Back CHENNAI BEACH - VELLORE CANTT MEMU

CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) VELLORE CANT(VLR) | SUN,MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Station Name(code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled
CHENNAI BEACH(MSB) Starts 18:00 0 0.0
ROYAPURAM(RPM) 18:04 18:05 1 1.5
WASHERMANPET(WST) 18:09 18:10 1 2.9
PERAMBUR(PER) 18:19 18:20 1 7.0
VILLIVAKKAM(VLK) 18:24 18:25 1 10.9
AMBATTUR(ABU) 18:29 18:30 1 17.0
TIRUNINRAVUR(TI) 18:39 18:40 1 30.5
VEPPAMPATTU(VEU) 18:43 18:44 1 33.8
SEVVAPET ROAD(SVR) 18:47 18:48 1 37.3
PUTLUR HALT(PTLR) 18:50 18:51 1 40.4
TIRUVALLUR(TRL) 18:56 18:57 1 43.2
EGATTUR HALT(EGT) 18:59 19:00 1 46.4
KADAMBATTUR(KBT) 19:04 19:05 1 48.8
SENJI PANAMBAKKAM(SPAM) 19:08 19:09 1 51.9
MANUR(MAF) 19:12 19:13 1 55.6
TIRUVALANGADU(TO) 19:17 19:18 1 59.7
MOSUR(MSU) 19:23 19:24 1 65.3
PULIYAMANGALAM(PLMG) 19:27 19:28 1 68.3
ARAKKONAM(AJJ) 19:43 19:45 2 70.1
CHITTERI(CTRE) 19:54 19:55 1 78.0
ANAVARDIKHANPET(AVN) 19:59 20:00 1 81.8
SHOLINGHUR(SHU) 20:11 20:12 1 91.6
THALANGAI(TUG) 20:18 20:19 1 98.7
WALAJAH ROAD JN(WJR) 20:28 20:30 2 106.5
MUKUNDARAYAPURM(MCN) 20:44 20:45 1 114.3
TIRUVALAM(THL) 20:53 20:54 1 119.2
KATPADI JN(KPD) 21:08 21:10 2 131.1
VELLORE CANT(VLR) 21:40 Ends 0 141.0