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANGALURU CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL West Coast SF Special (06628) 14:54 14:54 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MYSURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special (07305) 13:39 13:39 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MYSURU SF Special (07306) 13:57 13:57 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
HUBALI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special (07355) 10:48 10:48 - S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - HUBALI SF Special (07356) 15:20 15:20 - S Book Now
MYSURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special (07361) 04:11 04:11 - T Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MYSURU SF Special (07362) 23:50 23:50 - T Book Now
YESVANTPUR - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special (07387) 04:11 04:11 - S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - YESVANTPUR SF Special (07388) 23:50 23:50 - S Book Now
MUZAFFARPUR - YESVANTPUR SF Special (05228) 02:57 02:57 - W Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - COIMBATORE Festival SF Special (06005) 23:49 23:49 - W Book Now
PATNA - BANASWADI Humsafar Special (03253) 11:01 11:01 - S Book Now
BANASWADI - PATNA Humsafar Special (03254) 19:22 19:22 - S Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Humsafar Special (09220) 15:27 15:27 - T Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KSR BENGALURU Shatabdi Special (02027) 17:48 17:48 - S, M, W, T, F, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Shatabdi Special (02028) 10:38 10:38 - S, M, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - COIMBATORE Shatabdi Special (06029) 07:28 07:28 - S, M, W, T, F, S Book Now
COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Shatabdi Special (06030) 21:42 21:42 - S, M, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MYSURU Shatabdi Special (06081) 06:18 06:18 - S, M, T, T, F, S Book Now
MYSURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Shatabdi Special (06082) 21:05 21:05 - S, M, T, T, F, S Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - KARAIKAL Weekly Special (01017) 09:59 09:59 - S Book Now
KARAIKAL - MUMBAI LTT Weekly Special (01018) 23:07 23:07 - M Book Now
MUMBAI LLT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (02163) 15:29 15:29 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT SF Special (02164) 18:40 18:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
YESVANTPUR - LUCKNOW Festival Special (02539) 19:22 19:22 - W Book Now
LUCKNOW - YESVANTPUR Festival Special (02540) 09:43 09:43 - S Book Now
DARBHANGA - MYSURU Bagmati Special (02577) 11:30 11:30 - T Book Now
MYSORE - DARBHANGA Bagmati Exp Special (02578) 19:25 19:25 - F Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BANGALORE CITY Festival Special (02607) 15:59 15:59 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Festival Special (02608) 11:24 11:24 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SHALIMAR SF Special (02641) 08:54 08:54 - F, S Book Now
ERNAKULAM - PATNA SF Special (02643) 05:33 05:33 - T, W Book Now
PATNA - ERNAKULAM SF Special (02644) 03:01 03:01 - S, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special (02658) 03:24 03:24 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - BANGALORE CITY Mail Festival Special (02657) 23:10 23:10 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
AGARTALA - BENGALURU CANTT Summer Special (02984) 14:18 14:18 - T Book Now
DHANBAD - ALLAPPUZHA Special (03351) 00:02 00:02 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
ALLAPPUZHA - DHANBAD Special (03352) 20:31 20:31 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TIRUPATI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Sapthagiri Special (06008) 12:44 12:44 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MYSURU Kaveri Exp Special (06021) 21:37 21:37 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MYSURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Kaveri Exp Special (06022) 05:49 05:49 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TIRUPATI Sapthagiri Special (06057) 06:53 06:53 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TIRUPATI - CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (06096) 20:51 20:51 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TIRUPATI Garudadri Express Special (06203) 16:59 16:59 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
BANGALORE CITY - DANAPUR Clone Special (06509) 13:46 13:46 - M Book Now
DANAPUR - KSR BENGALURU Clone Special (06510) 12:16 12:16 - F Book Now
SSS HUBBALLI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Express Special (via Ballari) (07333) 10:13 10:13 - T Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - SSS HUBBALLI Express Special (07334) 16:10 16:10 - T Book Now
CHENGALPATTU - KACHEGUDA Special (07651) 17:13 17:13 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KACHEGUDA - CHENGALPATTU Special (07652) 05:38 05:38 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
TATANAGAR - ERNAKULAM Special (08189) 13:28 13:28 - M, F Book Now
ERNAKULAM - TATANAGAR Special (08190) 19:50 19:50 - S, W Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - AHMEDABAD Special (09053) 16:12 16:12 - F Book Now
AHMEDABAD - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Special (09054) 14:55 14:55 - S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KSR BENGALURU Double Decker AC Special (06075) 07:45 07:45 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Double Decker AC Special (06076) 19:34 19:34 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI LTT SF Special (01480) 16:09 16:09 - T Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MUMBAI CSMT SF Special (01460) 13:46 13:46 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MUMBAI CSMT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special (01459) 09:53 09:53 - T, W, T, F, S, S, M Book Now
MUMBAI LTT - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special (01479) 09:55 09:55 - T Book Now
KSR BENGALURU - NEW TINSUKIA SF Special (02249) 08:54 08:54 - T Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - SILCHAR Aronai SF Special (02507) 08:55 08:55 - W Book Now
SILCHAR - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Aronai SF Special (02508) 03:30 03:30 - S Book Now
BENGALURU CANTT - GUWAHATI SF Special (02509) 05:06 05:06 - T, F, S Book Now
GUWAHATI - BENGALURU CANTT SF Special (02510) 03:30 03:30 - T, W, T Book Now
COIMBATORE - SILCHAR Special (02515) 05:06 05:06 - M Book Now
SILCHAR - COIMBATORE Special (02516) 03:30 03:30 - F Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL Special (02623) 20:04 20:04 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - ALLEPPEY SF Special (02639) 21:15 21:15 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KOCHUVELI - INDORE Ahilya Nagari SF Special (02646) 22:45 22:45 - S Book Now
KORBA - KOCHUVELI SF Special (02647) 23:35 23:35 - T, S Book Now
METUPALAIYAM - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Nilgiri Special (02672) 05:29 05:29 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CTL - COIMBATORE Kovai Special (02675) 06:30 06:30 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Kovai Special (02676) 22:04 22:04 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
COIMBATORE MAIN - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Intercity SF Special (02680) 12:54 12:54 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - COIMBATORE Weekly SF Special (02681) 22:50 22:50 - S Book Now
COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Weekly SF Special (02682) 06:19 06:19 - S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - MANGALORE CENTRAL SF Special (02685) 16:39 16:39 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MANGALURU CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special (02686) 07:35 07:35 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
CHANDIGARH - MADURAI SF Special (02688) 03:48 03:48 - W, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Special (02695) 15:40 15:40 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special (02696) 09:29 09:29 - M, T, W, T, F, S, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL SF Special (02697) 15:31 15:31 - S Book Now
TRIVANDRUM CENTRAL - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special (02698) 09:59 09:59 - S Book Now
COIMBATORE - JAIPUR SF Special (02969) 16:44 16:44 - F Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - JOLARPETTAI Yelagiri Special (06089) 18:24 18:24 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
JOLARPETTAI - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Yelagiri Special (06090) 08:29 08:29 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - TIRUPATI Special (06095) 14:37 14:37 - S, M, T, W, T, F, S Book Now
KEVADIYA - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL SF Special (09120) 14:53 14:53 - T Book Now
COIMBATORE - MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL Festival SF Special (06006) 06:52 06:52 - M Book Now
MGR CHENNAI CENTRAL - KEVADIYA SF Special (09119) 23:08 23:08 - S Book Now

View more

About Hindu College Station

Hindu College Railway station is in Thiruvallur district making it an important railway station in the Indian state of Tamil Nadu. The station code name of Hindu College is ‘HC’. As part of one of the busiest and populated Indian states, Tamil Nadu, the Hindu College railway station is known amongst the top hundred train ticket booking and train traveling stations of the Indian Railway. The total number of trains that pass through Hindu College (HC) junction is 502.

Hindu College Station - FAQs

Q) How many trains pass through the Hindu College Railway Station (HC)?

A) There are 502 trains that pass through the Hindu College Railway station. Some of the major trains passing through HC are - (DHANBAD - ALLAPPUZHA Special, CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local, etc).

Q) What is the correct Station Code for Hindu College Railway Station?

A) The station code for Hindu College Railway Station is 'HC'. Being the largest railway network in the world, Indian Railways announced station code names to all train routes giving railways its language.

Q) Hindu College Railway Station falls under which zone of Indian Railways?

A) Indian Railway has a total of 17 railway zone. Hindu College Railway station falls under the Southern Railway zone.

Q) How many platforms are there at the Hindu College Railway Station (HC)?

A) There are a total of 2 well-built platforms at HC. Book you IRCTC ticket on RailYatri app and RailYatri Website. Get easy access to correct Train Time Table (offline), Trains between stations, Live updates on IRCTC train arrival time, and train departure time.

Q) When does the first train arrive at Hindu College (HC)?

A) Hindu College Railway station has many trains scheduled in a day! The first train that arrives at Hindu College is at DHANBAD - ALLAPPUZHA Special at 00:02 hours. Download the RailYatri app to get accurate information and details for the Hindu College station trains time table.

Q) When does the last train depart from Hindu College Railway Station?

A) The last train to depart Hindu College station is the CHENNAI MOORE MARKET - TIRUVALLUR Local at 23:53.