Back VILLUPURAM - MADURAI Passenger

VILLUPURAM JN(VM) MADURAI JN(MDU) | MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT,SUN
Station Name(code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled
VILLUPURAM JN(VM) Starts 15:35 0 0.0
KANDAMBAKKAM(KDMD) 15:47 15:48 1 8.0
TIRVNLNLUR ROAD(TVNL) 15:57 15:58 1 16.0
PARIKKAL(PRKL) 16:07 16:08 1 25.0
ULUNDURPET(ULU) 16:17 16:18 1 35.0
PAVUNUR(PVN) 16:30 16:31 1 47.0
VRIDHACHALAM JN(VRI) 16:43 16:45 2 55.0
VRIDDHACHALM TN(VRT) 16:50 16:51 1 56.0
TALANALLUR(TLNR) 16:57 16:58 1 63.0
PENNADAM(PNDM) 17:06 17:07 1 73.0
ICHCHANGADU(ICG) 17:11 17:12 1 76.0
ICHCHANGADU HALT(ICGH) 17:14 17:15 1 78.0
MATHUR(MTUR) 17:19 17:20 1 82.0
SENDURAI(SNDI) 17:26 17:27 1 91.0
VELLUR HALT(VER) 17:33 17:34 1 94.0
OTTAKOVIL(OTK) 17:39 17:40 1 99.0
ARIYALUR(ALU) 17:48 17:50 2 108.0
SILLAKKUDI(SLTH) 17:59 18:00 1 115.0
KALLAGAM(KLGM) 18:09 18:10 1 123.0
KALLAKKUDI PLGH(KKPM) 18:19 18:20 1 132.0
PULLAMBADI(PMB) 18:29 18:30 1 137.0
LALGUDI(LLI) 18:43 18:45 2 151.0
VALADI(VLDE) 18:54 18:55 1 157.0
PICHANDARKOVIL(BXS) 18:59 19:00 1 161.0
UTTAMARKOVIL(UKV) 19:04 19:05 1 163.0
SRIRANGAM(SRGM) 19:09 19:10 1 166.0
TIRUCHIRAPALI TOWN(TPTN) 19:19 19:20 1 170.0
PONMALAI GOLDEN ROCK(GOC) 19:29 19:30 1 175.0
TIRUCHIRAPPALLI(TPJ) 20:40 20:45 5 178.0
PUNGGUDI(PUG) 20:53 20:54 1 187.0
KOLATUR(KLS) 21:02 21:03 1 197.0
SAMUDRAM(SMDM) 21:09 21:10 1 204.0
MANAPARAI(MPA) 21:17 21:18 1 214.0
VALYAMPATTI(VPJ) 21:29 21:30 1 228.0
AYYALUR(AYR) 21:49 21:50 1 247.0
VADAMADURA(VDM) 21:57 21:58 1 255.0
TAMARAIPADI(TMP) 22:04 22:05 1 263.0
DINDIGUL JN(DG) 22:25 22:30 5 272.0
AMBATURAI(ABI) 22:43 22:44 1 283.0
KODAIKANAL ROAD(KQN) 22:55 22:56 1 294.0
SHOLAVANDAN(SDN) 23:11 23:12 1 312.0
KUDALNAGAR(KON) 23:29 23:30 1 330.0
MADURAI JN(MDU) 00:40 Ends 0 334.0