50104 - Ratnagiri Diva Passenger

Running Days: All Days in Week

S M T W T F S

05:30 (Day 1)

RATNAGIRI (RN)

7h 55m

13:25 (Day 1)

DIVA (DIVA)

Classes: 2S
Travel Distance: 303 KM
Number of Stops: 29
States Crossed 1
Loco Reversal: 0
Station Name (Code) Arrival Departure Stop Time Distance Travelled (KM) Loco Reversal
Maharashtra

Day 1

Ratnagiri (RN)

Starts

05:30

Starts

0

No

Book Now
Bhoke (BOKE)

05:39

05:40

1 min

6

No

Book Now
Ukshi (UKC)

05:51

05:52

1 min

19

No

Book Now
Sangmeshwar Road (SGR)

06:02

06:03

1 min

32

No

Book Now
Kadavai (KDVI)

06:11

06:12

1 min

40

No

Book Now
Aravali Road (AVRD)

06:20

06:21

1 min

53

No

Book Now
Savarda (SVX)

06:29

06:30

1 min

56

No

Book Now
Kamathe (KMAH)

06:41

06:42

1 min

65

No

Book Now
Chiplun (CHI)

06:55

07:00

5 mins

75

No

Book Now
Anjani (ANO)

07:14

07:15

1 min

91

No

Book Now
Khed (KHED)

07:31

07:32

1 min

105

No

Book Now
Kalambani Budrak (KLBN)

07:41

07:42

1 min

112

No

Book Now
Diwankhavati (DWV)

07:52

07:53

1 min

122

No

Book Now
Vinhere (VINH)

08:02

08:03

1 min

132

No

Book Now
Karanjadi (KFD)

08:17

08:18

1 min

140

No

Book Now
Sape Wamne (SAPE)

08:32

08:33

1 min

148

No

Book Now
Veer (VEER)

08:49

08:50

1 min

156

No

Book Now
Goregaon Road (GNO)

09:00

09:01

1 min

162

No

Book Now
Mangaon (MNI)

09:30

09:31

1 min

172

No

Book Now
Indapur (INP)

09:41

09:42

1 min

179

No

Book Now
Kolad (KOL)

10:05

10:06

1 min

190

No

Book Now
Roha (ROHA)

10:55

11:00

5 mins

203

No

Book Now
Nagothane (NGTN)

11:15

11:16

1 min

216

No

Book Now
Kasu (KASU)

11:28

11:29

1 min

229

No

Book Now
Pen (PEN)

11:43

11:44

1 min

243

No

Book Now
Jite (JITE)

11:55

11:56

1 min

258

No

Book Now
Apta (APTA)

12:08

12:09

1 min

262

No

Book Now
Panvel (PNVL)

12:27

12:30

3 mins

278

No

Book Now
Diva (DIVA)

End

00:00

End

303

No

Book Now
  • Diva (DIVA) to Ratnagiri (RN) route Info for Diva Ratnagiri Passenger
  • Show Details
  • Search more trains plying between Ratnagiri (RN) & Diva (DIVA) with updated schedule and route info.
  • Show Details

Ratnagiri Diva Passenger

(50104) The Ratnagiri Diva Passenger train runs between Ratnagiri (RN) to Diva (DIVA). The 50104 Ratnagiri Diva Passenger train leaves Ratnagiri at 05:30 hours and reaches DIVA station at 13:25 hours on the 1st day of departure. The Ratnagiri Diva Passenger train covers a total distance of 303 kilometers. The average speed of the Ratnagiri Diva Passenger train is 38.37 Kmph. (50104) The Ratnagiri Diva Passenger train also has return services with train No. 50103 which departs from DIVA at 15:30 hours and arrives RN at 23:20 hours.

The Ratnagiri Diva Passenger (50104) passes through 29 popular railway stations to reach Diva (DIVA). The entire train journey takes 7h 55m in total. The train offers travellers multiple class coaches to select train seats/berths from - the classes are Second Seating(2S). Due to the current times amid the pandemic, the final chart preparation of the Ratnagiri Diva Passenger train is prepared 3-4 hours before the real train departure time.

FAQs

Q. What is the total distance covered by (50104) Ratnagiri Diva Passenger train?

A. The total distance covered by Ratnagiri Diva Passenger train is 303 kilometers.

Q. Does (50104) Ratnagiri Diva Passenger train have a reversal train service?

A. Yes! Train no. 50103 Diva Ratnagiri Passenger Diva station to Ratnagiri runs on a daily basis.

Q.Ratnagiri Diva Passenger train takes how much time to reach Diva?

A. The Ratnagiri Diva Passenger train takes up to 1 days to reach the Diva destination. The arrival time of the train is 13:25 hours.

Q.What is Ratnagiri Diva Passenger train departure time from Ratnagiri?

A. Ratnagiri Diva Passenger train departure time is 05:30. You can quick book your special train tickets with RailYatri

©2024 Copyright by RailYatri. Terms of Use | Privacy