Back VRIDDHACHALAM - TIRUCHCHIRAPPALLI DEMU

VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI) TIRUCHIRAPPALLI(TPJ) | SUN,MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Station Name(code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled
VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI) Starts 6:00 0 0.0
VRIDDHACHALM TN(VRT) 6:04 6:05 1 1.7
TALANALLUR(TLNR) 6:13 6:14 1 9.0
PENNADAM(PNDM) 6:23 6:24 1 18.6
ICHCHANGADU(ICG) 6:30 6:31 1 22.1
ICHCHANGADU HALT(ICGH) 6:34 6:35 1 23.8
MATHUR(MTUR) 6:40 6:41 1 28.3
SENDURAI(SNDI) 6:49 6:50 1 36.5
VELLUR HALT(VER) 6:54 6:55 1 40.3
OTTAKOVIL(OTK) 6:59 7:00 1 45.1
ARIYALUR(ALU) 7:08 7:10 2 53.5
SILLAKKUDI(SLTH) 7:19 7:20 1 60.6
KALLAGAM(KLGM) 7:29 7:30 1 69.4
KALLAKKUDI PLGH(KKPM) 7:39 7:40 1 78.5
PULLAMBADI(PMB) 7:44 7:45 1 82.9
LALGUDI(LLI) 7:58 8:00 2 96.8
VALADI(VLDE) 8:09 8:10 1 102.9
PICHANDARKOVIL(BXS) 8:14 8:15 1 107.2
UTTAMARKOVIL(UKV) 8:19 8:20 1 109.3
SRIRANGAM(SRGM) 8:30 8:31 1 111.6
TIRUCHIRAPALI TOWN(TPTN) 8:37 8:38 1 115.1
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK(GOC) 8:46 8:47 1 120.7
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI(TPJ) 9:00 Ends 0 123.3