Back SHIMOGA TOWN - BANGALORE CITY Passenger

SHIMOGA TOWN(SMET) BANGALORE CITY JN(SBC) | SUN,MON,TUE,WED,THU,FRI,SAT
Station Name(code) Arrives Departs Stop time Distance travelled
SHIMOGA TOWN(SMET) Starts 4:00 0 0.0
SHIMOGA(SME) 4:04 4:05 1 2.1
BHADRAVATI(BDVT) 4:24 4:25 1 18.5
MASARAHALLI(MSS) 4:29 4:30 1 23.7
TARIKERE JN(TKE) 4:44 4:45 1 38.6
KARANAHALLI(KRNH) 4:53 4:54 1 48.0
SIVAPUR(SPV) 4:59 5:00 1 52.7
BIRUR JN(RRB) 5:18 5:20 2 62.9
KADUR(DRU) 5:28 5:30 2 69.3
BALLEKERE HALT(BLKR) 5:39 5:40 1 75.7
DEVANUR(VNR) 5:49 5:50 1 86.0
BANAVAR(BVR) 5:59 6:00 1 92.8
ARSIKERE JN(ASK) 6:25 6:30 5 108.3
ADIHALLI(ADHL) 6:39 6:40 1 116.6
HONNAVALLI ROAD(HVL) 6:46 6:47 1 121.9
SREE SARADANAGAR HALT(SSNH) 6:54 6:55 1 131.5
TIPTUR(TTR) 7:00 7:02 2 133.8
BANASANKARAI HA(BNK) 7:06 7:07 1 139.2
KARDI(RDI) 7:13 7:14 1 144.6
ARALAGUPPE(ARGP) 7:19 7:20 1 149.6
BANASANDRA(BSN) 7:26 7:27 1 155.0
AMMASANDRA(AMSA) 7:34 7:35 1 160.5
SAMPIGE ROAD(SPGR) 7:41 7:42 1 166.3
NITTUR(NTR) 7:54 7:55 1 177.4
GUBBI(GBB) 8:09 8:10 1 186.6
MALLASANDRA(MLSA) 8:29 8:30 1 195.0
HEGGERE HALT(HEI) 8:34 8:35 1 198.6
TUMKUR(TK) 8:48 8:50 2 204.6
KYATSANDRA(KIAT) 8:59 9:00 1 210.0
HIREHALI(HHL) 9:05 9:06 1 216.1
DOBBSPET(DBS) 9:13 9:14 1 224.6
NIDVANDA(NDV) 9:18 9:19 1 227.6
MUDDALINGAHALLI(MDLL) 9:22 9:23 1 230.0
DODBELE(DBL) 9:29 9:30 1 236.9
BHAIRANAYAKANAH(BNKH) 9:34 9:35 1 241.4
GOLHALLI(GHL) 9:40 9:41 1 248.0
CHIK BANAVAR(BAW) 9:54 9:55 1 260.4
YESVANTPUR JN(YPR) 10:08 10:10 2 268.5
MALLESWARAM(MWM) 10:19 10:20 1 271.4
BANGALORE CITY JN(SBC) 11:20 Ends 0 274.1